Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 05/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.05 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Rudy Australian Shepherd Brea, CA 17.04 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.04 13.08 15.04 Senior 3
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.00 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
6 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 11.10 11.04 11.10 Junior 2
7 Chad Reitan Rocky Labrador Retriever Henderson, NV 11.01 10.06 11.01 Junior 3
8 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.06 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Splash #2 on 05/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.01 20.11 23.01 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.01 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.03 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
4 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.11 9.08 9.11 Splash 1
5 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 3.11 5.00 5.00 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 05/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.06 19.04 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.10 15.08 15.10 Senior 2
3 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 15.02 13.09 15.02 Senior 3
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.01 14.09 15.01 Senior 4
5 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 11.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
Splash #4 on 05/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.08 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 17.06 16.04 17.06 Senior 1
3 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 16.03 15.01 16.03 Senior 2
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 15.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
5 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 13.09 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
6 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.00 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
7 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 13.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.03 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
9 Richard Muir Jake Golden Retriever Upland, CA 7.06 7.03 7.06 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 05/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.10 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Rudy Australian Shepherd Brea, CA 18.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Brandon Voght Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 13.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
5 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 13.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
6 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 9.11 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
7 Richard Muir Jake Golden Retriever Upland, CA 7.10 6.10 7.10 Splash 1
Splash #6 on 05/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.05 20.04 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.01 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
4 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.11 12.06 13.11 Junior 1
5 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 10.03 10.00 10.03 Junior 2
6 Jill Haynes Chance Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 7.11 6.11 7.11 Splash 1
7 Taylor Moulton Dakota Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 7.03 5.05 7.03 Splash 2
Splash #7A on 05/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 13.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.08 18.06 18.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.01 17.05 18.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.08 9.08 12.08 Junior 1
7 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 10.01 11.08 11.08 Junior 2
8 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.01 10.03 10.03 Junior 3
9 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 6.10 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
10 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.07 5.00 6.07 Splash 2
11 Deanna Schultz Lily Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 5.02 4.05 5.02 Splash 3
Splash #7 on 05/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 20.02 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.01 20.05 21.01 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.01 12.09 21.01 Pro 3
4 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
6 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 15.06 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
7 Kate Bernstein Ollie Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.06 16.04 16.06 Senior 4
8 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.01 13.11 14.01 Junior 1
9 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 13.05 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
10 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 12.00 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
11 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.08 13.01 13.08 Junior 4
12 Marva Anderson Calli Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 11.10 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
13 Michael Rdorigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 11.10 7.05 11.10 Junior 6
14 Sandy Davis Beau Labrador Retriever Diamond Bar, CA 11.09 11.01 11.09 Junior 7
15 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.08 10.02 10.08 Junior 8
16 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 5.02 10.01 10.01 Junior 9
17 Paul Holden Sequoia Vizsla Jackson, WY 8.03 7.08 8.03 Splash 1
18 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.09 6.07 6.09 Splash 2
Splash #8 on 05/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.01 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.09 18.00 19.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.11 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
6 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 16.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
7 Marva Anderson Calli Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.05 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
8 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
9 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 3
10 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.03 10.00 10.03 Junior 4
11 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash 1
12 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.08 6.03 6.08 Splash 2
Splash #9 on 05/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Rudy Australian Shepherd Brea, CA 17.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 16.03 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 15.08 15.03 15.08 Senior 3
5 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 14.09 14.06 14.09 Junior 1
6 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 12.06 10.05 12.06 Junior 2
Splash #10 on 05/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.05 24.01 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Rudy Australian Shepherd Brea, CA 17.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 17.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Cori Kruml Morgan Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 14.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
Splash #11 on 05/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.11 24.08 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.00 20.11 21.00 Pro 1
3 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.11 18.09 18.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Chris Kakuuchi Sniper Border Collie Brea, CA 18.00 15.06 18.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.10 15.05 15.10 Senior 3
6 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 11.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
Splash #13 on 05/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.11 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.01 20.11 21.01 Pro 1
3 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 17.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.10 17.02 17.10 Senior 4
7 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 16.08 14.05 16.08 Senior 5
8 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 15.01 14.09 15.01 Senior 6
9 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.10 13.05 14.10 Junior 1
10 Marva Anderson Calli Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 14.08 12.07 14.08 Junior 2
11 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 8.05 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
12 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.08 9.03 11.08 Junior 4
13 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.09 6.04 7.09 Splash 1
14 Samantha Bonar Kaya Golden Retriever Pasadena, CA 7.01 6.11 7.01 Splash 2
15 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.06 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
Splash #12 on 05/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.05 21.01 21.05 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.09 20.03 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.01 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.01 18.09 19.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 18.00 16.11 18.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
8 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
9 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 14.09 14.04 14.09 Junior 2
10 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 13.09 12.02 13.09 Junior 3
11 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 6.04 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
12 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 10.04 8.06 10.04 Junior 5
13 Michael Rdorigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.04 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
14 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.09 8.05 8.09 Splash 2
15 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.09 6.08 6.09 Splash 3
Open Finals on 05/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 15.08 14.05 15.08 Senior 1
2 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
3 Marva Anderson Calli Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 13.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
4 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 4
5 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 8.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 5
6 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 9.10 9.10 9.10 Splash 6
7 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.09 9.05 9.05 Splash 7
8 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 8.09 8.05 8.09 Splash 8
9 Sandy Davis Beau Labrador Retriever Diamond Bar, CA 7.09 8.00 8.00 Splash 9
10 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.09 6.01 6.01 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 05/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.04 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.09 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 6
7 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 18.05 18.03 18.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 8
9 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 9
10 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 15.00 14.01 15.00 Senior 10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com