Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 22.10 21.08 22.10 Pro 1
2 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.04 20.08 21.04 Pro 2
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.08 19.06 20.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 16.09 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Barbra Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
8 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro 3
9 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.08 18.04 18.08 Semi Pro 4
10 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.05 17.09 18.05 Semi Pro 5
11 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 18.04 16.03 18.04 Semi Pro 6
12 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 14.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 7
13 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 17.00 14.00 17.00 Senior 1
14 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 16.08 16.06 16.08 Senior 8
15 Kathy Agrelius Havoc Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.05 14.09 16.05 Senior 9
16 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior 10
17 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.07 13.04 15.07 Senior 11
18 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.00 13.02 15.00 Senior 12
19 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.07 12.11 13.07 Junior 1
20 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 10.10 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
21 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
22 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 11.11 10.08 11.11 Junior 4
23 Whitney Woods Stella Other Menifee, CA 11.09 9.08 11.09 Junior 5
24 Sandy Davis Beau Labrador Retriever Diamond Bar, CA 11.08 10.04 11.08 Junior 6
25 Paul Holden Sequoia Vizsla Jackson, WY 10.06 9.06 10.06 Junior 7
26 Annie Chu Baxter Labrador Retriever Valencia, CA 8.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
27 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 8.02 7.11 8.02 Splash 2
28 Samantha Bonar Kaya Other Pasadena, CA 7.04 4.09 7.04 Splash 3
Splash #2 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 21.05 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.02 21.06 22.02 Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.09 19.04 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.01 19.09 20.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
6 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.08 18.02 18.08 Semi Pro 2
7 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
8 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 17.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
9 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.00 13.01 18.00 Semi Pro 5
10 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 6
11 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.02 17.09 17.09 Senior 7
12 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 16.07 15.00 16.07 Senior 8
13 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.09 16.06 16.06 Senior 9
14 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 16.00 15.08 16.00 Senior 10
15 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.07 13.02 15.07 Senior 11
16 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 14.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 12
17 Kathy Agrelius Havoc Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 14.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 13
18 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 15.01 14.08 15.01 Senior 1
19 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.08 12.06 13.08 Junior 1
20 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 13.05 12.09 13.05 Junior 2
21 Sean Woods Stella Other Menifee, CA 10.07 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
22 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.01 10.04 11.01 Junior 4
23 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.03 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
24 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
25 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 8.10 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
26 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.09 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
27 Samantha Bonar Kaya Other Pasadena, CA 7.05 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
28 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.03 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
Splash #3 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 22.10 21.00 22.10 Pro 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 21.06 20.00 21.06 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.02 19.10 21.02 Pro 3
4 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.04 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.07 18.02 19.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.01 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
8 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.07 16.09 18.07 Semi Pro 3
9 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.10 16.11 17.10 Senior 4
10 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 5
11 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 16.05 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
12 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 7
13 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 14.06 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
14 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA NJ 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
15 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.01 13.08 14.01 Junior 2
16 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 11.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
17 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.08 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
18 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.02 11.11 12.02 Junior 5
19 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.08 8.07 9.08 Splash 1
20 Perry Collier Maxine Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 6.10 9.08 9.08 Splash 2
21 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.04 5.10 6.04 Splash 3
Splash #4 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.10 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.09 17.04 17.09 Senior 2
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
5 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
6 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
7 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.09 12.04 13.09 Junior 2
8 Perry Collier Maxine Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 9.09 2.07 9.09 Splash 1
9 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
Splash #5 on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 22.11 22.10 22.11 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.02 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.03 19.10 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
6 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 17.04 16.10 17.04 Senior 3
7 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 16.03 12.11 16.03 Senior 1
8 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
9 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 12.07 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
10 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 12.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
11 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.00 11.06 13.00 Junior 3
12 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
13 Nancy Sweany Golden Boy Golden Retriever Winnetka, CA 11.08 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
14 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.11 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
15 Janet Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 8.11 8.01 8.11 Splash 1
Splash #6 on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.08 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.11 16.01 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Barbra Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.04 19.02 19.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.07 17.03 17.07 Senior 4
7 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 17.05 14.07 17.05 Senior 5
8 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 16.00 15.09 16.00 Senior 1
9 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 15.04 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
10 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 14.09 12.11 14.09 Junior 1
11 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
12 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.05 11.11 14.05 Junior 3
13 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior 4
14 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 5
15 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.04 11.02 11.04 Junior 6
16 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.09 8.02 10.09 Junior 7
17 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 8.01 6.05 8.01 Splash 1
18 Janet Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 7.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
19 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.02 5.09 6.02 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.03 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 14.05 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
4 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 15.00 13.02 15.00 Senior 4
5 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 13.06 13.01 13.06 Junior 5
6 Sean Woods Stella Other Menifee, CA 8.11 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
7 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.11 9.07 11.11 Junior 7
8 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 8
Open Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 16.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.11 15.00 15.11 Senior 2
3 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 13.09 15.00 Senior 3
4 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 13.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
5 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
6 Whitney Woods Stella Other Menifee, CA 12.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
7 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 4.10 12.06 12.06 Junior 7
8 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.10 11.05 11.10 Junior 8
9 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.07 9.10 10.07 Junior 9
10 Tracy Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.08 9.09 9.09 Splash 10
11 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.05 6.01 6.01 Splash 11
Pro Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.06 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.11 21.09 21.11 Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 21.05 21.03 21.05 Pro 3
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.07 21.05 21.05 Pro 4
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.03 20.00 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.08 18.08 19.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 7
8 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.05 18.00 18.05 Semi Pro 8
9 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 16.08 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 9
10 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.07 14.03 17.07 Senior 10
11 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 17.00 16.08 17.00 Senior 11
12 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 13.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com