Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 04/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 William Quinn Ryder Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.02 13.05 16.02 Senior 1
2 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 13.07 12.02 13.07 Junior 1
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 13.04 13.02 13.04 Junior 2
4 Apryl Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 10.09 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
5 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 8.02 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
6 Melinda Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
7 K. N. Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 6.11 4.08 6.11 Splash 3
Splash #2 on 04/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 17.10 13.11 17.10 Senior 1
2 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.07 12.10 17.07 Senior 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 16.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
4 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 12.05 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
5 William Quinn Ryder Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.04 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
6 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
7 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.06 14.04 14.06 Junior 2
8 Apryl Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 10.04 7.08 10.04 Junior 3
9 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 9.09 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
10 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 8.07 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
11 Paul Holden Sequoia Vizsla Jackson, WY 6.11 5.05 6.11 Splash 2
12 Kari Ryerson Mesa American Pit Bull Terrier West Hollywood, CA 2.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 3
13 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 4.09 6.01 6.01 Splash 4
14 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 2.10 3.05 3.05 Splash 5
Splash #3 on 04/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.05 18.03 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 17.11 16.09 17.11 Senior 2
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 16.05 16.03 16.05 Senior 3
4 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
5 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 12.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
6 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
7 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 13.10 12.07 13.10 Junior 4
8 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.08 13.02 13.08 Junior 5
9 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
10 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 10.03 9.03 10.03 Junior 1
11 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 9.06 9.03 9.06 Splash 1
12 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 5.07 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
13 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 7.05 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
14 K. N. Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 7.01 3.10 7.01 Splash 4
15 Michelle Kiernan Ike Giant Schnauzer Orange, CA 7.00 6.11 7.00 Splash 5
16 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 5.10 6.09 6.09 Splash 6
17 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 4.07 4.08 4.08 Splash 7
Splash #4 on 04/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 11.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
2 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 14.11 14.07 14.11 Junior 1
3 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 13.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
4 Jennifer Rudin Sawyer Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior 3
5 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.05 12.05 13.05 Junior 4
6 Kim Esler Gonzo Other Moorpark, CA 10.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
7 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 12.10 12.07 12.10 Junior 6
8 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.09 11.06 12.09 Junior 7
9 Jimmy Ortega Bear Labrador Retriever Bellflower, CA 11.09 7.06 11.09 Junior 8
10 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 10.04 9.04 10.04 Junior 9
11 Grete Sampson Rocco Other Azusa, CA 7.09 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
12 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 1.07 1.02 1.07 Splash 2
Splash #5 on 05/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 Cori Kruml Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 14.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
4 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
5 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.04 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
6 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 10.04 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
7 Stirling Elliott Kodiak Labrador Retriever Big Bear City, CA 10.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
8 Neale Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 9.04 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
9 Lance Holmes Lilly Labrador Retriever Yucaipa, CA 9.02 8.05 9.02 Splash 2
10 Steven Shepard Fuse Other Santa Barbara, CA 8.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
11 Madelyn Hicks Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mission viejo, CA 6.09 6.04 6.09 Splash 4
12 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 4.07 4.07 4.07 Splash 5
13 Deanna Schultz Lily Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 1.05 1.08 1.08 Splash 6
Splash #6 on 05/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.07 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.02 19.04 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
5 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 16.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
6 Cori Kruml Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 17.02 16.07 17.02 Senior 4
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 16.08 12.09 16.08 Senior 5
8 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.01 14.04 15.01 Senior 6
9 Kate Bernstein Ollee Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
10 Vito Vendrell Raven Belgian Malinois Wilmington, CA 14.07 14.01 14.07 Junior 1
11 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior 2
12 Lenzy Hunter Shadow Labrador Retriever Highland, CA 14.07 13.11 14.07 Junior 3
13 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.01 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
14 Lance Holmes Lilly Labrador Retriever Yucaipa, CA 12.00 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
15 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 6
16 Sandy Davis Beau Labrador Retriever Diamond Bar, CA 11.01 12.00 12.00 Junior 7
17 Tammie Belmonte Booney Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
18 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 10.05 10.03 10.05 Junior 9
19 Katie Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
20 Janice Cloward Chevy Labrador Retriever Yucaipa, CA 9.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
21 Steven Shepard Fuse Other Santa Barbara, CA 8.05 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
22 Sally Reed Penny Other Temecula, CA 8.01 9.01 9.01 Splash 3
23 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.02 9.00 9.00 Splash 4
24 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 5.05 6.05 6.05 Splash 5
25 Madelyn Hicks Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mission viejo, CA 5.04 5.07 5.07 Splash 6
26 Marty Silveira Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach, CA 5.06 4.02 5.06 Splash 7
Splash #7 on 05/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.03 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Ollee Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.03 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.07 18.09 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Karen Kokiko Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Cori Kruml Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 17.04 16.02 17.04 Senior 3
7 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.09 14.00 16.09 Senior 4
8 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
9 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 14.08 9.07 14.08 Junior 1
10 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.04 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
11 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 12.01 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
12 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 13.00 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
13 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.04 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
14 Rick Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
15 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 11.04 10.11 11.04 Junior 7
16 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
17 Ken Hamilton Finn Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 9.04 8.10 9.04 Splash 2
18 Steven Shepherd Fuse Other santa barabara, CA 8.05 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
19 Michelle Kiernan Ike Giant Schnauzer Orange, CA 7.07 8.02 8.02 Splash 4
20 Sally Reed Penny Other Temecula, CA 7.10 6.08 7.10 Splash 5
21 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.02 7.07 7.07 Splash 6
22 Madelyn Hicks Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mission viejo, CA 7.02 6.07 7.02 Splash 7
23 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 6.01 6.10 6.10 Splash 8
24 Bob Lewis Guinness Labrador Retriever alta loma, CA 2.03 0.00 2.03 Splash 9
Splash #8 on 05/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.02 17.03 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Karen Kokiko Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 14.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
5 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 17.06 14.10 17.06 Senior 4
6 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 0.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.05 15.05 16.05 Senior 6
8 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 14.04 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
9 Kate Bernstein Ollee Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 8
10 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 15.03 13.09 15.03 Senior 9
11 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 14.11 12.00 14.11 Junior 1
12 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.06 14.02 14.06 Junior 2
13 Cassie Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
14 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
15 Dan Delgado Eternity Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 9.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
16 Michelle Kiernan Ike Giant Schnauzer Orange, CA 7.09 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
17 Nick Zepnak Buckshot Labrador Retriever Alta loma, CA 6.06 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
18 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 7.01 2.05 7.01 Splash 3
19 Carly Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 6.06 6.05 6.06 Splash 4
Splash #9 on 05/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Ollee Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.03 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.00 17.11 17.11 Senior 4
7 Walker Welch Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.02 16.04 17.02 Senior 5
8 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 16.08 15.10 16.08 Senior 6
9 Brian Sardo Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 7
10 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.03 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
11 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.08 16.02 16.02 Senior 9
12 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 14.10 15.09 15.09 Senior 10
13 Rick Winkles Bear Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 14.09 14.07 14.09 Junior 1
14 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.02 12.08 14.02 Junior 2
15 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
16 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
17 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 6.10 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
18 Lance Holmes Lily Labrador Retriever Yucaipa, CA 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior 6
19 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior 7
20 Jesse Gregory Emmy Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Huntington beach, CA 9.00 11.07 11.07 Junior 8
21 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.03 10.08 10.08 Junior 9
22 Brian Sardo Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 10.05 9.10 10.05 Junior 10
23 Sally Reed Penny Other Temecula, CA 8.02 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
24 Ryan Turner Koufax Labrador Retriever Phelan, CA 8.02 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
25 Ron Talbot Breezy Labrador Retriever wrightwood, CA 9.02 8.11 9.02 Splash 3
26 Lysa Knight Guinness Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 2.11 9.01 9.01 Splash 4
27 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 7.09 8.04 8.04 Splash 5
28 Donnie Turner Ace Labrador Retriever phelan, CA 7.11 7.09 7.11 Splash 6
29 Ricki Menely Lexi Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 6.11 6.08 6.11 Splash 7
30 Perry Collier Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 6.02 5.08 6.02 Splash 8
31 Deanna Schultz Lily Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 3.00 1.07 3.00 Splash 9
Splash #10 on 05/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.08 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 18.06 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 19.02 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Kate Bernstein Ollee Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
6 Brian Sardo Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever El Cajon, CA 18.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
7 Brian Sardo Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 4
8 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.11 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
9 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.03 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
10 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 16.07 14.02 16.07 Senior 7
11 Brandon Stephen Pacho Other , CA 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior 8
12 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 12.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
13 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 15.11 14.04 15.11 Senior 10
14 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.09 13.08 15.09 Senior 11
15 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 15.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 12
16 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 13
17 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 14.11 15.00 Senior 14
18 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.09 13.03 14.09 Junior 1
19 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 9.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
20 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
21 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.10 11.10 13.10 Junior 4
22 Don Gregory Emmy Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Hunnigton beach, CA 13.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 5
23 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 6
24 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 7
25 Rick Winkles Bear Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 12.09 10.00 12.09 Junior 8
26 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior 9
27 Lauren Bullock Georgia Labrador Retriever Santa Ana, CA 12.05 12.05 12.05 Junior 10
28 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 10.05 12.00 12.00 Junior 11
29 Brian Sardo Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 11.00 10.04 11.00 Junior 12
30 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 6.04 10.03 10.03 Junior 13
31 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.09 8.03 9.09 Splash 1
32 Terri Ares Bella Labrador Retriever Hemet, CA 9.01 8.10 9.01 Splash 2
33 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 9.01 5.04 9.01 Splash 3
34 Sally Reed Penny Other Temecula, CA 8.03 7.11 8.03 Splash 4
35 Sharon Cole Abby Lou Labrador Retriever redlands, CA 8.02 7.03 8.02 Splash 5
36 Cori Kruml Carly Newfoundland Norco, CA 7.09 7.04 7.09 Splash 6
37 Jaqueline Santiago Penny Other Granada Hills, CA 7.09 7.03 7.09 Splash 7
38 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.05 5.04 6.05 Splash 8
39 Tammie Belmonte Sebastian Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2.10 5.09 5.09 Splash 9
40 Marc Marsceill Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Los Angeles, CA 3.00 3.00 3.00 Splash 10
41 Tammie Belmonte Dudley Dachshund Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0.11 0.00 0.11 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 05/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 11.01 10.11 11.01 Junior 1
2 Tammie Belmonte Dudley Dachshund Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1.05 NJ 1.05 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 05/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Walker Welch Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 17.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 2
3 Brandon Stephen Pacho Other , CA 15.04 14.08 15.04 Senior 3
4 Jesse Gregory Emmy Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Huntington beach, CA 12.02 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
5 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 8.00 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
6 Katie Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.05 12.02 12.05 Junior 6
7 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.08 7.08 7.08 Splash 7
Open Finals on 05/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 12.05 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
2 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 16.08 13.03 16.08 Senior 2
3 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 14.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
4 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.11 13.02 13.11 Junior 4
5 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.10 13.09 13.10 Junior 5
6 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.10 12.05 13.10 Junior 6
7 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 7
8 Don Gregory Emmy Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Hunnigton beach, CA 13.02 12.02 13.02 Junior 8
9 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.11 12.06 12.11 Junior 9
10 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 12.06 12.01 12.06 Junior 10
11 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 10.07 12.03 12.03 Junior 11
12 Denise Tiberi Mocha Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.00 11.08 11.08 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 05/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Ollee Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.02 20.06 22.02 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.11 18.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 20.00 21.07 Pro 3
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.00 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 19.04 18.00 19.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Karen Kokiko Carly (Get Out Of The Pool, Already!) Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.05 17.08 18.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 17.01 16.01 17.01 Senior 8
9 Cori Kruml Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Norco, CA 15.11 16.08 16.08 Senior 9
10 William Quinn Ryder Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 10
11 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 12.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 11
12 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.01 10.01 12.01 Junior 12
Pro Final 4 on 05/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Ollee Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.00 21.01 22.00 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.00 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.02 15.01 20.02 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com