Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Tamarack Junction Reno, NV

Splash #1 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.06 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 17.09 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.01 14.02 18.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 9.08 17.10 Senior 3
5 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 17.05 17.07 Senior 4
6 Brahler Bently Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.07 12.01 13.07 Junior 1
9 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
10 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 8.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
11 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA PASS 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.10 15.10 17.10 Senior 2
4 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.02 16.09 17.02 Senior 3
5 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 16.07 14.03 16.07 Senior 4
6 Julie Wolford Marley Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
7 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
9 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.04 11.09 12.04 Junior 1
10 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 11.04 11.00 11.04 Junior 2
11 Abby Oliphant Beckett Other Sparks, NV 9.00 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
12 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.10 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
13 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 7.06 7.05 7.06 Splash 2
Splash #3 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 22.04 PASS 22.04 Pro 1
3 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.04 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.06 19.01 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 18.01 14.06 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
7 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.11 14.07 14.11 Junior 1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
9 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.09 11.04 11.09 Junior 1
10 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.11 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
11 Liz Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.08 10.09 10.09 Junior 2
12 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 3
13 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.05 8.05 10.05 Junior 4
14 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.04 6.09 7.04 Splash 1
15 Cori Meyer Dora Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 6.10 4.08 6.10 Splash 1
16 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 4.02 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.06 17.05 17.06 Senior 1
2 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.04 16.06 17.04 Senior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
4 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 12.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
6 Jordan Richard Smith Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 11.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
7 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.03 10.01 11.03 Junior 4
8 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.10 8.02 10.10 Junior 1
9 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.03 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
10 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.03 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
11 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.05 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
12 Kevin Agrella Shiloh Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 6.03 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 22.05 22.06 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.01 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.09 19.11 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.09 18.01 20.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 17.04 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 6
7 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.07 18.05 18.07 Semi Pro 3
10 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
11 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 17.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
12 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 18.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 6
13 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.08 14.01 17.08 Senior 7
14 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 8
15 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.02 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
16 Julie Wolford Marley Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 10
17 Josh Vanetta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
18 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
19 Mike Jensen Yogi Other Reno, NV 11.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
20 Josh Schneider Tessa Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
21 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.07 9.02 11.07 Junior 5
22 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.06 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
23 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.02 10.02 11.02 Junior 6
24 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 10.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
25 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 8.09 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
26 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.08 10.06 10.06 Junior 2
27 John Spaletta Charlie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 6.08 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
28 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 8.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
29 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.02 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
30 Taylor Hettich Harley Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.07 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
31 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 5
Splash #6 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.08 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.07 20.06 22.07 Pro 1
3 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.06 19.11 21.06 Pro 2
4 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.08 18.10 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 14.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
8 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
9 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 6
10 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior 1
11 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
12 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
13 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.06 9.04 10.06 Junior 4
14 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 9.04 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
15 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 8.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
16 Nicole Waite Pro Other Mira Loma, CA 10.03 6.09 10.03 Junior 7
17 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
18 Taylor Hettich Harley Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
19 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.04 0.00 7.04 Splash -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
4 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
5 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
7 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash -1
8 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
Splash #7 on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 18.04 17.11 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 16.09 17.00 Senior 2
3 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 15.03 16.02 Senior 3
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.08 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
5 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
7 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.04 10.06 10.06 Junior 3
8 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
9 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 8.04 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.10 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
11 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.03 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
12 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 5
Splash #8 on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.05 21.09 23.05 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.09 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.05 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.11 18.07 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 14.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.09 17.06 17.09 Senior 3
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 16.07 17.06 Senior 4
8 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
9 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.11 16.01 16.11 Senior 6
10 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.08 15.11 16.08 Senior 7
11 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
12 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 9
13 Steve Burns BeBe Labrador Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 9.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
14 Josh Vanetta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
15 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
16 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
17 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.07 11.11 13.07 Junior 4
18 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.06 12.01 13.06 Junior 5
19 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.01 11.05 13.01 Junior 6
20 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV NJ 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
21 Chris Krylov BOOMER Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.01 10.10 11.01 Junior 8
22 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.09 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
23 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.08 8.07 8.08 Splash 1
24 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
25 Cori Meyer Dora Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 5.11 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
26 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
27 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
28 Greg Sully Kiera Golden Retriever , CA 6.06 5.10 6.06 Splash 4
29 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA NJ 5.02 5.02 Splash 5
30 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.10 19.00 19.00
2 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.10 11.09 12.10
3 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.01 10.10 10.10
4 Liz Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.07 6.11 8.07
5 Cori Meyer Dora Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 7.03 6.04 7.03
6 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 3.06 2.07 3.06
Splash Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Greg Sully Kiera Golden Retriever , CA 9.07 10.07 10.07
2 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.08 9.05 9.05
3 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.00 8.05 9.00
4 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.04 8.11 8.11
5 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.08 7.10 7.10
6 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 7.04 7.04
Junior Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.00 15.03 16.00
2 Mike Jensen Yogi Other Reno, NV 15.07 12.08 15.07
3 Josh Vanetta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.09 14.07 14.07
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.02 14.01 14.02
5 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 14.01 13.07 14.01
6 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.00 13.04 14.00
7 Josh Schneider Tessa Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 13.08 13.08
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.08 12.02 12.08
9 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.00 12.06 12.06
10 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.00 8.09 10.00
Senior Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.11 19.07 19.11
2 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.10 18.04 18.10
3 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.08 18.00 18.08
4 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.00 18.08 18.08
5 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.10 18.04 18.04
6 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.11 17.10 17.11
7 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.07 17.02 17.07
8 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 17.03 17.03
9 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.09 16.03 16.09
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.07 16.07
11 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.03 15.07 15.07
Pro Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.09 23.08 23.09
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 23.09 23.09
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.01 22.11 22.11
4 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.04 20.02 20.02
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.02 0.00 19.02
6 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV NJ 19.00 19.00
7 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 16.02 17.02 17.02
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com