Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Big Air Dogs San Jose, CA

Splash #1 on 05/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 20.10 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.07 19.11 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.05 18.10 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 18.02 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
7 Mark Ribeiro Rev's Flyin' Angel Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
8 Chris De Groot Charlie Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
9 Brent Tanguay Tracker Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 10.04 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
10 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 12.04 7.06 12.04 Junior 5
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.11 11.02 11.11 Junior 6
12 Neale Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 10.11 11.04 11.04 Junior 7
13 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
14 Lews Stotesberrry Shooter Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 10.02 10.01 10.02 Junior 9
15 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 9.03 8.00 9.03 Splash 1
16 Melinda Ibanez Cali Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 6.04 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
17 Brianna Hall Shooter German Shepherd Dog Cupertino, CA 6.05 5.03 6.05 Splash 3
Splash #2 on 05/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 19.00 21.01 Pro 1
2 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 20.07 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.02 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 19.09 19.03 19.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Ryan Plevney Gunner Border Collie Milpitas, CA 17.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Anthony Giordano Truffles Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.02 17.04 18.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
9 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 16.07 16.01 16.07 Senior 6
10 Chris De Groot Charlie Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
11 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.10 10.09 12.10 Junior 2
12 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 9.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
13 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 10.10 9.09 10.10 Junior 4
14 Melinda Ibanez Cali Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 8.07 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
15 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.00 8.05 9.00 Splash 2
16 Christine Anderson Honey Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 5.08 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
17 Barbara Bearman Francis Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 2.04 2.00 2.04 Splash 4
Splash #3 on 05/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 22.00 20.10 22.00 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.11 19.09 21.11 Pro 2
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.01 18.09 19.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Jason Schricker Gunner Border Collie Sparks, NV 18.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Anthony Giordano Truffles Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.00 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.07 14.10 17.07 Senior 4
7 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 14.11 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
8 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 15.05 13.02 15.05 Senior 5
9 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.05 11.11 15.05 Senior 6
10 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 13.08 13.03 13.08 Junior 1
11 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 10.08 11.07 11.07 Junior 2
12 Cheryl Rueda Stoney Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 6.08 6.05 6.08 Splash 1
13 Amber Martinez Tia Maria American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.03 5.02 5.03 Splash 2
Splash #4 on 05/22/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.00 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.11 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
3 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
4 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 13.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
5 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 11.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
Splash #5 on 05/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.02 20.05 23.02 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 19.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Logan Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 17.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
5 Jeff Bonham Kona Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 16.08 14.08 16.08 Senior 4
6 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 16.04 15.09 16.04 Senior 5
7 Chris Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 11.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
8 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
9 Ida Griffin Robin Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 11.05 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
10 Neale Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 8.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
11 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 7.11 10.10 10.10 Junior 5
12 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 5.01 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
13 Shayne Guiliano Caper Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 7.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
14 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 5.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
15 Shayne Guilano Parody Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 4.03 3.06 4.03 Splash 3
16 Barbara Bearman Francis Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 3.01 2.06 3.01 Splash 4
Splash #6 on 05/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.11 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 22.00 21.08 22.00 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 20.04 21.00 Pro 4
5 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.03 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.06 18.10 19.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 18.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.08 15.06 18.08 Semi Pro 4
9 Anthony Giordano Truffles Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.00 17.05 18.00 Semi Pro 5
10 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.00 16.02 18.00 Semi Pro 6
11 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 15.06 14.01 15.06 Senior 7
12 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 13.05 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
13 Chris Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 13.03 10.09 13.03 Junior 1
14 Lisa Szucs Landon Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.06 11.05 12.06 Junior 2
15 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.07 7.05 11.07 Junior 3
16 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 10.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 4
17 Ida Griffin Robin Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 10.07 10.06 10.07 Junior 5
18 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.07 4.08 9.07 Splash 1
19 Cherie Acosta Cookie Labrador Retriever Discovery Bay, CA 8.04 7.05 8.04 Splash 2
20 Neale Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 7.00 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
21 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 6.07 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
22 Lauren Williams Blue Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 1.01 1.04 1.04 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 05/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 15.11 16.02 16.02
2 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 6.09 6.10 6.10
Open Finals on 05/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 17.11 16.10 17.11
2 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.07 16.02 17.07
3 Anthony Giordano Truffles Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.06 17.05 17.06
4 Logan Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 16.08 16.02 16.08
5 Chris Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 11.03 14.11 14.11
6 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.05 11.05 13.05
7 Lisa Szucs Landon Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 10.04 11.11 11.11
8 Ida Griffin Robin Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 11.03 9.01 11.03
9 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.04 3.07 10.04
10 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 6.10 9.06 9.06
Pro Finals on 05/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.05 PASS 22.05
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.03 22.02 22.03
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 20.08 21.07
4 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 21.07 PASS 21.07
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.06 21.00 21.06
6 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 19.11 20.05 20.05
7 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 20.01 19.11 20.01
8 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.02 19.02 19.02
9 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.04 18.00 18.00
10 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.11 13.02 16.11
Pro Final 4 on 05/23/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.09 21.10 22.09 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.04 21.08 22.04 Pro 2
3 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 21.04 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.03 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com