Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Horse Expo Dog Pavillon Sacramento, CA

Splash #1 on 06/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 19.04 19.01 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 13.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Cory Cowden Lassen Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 15.10 14.02 15.10 Senior 4
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.06 14.05 14.06 Junior 1
6 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 14.04 13.05 14.04 Junior 2
7 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.05 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
8 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 10.11 9.10 10.11 Junior 4
Splash #2 on 06/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.00 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.02 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
4 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 17.07 9.02 17.07 Senior 3
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.06 15.10 17.06 Senior 4
6 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 13.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
7 Cory Cowden Lassen Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 12.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
8 Chris Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 13.11 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
9 Serena Saris Sierra Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.08 5.07 9.08 Splash 1
10 Anna Pettinati Niki Australian Shepherd Sunnyvale, CA 1.07 1.06 1.07 Splash 2
Splash #3 on 06/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.05 19.11 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 13.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.10 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
6 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 16.03 13.08 16.03 Senior 5
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.00 14.10 15.00 Senior 6
8 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
9 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.04 12.02 12.04 Junior 2
10 Jeanne Davis Hurry-Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 8.06 7.10 8.06 Splash 1
11 Serena Saris Sierra Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.06 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
12 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 3.01 1.10 3.01 Splash 2
13 Anna Pettinati Niki Australian Shepherd Sunnyvale, CA 1.02 NJ 1.02 Splash 3
Splash #4 on 06/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 17.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
4 Jas Leverette Onyx German Shepherd Dog San Jose, CA 13.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
5 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 13.03 12.05 13.03 Junior 2
6 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.11 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
7 Serena Saris Sierra Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
Super Vertical on 06/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 3
4 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 4
Splash #5 on 06/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 22.03 21.07 22.03 Pro 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 20.08 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.00 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.09 16.03 17.09 Senior 1
5 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
6 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.07 16.00 17.07 Senior 1
7 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 17.06 10.08 17.06 Senior 2
8 Tim Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk grove, CA 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 3
9 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 13.10 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
10 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 12.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
11 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 14.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
12 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.10 13.07 14.10 Junior 1
13 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.03 12.05 14.03 Junior 2
14 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 12.11 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
15 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 8.04 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
16 Ron Andres Tangie Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 11.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
17 Joanna Canarno Sierra Catahoula Danville, CA 12.02 11.08 12.02 Junior 6
18 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 10.02 9.06 10.02 Junior 7
19 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 8.06 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
20 Nick Flanery Chip Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 8.10 8.00 8.10 Splash 2
21 Serena Saris Sierra Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.10 6.00 6.10 Splash 3
22 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 2.06 1.10 2.06 Splash 4
Splash #6 on 06/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.10 18.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 17.09 16.07 17.09 Senior 1
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
5 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 15.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
7 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.11 16.02 16.11 Senior 4
8 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
9 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 14.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
10 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
11 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 13.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
12 Chris Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 13.11 12.01 13.11 Junior 3
13 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 10.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
14 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 9.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
15 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.11 10.08 10.08 Junior 6
16 Nick Flanery Chip Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 9.04 7.11 9.04 Splash 1
Splash #7 on 06/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.02 16.10 17.02 Senior 2
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 11.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
6 Bryan Saulsbury Barley Portuguese Water Dog Concord, CA 14.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
7 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.10 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
8 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 9.11 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
9 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 8.11 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
Splash #8 on 06/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.09 19.05 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
3 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 14.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.08 12.04 16.08 Senior 2
5 Cheryl Bernard Sheldon Other Lemoore, CA 16.04 7.11 16.04 Senior 3
6 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
7 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 9.05 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
Splash #9 on 06/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.10 PASS 21.10 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.07 20.04 21.07 Pro 2
3 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.05 17.10 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.09 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.06 18.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.01 18.11 19.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 18.00 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
8 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 18.08 18.04 18.08 Semi Pro 5
9 Matthew Dillon Beau English Springer Spaniel Carmichael, CA 16.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
10 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.01 17.01 18.01 Semi Pro 7
11 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 16.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 8
12 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.06 17.05 17.06 Senior 1
13 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior 9
14 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.08 15.08 16.08 Senior 10
15 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior 11
16 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 16.02 12.01 16.02 Senior 12
17 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 12.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 13
18 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 13.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
19 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.10 12.07 13.10 Junior 2
20 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 12.10 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
21 Carol Flanery Chip Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 9.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
22 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.09 11.00 11.09 Junior 1
23 Neale Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 10.11 10.00 10.11 Junior 5
24 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.09 10.04 10.09 Junior 2
25 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.07 9.09 9.09 Splash 3
26 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 9.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 4
27 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.01 7.07 9.01 Splash 5
28 Carol Flanery Tara Other Loomis, CA 8.07 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
29 April Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 3.01 2.00 3.01 Splash 1
30 Jennifer Elsner Peyton Jack Russell Terrier Auburn, CA 1.11 1.09 1.11 Splash 1
Splash #10 on 06/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.05 22.01 22.05 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.06 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 19.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.02 18.00 19.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.04 17.06 18.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.03 17.09 18.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
8 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
9 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 15.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 7
10 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 8
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 9
12 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.07 15.05 16.07 Senior 10
13 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 15.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 11
14 Heidi Giles Barley Australian Shepherd Davis, CA 15.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 12
15 Chris Moldenhauer Hunter Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 13
16 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 13.11 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
17 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.09 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
18 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 12.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
19 Stacie Popejoy Heulyn Other Madera, CA 12.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
20 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 12.09 12.03 12.09 Junior 4
21 Janet Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.08 11.01 12.08 Junior 5
22 Nick Flanery Chip Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior 6
23 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
24 Stacie Popejoy Willow Jack Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
25 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.06 9.05 10.06 Junior 3
26 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 8.11 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
27 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.03 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
28 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV PASS 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
29 Neale Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 4.01 5.05 5.05 Splash 1
30 Jennifer Elsner Peyton Jack Russell Terrier Auburn, CA 2.06 3.00 3.00 Splash 1
31 April Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 2.09 2.08 2.09 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 06/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.10 15.11 15.11
2 Stacie Popejoy Heulyn Other Madera, CA 14.05 14.05 14.05
3 Stacie Popejoy Willow Jack Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.09 12.10 12.10
4 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.03 11.04 11.04
5 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.08 8.04 9.08
6 Jeanne Davis Hurry-Cayne Jack Russell Terrier Fair Oaks, CA 9.08 7.08 9.08
7 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.05 9.06 9.06
8 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.07 9.00 9.00
9 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 8.06 7.10 8.06
10 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 8.04 8.05 8.05
11 Jennifer Elsner Peyton Jack Russell Terrier Auburn, CA 2.06 2.08 2.08
Open Finals on 06/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Matthew Dillon Beau English Springer Spaniel Carmichael, CA 17.08 18.04 18.04
2 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 17.05 18.03 18.03
3 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 16.08 18.02 18.02
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 17.04 17.04
5 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 16.01 15.05 16.01
6 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.07 15.08 15.08
7 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 15.06 7.01 15.06
8 Heidi Giles Barley Australian Shepherd Davis, CA 14.07 15.05 15.05
9 Brian Kimble Sonny Labrador Retriever Manteca, CA 12.11 15.05 15.05
10 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.09 14.09 14.09
11 Neale Wilson Cocoa Labrador Retriever Milpitas, CA 13.02 13.05 13.05
12 Nick Flanery Chip Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 11.08 10.11 11.08
Pro Finals on 06/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 23.01 21.02 23.01
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.04 21.11 22.04
3 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 21.08 22.04 22.04
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.11 PASS 21.11
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.07 21.06 21.06
6 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.09 20.03 20.03
7 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.10 19.03 19.03
8 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 19.00 18.08 19.00
9 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.08 18.09 18.09
10 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.01 16.11 18.01
11 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.02 17.03 17.03
12 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.03 15.07 15.07
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com