Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bass Pro Shops Manteca, CA

Splash #1 on 04/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.00 20.04 23.00 Pro 1
2 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 19.04 18.10 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.04 16.11 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 John Hidalgo Meggie Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 13.00 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
5 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 15.00 13.09 15.00 Senior 4
6 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 14.06 12.02 14.06 Junior 1
7 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 13.05 12.05 13.05 Junior 2
8 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 8.05 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Splash #2 on 04/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.01 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.09 18.01 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Jason Guthmiller Clyde Golden Retriever Manteca, CA 10.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
5 Ben French Hershey Labrador Retriever Merced, CA 12.05 12.02 12.05 Junior 2
6 Eric Urness Coco Labrador Retriever Campbell, CA 12.02 12.00 12.02 Junior 3
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.10 11.09 11.10 Junior 4
8 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 10.10 9.01 10.10 Junior 5
9 Chris Krylov BOOMER Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 7.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 04/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 17.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 7.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
7 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 7.01 6.07 7.01 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 04/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.01 20.00 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 16.00 14.10 16.00 Senior 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.11 11.03 11.11 Junior 1
Splash #5 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.06 20.09 21.06 Pro 1
2 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 17.02 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Jennifer Leonard Rockie Golden Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.03 15.11 16.03 Senior 2
4 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 13.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
5 Ken Thompson Sprig Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 12.02 8.08 12.02 Junior 2
6 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 10.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
7 John Hidalgo Meggie Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 11.06 4.02 11.06 Junior 4
8 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 11.02 10.06 11.02 Junior 5
9 Corina Marx Jackson Golden Retriever Berkeley, CA 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
10 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.01 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
11 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 6.04 6.02 6.04 Splash 2
12 Katie Ward-Crummey Chance Jack Russell Terrier Acampo, CA 2.10 NJ 2.10 Splash 1
13 Lillian Crummey Chance Jack Russell Terrier Acampo, CA 1.11 NJ 1.11 Splash 3
Splash #6 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.08 21.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.00 21.09 22.00 Pro 2
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.06 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.08 19.05 21.08 Pro 4
5 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.11 18.03 18.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.09 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
8 Rachael Carman Dakota Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 12.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
9 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.09 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
10 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 12.07 12.03 12.07 Junior 3
11 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 11.10 8.10 11.10 Junior 4
12 Martin Hartt Chopper Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 11.05 10.07 11.05 Junior 5
13 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
14 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.04 7.10 9.04 Splash 1
15 Chris Krylov BOOMER Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 7.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
16 Logan Wiltz Xyla Other Stockton, CA 6.02 2.05 6.02 Splash 3
17 Katie Ward-Crummey Chance Jack Russell Terrier Acampo, CA 3.11 0.00 3.11 Splash 1
Splash #7 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.10 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.09 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Amy Ewen Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 17.09 15.04 17.09 Senior 2
5 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
6 Rachael Carman Dakota Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 10.07 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
7 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 4.10 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
Splash #8 on 04/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.07 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
Splash #9 on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 19.03 18.00 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.09 15.03 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.07 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
5 James Roster Lulu Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 15.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
6 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.01 8.06 9.01 Splash 1
7 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 6.08 6.02 6.08 Splash 2
8 Luke Thome Murphy Golden Retriever Mountain House, CA 6.06 5.11 6.06 Splash 3
Splash #10 on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.04 21.11 23.04 Pro 1
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 20.00 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 19.09 18.01 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.07 19.01 19.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
7 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 15.04 14.07 15.04 Senior 4
8 Ben French Hershey Labrador Retriever Merced, CA 10.11 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
9 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 13.01 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
10 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 13.08 12.10 13.08 Junior 3
11 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 12.11 11.00 12.11 Junior 4
12 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.11 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
13 Samantha Tannahill Ellie Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 11.07 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
14 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.06 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
15 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 6.05 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
Open Finals on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.11 17.08 17.08
2 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 14.07 11.00 14.07
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.07 13.00 13.00
4 Ben French Hershey Labrador Retriever Merced, CA 12.11 11.02 12.11
5 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 9.06 10.11 10.11
6 Samantha Tannahill Ellie Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 10.11 10.05 10.11
7 John Hidalgo Meggie Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 9.05 4.11 9.05
8 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 7.08 8.06 8.06
9 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 7.05 3.07 7.05
10 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 6.05 6.10 6.10
Pro Finals on 04/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.01 21.10 21.10
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 21.01 21.05 21.05
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.06 21.04 21.04
4 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 15.08 18.01 18.01
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 14.06 17.10 17.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com