Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 05/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.11 21.04 21.11 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.06 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.03 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.05 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
5 DESIREE KRENTZ DUKE Chesapeake Bay Retriever SPARKS, NV 13.04 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
6 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.01 12.08 13.01 Junior 2
7 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 9.00 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
8 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.03 4.11 10.03 Junior 4
9 Meghan Jost Diesel Other Truckee, CA NJ 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
Splash #2 on 05/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 22.06 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.02 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Jim Whitmer Tinka Other , NV 21.11 20.10 21.11 Pro 1
4 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 20.10 20.03 20.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
6 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
7 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 15.11 17.03 Senior 2
8 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 13.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
9 DESIREE KRENTZ DUKE Chesapeake Bay Retriever SPARKS, NV 13.03 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Alan Jackson Baron Other , CA 13.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
11 Justin Diem Ruby Other , CA 9.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
12 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.03 10.04 10.04 Junior 4
13 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 9.02 7.04 9.02 Splash 1
14 Chris Grellman Chloe Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV NJ 3.10 3.10 Splash 2
Splash #3 on 05/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.07 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Jim Whitmer Tinka Other , NV 21.07 20.06 21.07 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.00 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
4 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.06 17.10 18.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.01 17.11 18.01 Semi Pro 2
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.11 16.07 17.11 Senior 1
7 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.06 9.04 16.06 Senior 3
8 DESIREE KRENTZ DUKE Chesapeake Bay Retriever SPARKS, NV 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
9 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.06 12.08 14.06 Junior 1
10 JJ Bowen Emma Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 9.06 9.04 9.06 Splash 1
11 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 7.04 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
12 Brian Schaefer Chance Labrador Retriever Dayton, NV 5.01 NJ 5.01 Splash 3
Splash #4 on 05/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 18.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 16.06 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
4 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.05 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
5 Deny Dotson Nevada Labrador Retriever , NV 8.10 10.05 10.05 Junior 2
Splash #5 on 05/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.10 20.04 23.10 Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 20.11 15.01 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 20.06 20.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.00 19.06 20.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.00 17.06 19.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
9 Brandy Salazar Hemi Border Collie , CA 17.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 5
10 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.05 15.05 16.05 Senior 7
12 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
13 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 11.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 9
14 Karen Bianchi Juno Other Carson City, NV 9.09 10.01 10.01 Junior 1
15 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash 1
16 Taylor Hettich Harley Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.01 5.07 6.01 Splash 2
17 Josh Breen Ginger Australian Shepherd Carson City, NV 5.01 NJ 5.01 Splash 3
Open Finals on 05/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV NJ 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.04 14.06 17.04 Senior 4
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 16.07 16.10 Senior 5
6 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 15.08 4.08 15.08 Senior 6
7 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 14.08 13.09 14.08 Junior 7
8 Alan Jackson Baron Other , CA 9.06 13.05 13.05 Junior 8
9 JJ Bowen Emma Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 8.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 9
10 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA NJ 8.04 8.04 Splash 10
11 Taylor Hettich Harley Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 11
Pro Finals on 05/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.07 23.01 23.07 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.06 19.10 21.06 Pro 2
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.03 20.05 21.03 Pro 3
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 20.04 19.00 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.02 18.05 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Jim Whitmer Tinka Other , NV 19.09 17.06 19.09 Semi Pro 6
7 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.07 16.08 18.07 Semi Pro 7
8 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 8
9 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.11 13.03 17.11 Senior 9
10 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.08 15.05 15.08 Senior 10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com