Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Cal Pet Expo & Super Show Ontario, CA

Splash #1 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 19.11 18.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.10 14.01 14.10 Junior 1
3 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.04 8.08 12.04 Junior 2
4 Matt Bourgoin Frankie Australian Shepherd LA MIRADA , CA 9.04 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
5 Lance Holmes Lilly Labrador Retriever Yucaipa, CA 8.02 7.10 8.02 Splash 2
6 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 6.05 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
7 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 5.11 6.04 6.04 Splash 4
8 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash 5
9 Juan Jimenez Logan American Pit Bull Terrier Riverside, CA NJ 1.09 1.09 Splash 6
Splash #2 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.00 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 14.11 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Jose, CA 17.10 17.04 17.10 Senior 2
4 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 14.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
5 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.11 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
6 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 12.05 10.06 12.05 Junior 2
7 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 8.06 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
8 Lance Holmes Lilly Labrador Retriever Yucaipa, CA 7.07 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
9 Marc Yerkey Sasha Chesapeake Bay Retriever alta loma, CA 7.03 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
Splash #3 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.10 15.01 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 16.10 16.06 16.10 Senior 2
3 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 14.11 14.06 14.11 Junior 1
5 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.07 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
6 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 9.03 9.09 9.09 Splash 2
7 Stephanie Staymates Dakota Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.09 6.11 9.09 Splash 3
8 Keith Davis Baxter Labrador Retriever Lake Forst, CA 7.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 4
9 Alize Hernandez Lady Bird Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 5.03 4.10 5.03 Splash 5
Splash #4 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.03 17.08 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.03 17.01 17.03 Senior 2
4 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
5 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 17.02 16.08 17.02 Senior 4
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 9.11 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
7 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.03 7.09 8.03 Splash 1
8 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 7.08 7.07 7.08 Splash 2
9 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.10 6.03 6.03 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
2 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash -1
3 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
4 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
Splash #5 on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 22.11 20.05 22.11 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 14.10 14.02 14.10 Junior 1
4 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 14.06 13.11 14.06 Junior 2
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.01 13.10 14.01 Junior 3
6 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 8.00 7.10 8.00 Splash 1
7 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 7.01 6.08 7.01 Splash 2
8 Vince Gillman Madison Basset Hound Fullerton, CA 2.11 3.03 3.03 Splash 1
9 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA NJ 3.02 3.02 Splash 3
Splash #6 on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 22.06 16.07 22.06 Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.00 20.09 21.00 Pro 2
3 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.08 13.10 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Cori Kruml Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.02 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
6 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 13.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
7 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.08 14.03 15.08 Senior 5
8 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
9 Vito Vendrell Raven Belgian Malinois Wilmington, CA 11.11 11.05 11.11 Junior 2
10 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.05 8.03 10.05 Junior 3
11 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
12 Sara Hunter Shadow Labrador Retriever highland, CA 2.02 1.10 2.02 Splash 1
Splash #7 on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 17.04 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.04 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Cori Kruml Pro Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.09 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
7 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.07 16.08 18.07 Semi Pro 4
8 Kyra Bailey Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever Corona, CA 16.05 17.04 17.04 Senior 5
9 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Chris Staymates Dakota Labrador Retriever corona, CA 13.02 4.02 13.02 Junior 2
11 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
12 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 9.07 8.07 9.07 Splash 1
13 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
14 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 4.02 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.03 21.00 21.03
2 Cori Kruml Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 15.08 18.09 18.09
3 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.03 16.00 16.00
4 Sara Hunter Shadow Labrador Retriever highland, CA 4.01 3.06 4.01
Open Finals on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.11 14.03 14.03
2 Vito Vendrell Raven Belgian Malinois Wilmington, CA 12.03 12.09 12.09
3 Chris Staymates Dakota Labrador Retriever corona, CA 8.03 11.08 11.08
4 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 11.06 10.01 11.06
5 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.06 10.02 10.02
6 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.06 8.11 8.11
7 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 7.00 7.03 7.03
8 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 5.05 4.10 5.05
9 Vince Gillman Madison Basset Hound Fullerton, CA 3.06 4.02 4.02
Pro Finals on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.02 22.07 22.07
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.04 16.07 21.04
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.07 20.06 20.07
4 Cori Kruml Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 18.07 18.04 18.07
5 Matt Bourgoin Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 17.00 17.01 17.01
6 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.06 16.02 16.06
7 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.01 16.03 16.03
8 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.11 15.00 15.11
9 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 15.08 12.06 15.08
10 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.06 14.08 14.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com