Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

America\'s Family Pet Expo Costa Mesa, CA

Splash #1 on 04/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.03 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.06 16.08 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.06 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 17.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 17.10 16.07 17.10 Senior 5
6 Fred Hatch Zoey Labrador Retriever rolling hills, CA 16.10 15.02 16.10 Senior 6
7 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 15.07 15.02 15.07 Senior 7
8 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 13.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
9 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
10 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 14.05 13.05 14.05 Junior 3
11 Sue Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 13.07 13.06 13.07 Junior 4
12 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 9.06 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
13 Kerri Van Pelt Zimmer Golden Retriever Lakewood, CA 12.04 10.07 12.04 Junior 6
14 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 12.03 11.11 12.03 Junior 7
15 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.07 8.08 10.07 Junior 8
16 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.04 10.03 10.03 Junior 9
17 Deborah Rothwell Buzz Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 8.07 8.06 8.07 Splash 1
18 Michelle Kiernan Ike Giant Schnauzer Orange, CA 6.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
19 Heather Smith Puma Belgian Malinois Oceanside, CA 5.07 6.01 6.01 Splash 3
Splash #2 on 04/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.10 21.08 21.10 Pro 1
2 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 20.11 17.01 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.09 19.05 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.08 19.09 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 19.06 18.10 19.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.00 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
9 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 17.04 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
10 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.10 13.00 15.10 Senior 5
11 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 14.06 14.02 14.06 Junior 1
12 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Kevin Lawson Lolli Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.05 11.01 14.05 Junior 1
14 Gavin Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 14.04 14.01 14.04 Junior 3
15 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
16 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
17 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 11.06 8.11 11.06 Junior 6
18 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 9.10 9.07 9.10 Splash 1
19 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.06 9.05 9.06 Splash 2
20 Michelle Kiernan Ike Giant Schnauzer Orange, CA 7.11 5.08 7.11 Splash 1
21 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.10 5.10 6.10 Splash 2
22 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 4.10 6.00 6.00 Splash 3
Splash #3 on 04/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 17.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.00 NJ 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Cori Kruml Dakota Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.10 18.05 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.11 15.09 16.11 Senior 2
5 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 3
6 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.11 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
7 Gavin Crosby Darwin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Northridge, CA 14.03 13.06 14.03 Junior 1
8 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 11.01 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
9 Kim Shoopman Gonzo Other Moorpark, CA 9.01 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
10 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 9.01 5.11 9.01 Splash 1
11 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.02 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
12 Deborah Rothwell Buzz Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash 1
13 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.07 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
14 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 7.09 6.04 7.09 Splash 3
15 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.05 6.04 6.05 Splash 4
Splash #4 on 04/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 25.06 26.02 26.02 Extreme 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 22.08 23.07 23.07 Pro 2
3 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.01 22.11 23.01 Pro 3
4 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 20.10 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.03 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.07 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
7 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.02 17.09 20.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 17.11 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.00 17.05 19.00 Semi Pro 2
10 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 17.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
11 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.10 16.05 17.10 Senior 4
12 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
13 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.10 16.04 16.10 Senior 6
14 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 16.09 16.05 16.09 Senior 7
15 Cristina Maxwell Voila [wa-la] Beauceron Poway, CA 16.09 16.04 16.09 Senior 8
16 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 16.06 15.11 16.06 Senior 9
17 Kerry Paulson Herc Labrador Retriever La Mesa, CA 15.09 14.08 15.09 Senior 10
18 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 13.06 15.05 Senior 11
19 Tim Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 13.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 12
20 Greg Gentling Seven Other Costa mesa, CA 13.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
21 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.09 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
22 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 10.00 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
23 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 10.02 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
24 Rick Ford Bentley Labrador Retriever Poway, CA 12.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 5
25 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 12.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 6
26 Jason Ford Hendrix Other Poway, CA 7.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
27 Katie Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 8
28 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 10.07 10.10 10.10 Junior 9
29 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 9.02 10.07 10.07 Junior 10
30 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.08 10.04 10.04 Junior 11
31 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.05 10.01 10.01 Junior 1
32 Lance Holmes Lilly Labrador Retriever Yucaipa, CA 10.01 9.04 10.01 Junior 12
33 Rachel Wall Chase Labrador Retriever Aliso Viejo, CA 7.10 7.07 7.10 Splash 1
34 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.09 NJ 6.09 Splash 2
35 Evelyn Anderson SOMMIT "FOXY BROWN" ANDERSON AKA FOXY Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 5.07 4.01 5.07 Splash 3
36 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.05 5.03 5.05 Splash 4
Splash #5 on 04/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 26.01 25.06 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.10 23.10 23.10 Pro 2
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 22.10 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
4 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 19.10 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 21.03 20.10 21.03 Pro 3
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.10 20.06 20.10 Semi Pro 4
7 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 5
8 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
9 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
10 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.00 16.05 17.00 Senior 3
11 Cristina Maxwell Voila [wa-la] Beauceron Poway, CA 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 4
12 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 14.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
13 Rick Ford Bentley Labrador Retriever Poway, CA 14.07 13.06 14.07 Junior 1
14 Jason Ford Hendrix Other Poway, CA 14.07 11.10 14.07 Junior 2
15 Kevin Lawson Lolli Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.01 12.04 14.01 Junior 1
16 Rick Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.07 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
17 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 13.07 4.05 13.07 Junior 4
18 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.07 8.10 10.07 Junior 5
19 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.07 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
20 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.08 9.06 9.08 Splash 1
21 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 6.09 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
22 Keith Davis Baxter Labrador Retriever Lake Forst, CA 7.00 1.07 7.00 Splash 3
23 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 6.07 5.10 6.07 Splash 1
24 Paul Holden Sequoia Vizsla Jackson, WY NJ 5.06 5.06 Splash 4
Splash #6 on 04/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 25.10 25.09 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.08 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
3 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 19.01 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 20.11 19.07 20.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.06 20.01 20.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.04 20.03 20.04 Semi Pro 5
7 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 6
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
9 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.04 17.03 18.04 Semi Pro 2
10 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 17.06 13.00 17.06 Senior 3
11 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.00 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
12 Cristina Maxwell Voila [wa-la] Beauceron Poway, CA 17.02 16.06 17.02 Senior 5
13 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.03 15.09 16.03 Senior 1
14 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.08 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
15 Tracy Vasquez Sophie Other Brea, CA 11.08 11.02 11.08 Junior 2
16 Rebecca Munoz Sandy Labrador Retriever newport coast, CA 7.08 10.02 10.02 Junior 3
Splash #7 on 04/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 25.04 24.09 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Cori Kruml Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Norco, CA 22.05 22.03 22.05 Pro 1
3 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.11 17.04 21.11 Pro 2
4 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.06 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 21.02 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.00 20.09 21.00 Pro 5
7 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 6
8 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.02 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 7
9 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 17.07 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 8
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.02 19.01 19.02 Semi Pro 1
11 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
12 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.02 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
13 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.02 17.08 18.02 Semi Pro 4
14 Cristina Maxwell Voila [wa-la] Beauceron Poway, CA 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
15 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 15.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 6
16 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.11 13.03 16.11 Senior 7
17 Paul Buller Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Laguna hills, CA 16.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 8
18 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.02 14.01 15.02 Senior 9
19 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.10 14.04 14.10 Junior 1
20 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 14.09 13.11 14.09 Junior 2
21 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
22 Don Gregory Emmy Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Hunnigton beach, CA 12.05 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
23 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.07 12.00 13.07 Junior 5
24 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.08 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
25 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 7
26 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 10.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 8
27 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.11 12.03 12.03 Junior 9
28 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.10 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
29 Kelly Greenwood Amber Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 5.08 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
30 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 6.04 6.03 6.04 Splash 2
31 Evelyn Anderson SOMMIT "FOXY BROWN" ANDERSON AKA FOXY Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 5.02 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
Splash #8 on 04/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Norco, CA 22.10 21.03 22.10 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.05 21.08 22.05 Pro 2
3 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 22.04 20.11 22.04 Pro 3
4 Brian Sardo Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever El Cajon, CA 21.04 18.06 21.04 Pro 4
5 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.10 20.09 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 18.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 6
7 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.02 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
9 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
10 Paul Buller Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Laguna hills, CA 18.06 15.04 18.06 Semi Pro 4
11 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
12 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 6
13 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 17.05 15.00 17.05 Senior 7
14 Cristina Maxwell Voila [wa-la] Beauceron Poway, CA 15.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
15 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.04 15.06 16.04 Senior 9
16 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.06 12.00 15.06 Senior 10
17 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.03 14.06 15.03 Senior 11
18 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.08 14.07 14.08 Junior 1
19 Kevin Lawson Lolli Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 11.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
20 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
21 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
22 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 9.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
23 Gretchen Sheppard Mary Labrador Retriever newport beach, CA 10.03 7.00 10.03 Junior 5
24 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 10.00 9.08 10.00 Junior 1
25 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
26 Tiffany Brooks John Elway Golden Retriever Romoland, CA 8.04 7.09 8.04 Splash 2
27 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.08 8.04 8.04 Splash 3
28 Evelyn Anderson SOMMIT "FOXY BROWN" ANDERSON AKA FOXY Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 8.04 6.01 8.04 Splash 4
29 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 8.03 7.01 8.03 Splash 5
30 Kelly Greenwood Amber Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 5.05 6.11 6.11 Splash 6
31 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 6.11 NJ 6.11 Splash 7
32 Cassandra Aguilar Katie Labrador Retriever Hawthorne, CA 6.03 5.07 6.03 Splash 8
33 Cindy Lowry Lola Other Buena Park, CA 3.04 1.11 3.04 Splash 9
Lap Dog Finals on 04/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 17.00 16.03 17.00
2 Kevin Lawson Lolli Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.08 15.03 15.03
3 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 6.10 6.04 6.10
Junior Handler Finals on 04/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.00 14.06 15.00
2 Rebecca Munoz Sandy Labrador Retriever newport coast, CA 12.08 11.10 12.08
3 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.05 9.06 10.05
4 Cassandra Aguilar Katie Labrador Retriever Hawthorne, CA 6.08 6.05 6.08
Open Finals on 04/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.03 17.08 19.03
2 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.11 18.02 18.02
3 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 17.07 17.10 17.10
4 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 17.07 15.07 17.07
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.03 16.09 17.03
6 Cristina Maxwell Voila [wa-la] Beauceron Poway, CA 16.06 17.00 17.00
7 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.10 16.00 16.00
8 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 15.04 13.06 15.04
9 Don Gregory Emmy Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Hunnigton beach, CA 14.01 14.01 14.01
10 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.07 14.00 14.00
11 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.04 14.00 14.00
12 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 12.04 13.08 13.08
Pro Finals on 04/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 23.11 22.04 23.11
2 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 23.09 23.06 23.09
3 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.02 23.00 23.02
4 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 23.02 19.11 23.02
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.10 21.04 21.10
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 20.02 21.08
7 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.02 20.10 21.02
8 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.08 21.02 21.02
9 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 20.06 20.10 20.10
10 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.11 19.08 19.11
11 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.10 18.02 18.10
12 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.02 17.09 17.09
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com