Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 03/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Samuel LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.01 16.11 17.01 Senior 3
4 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
5 Leslie Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 11.01 12.10 Junior 1
6 Hal Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 7.03 3.06 7.03 Splash 1
7 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
8 Leslie Bowen Maggie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.08 1.00 4.08 Splash 3
Splash #2 on 03/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 19.08 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.11 18.04 18.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Samuel LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.00 15.07 18.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.08 15.03 15.08 Senior 4
6 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 1
7 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 2.04 5.02 5.02 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 03/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.06 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.09 16.00 16.09 Senior 1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.07 11.11 16.07 Senior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.05 15.02 15.05 Senior 3
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
6 Guy Lundgren Hank Labrador Retriever Stagecoach, NV 14.02 11.11 14.02 Junior 1
7 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 13.01 9.01 13.01 Junior 2
8 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.05 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
9 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 4.04 NJ 4.04 Splash 2
Splash #4 on 03/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.01 15.03 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Darryl Howcroft Zipp Other Reno, NV 17.03 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.07 13.05 15.07 Senior 3
4 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 14.03 14.01 14.03 Junior 1
5 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.01 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
6 Leslie Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 12.01 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
7 JOHN KREIGER Coco Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 10.08 11.05 11.05 Junior 4
8 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 7.06 6.03 7.06 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 03/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.09 20.04 21.09 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.06 18.04 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.04 19.02 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.06 15.05 17.06 Senior 1
5 Darryl Howcroft Zipp Other Reno, NV 16.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
7 Leslie Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 11.09 13.01 Junior 2
8 JOHN KREIGER Coco Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 8.06 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
9 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 8.11 8.07 8.11 Splash 1
10 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 6.09 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
11 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV NJ 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
12 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 5.10 NJ 5.10 Splash 4
Splash #6 on 03/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.09 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.04 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.05 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.10 17.02 18.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Darryl Howcroft Zipp Other Reno, NV 16.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.11 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 16.00 14.05 16.00 Senior 4
9 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 14.08 10.05 14.08 Junior 1
10 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.02 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
11 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 9.07 8.10 9.07 Splash 1
12 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV NJ 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
13 Karen Kinsella Copper Anatolian Shepherd Dog Elko, NV 7.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
14 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.04 NJ 4.04 Splash 1
Splash #7 on 03/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.08 18.07 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
4 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.07 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
6 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 6
7 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 15.00 14.03 15.00 Senior 7
8 Rick Bennett Tulie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.07 8.11 10.07 Junior 1
9 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 9.02 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
Splash #8 on 03/21/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 15.03 17.03 Senior 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 16.06 16.07 Senior 2
3 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
4 Haileey Cueva Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
6 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.09 14.07 14.09 Junior 1
7 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
8 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 7.01 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
9 Skye Cueva ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 11.01 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.00 10.07 11.00 Junior 5
11 Ken Hines Stein German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 10.02 10.00 10.02 Junior 6
12 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 7.01 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
13 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV NJ 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
14 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 6.03 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
Splash #9 on 03/21/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.04 19.10 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.11 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Brian Gardner Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 20.00 15.06 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.03 17.11 18.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Jennifer Brabbin Remi Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.04 15.11 17.04 Senior 3
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
8 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 15.09 16.06 Senior 5
9 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
10 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.04 14.07 15.04 Senior 7
11 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 12.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
12 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 10.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
13 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.00 7.01 10.00 Junior 2
14 Rick Bennett Tulie Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 9.11 6.00 9.11 Splash 1
15 Winston Helms Eli Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.01 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
16 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 7.04 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
17 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 7.06 7.01 7.06 Splash 4
18 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 4.07 7.05 7.05 Splash 5
19 Brent Pierce Trucker Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.06 6.00 6.00 Splash 6
20 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 4.01 4.11 4.11 Splash 7
Junior Handler Finals on 03/21/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Haileey Cueva Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 14.09 14.11 Junior 1
2 Skye Cueva ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 12.10 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
Open Finals on 03/21/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.08 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
2 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.07 14.05 15.07 Senior 3
4 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.05 15.00 15.05 Senior 4
5 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 14.02 14.02 14.02 Junior 5
6 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 13.08 12.01 13.08 Junior 6
7 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior 7
8 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 8.08 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 9.10 8.02 9.10 Splash 9
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.11 8.03 8.03 Splash 10
11 Jennifer Brabbin M.J. Golden Retriever Reno, NV 3.11 3.07 3.11 Splash 11
Pro Finals on 03/21/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 20.03 21.00 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.11 18.09 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.08 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 20.02 19.09 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.10 16.11 19.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 19.05 19.04 19.05 Semi Pro 6
7 Brian Gardner Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, CA 19.05 17.09 19.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Jennifer Brabbin Remi Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.00 17.10 19.00 Semi Pro 8
9 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 9
10 Darryl Howcroft Zipp Other Reno, NV 16.08 14.02 16.08 Senior 10
11 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 12.04 16.06 Senior 11
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com