Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #2 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.04 18.03 21.04 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.10 18.04 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 14.08 13.02 14.08 Junior 1
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.06 10.09 14.06 Junior 1
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
7 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 11.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
8 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.05 NJ 9.05 Splash 1
9 Mindie Pearson Cat Smooth Fox Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 7.02 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
10 Jeanne Davis Hurry-Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 3.11 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.01 21.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
5 Nicole Swanson Wally Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
Splash #4 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 16.03 15.03 16.03 Senior 1
Splash #1 on 03/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.06 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 15.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.09 11.05 11.05 Junior 1
4 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 8.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
5 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 6.01 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
6 Chris Barnes Molly Golden Retriever Folsom, CA 6.10 5.09 6.10 Splash 2
Splash #6 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.07 21.06 22.07 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 19.07 18.11 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Ronald Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
4 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 10.01 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
5 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 6.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
6 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 5.08 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
7 Donna Wade Bob Other Sacramento, CA 4.09 4.04 4.09 Splash 2
8 Sara Kenny Savannah Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 4.00 2.05 4.00 Splash 3
Splash #7 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.11 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 13.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
4 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 12.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
5 Hamsa Subramaniam Koda Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fair Oaks, CA 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
6 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 11.01 10.02 11.01 Junior 4
7 Hector Cardenas Pax Other Carmichael, CA 5.05 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
Splash #8 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 17.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.07 15.06 16.07 Senior 2
3 Scott Nelson Quigley Australian Cattle Dog Bethel Island, CA 12.01 9.03 12.01 Junior 1
Splash #5 on 03/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 17.08 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
2 Joanna Wilson Nigel Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 13.04 12.07 13.04 Junior 1
3 Lettie MacLachlan George Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 6.11 6.04 6.11 Splash 1
4 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
5 Chris Barnes Molly Golden Retriever Folsom, CA 5.11 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
6 Brian Gould Bruce Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 5.02 5.04 5.04 Splash 3
Splash #9 on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 19.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.02 17.08 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 18.10 17.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 18.01 17.10 18.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.10 14.11 16.10 Senior 5
6 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.05 12.01 15.05 Senior 6
7 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 12.08 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
8 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
9 Chris Moldenhauer Hunter Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
10 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 7.05 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
11 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 5.08 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.02 14.01 15.02 Senior 1
2 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 5.02 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
3 Jeanne Davis Hurry-Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 3.05 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
Open Finals on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.10 17.05 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 7.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
4 Chris Moldenhauer Hunter Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
5 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 9.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
6 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 11.03 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
7 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 7
8 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 6.05 6.08 6.08 Splash 8
9 Jeanne Davis Hurry-Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 6.00 6.05 6.05 Splash 9
Pro Finals on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.01 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.11 18.10 19.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.01 18.07 19.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 18.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 5
6 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 12.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 12.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 7
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.04 11.03 12.04 Junior 8
Pro Final 4 on 03/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.09 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.01 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.06 19.01 19.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Kimberly Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com