Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.06 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 17.09 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.01 14.02 18.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 9.08 17.10 Senior 3
5 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 17.05 17.07 Senior 4
6 Brahler Bently Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.07 12.01 13.07 Junior 1
9 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
10 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 8.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
11 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA PASS 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 19.03 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.10 15.10 17.10 Senior 2
4 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.02 16.09 17.02 Senior 3
5 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 16.07 14.03 16.07 Senior 4
6 Julie Wolford Marley Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
7 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
9 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.04 11.09 12.04 Junior 1
10 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 11.04 11.00 11.04 Junior 2
11 Abby Oliphant Beckett Other Sparks, NV 9.00 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
12 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.10 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
13 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 7.06 7.05 7.06 Splash 2
Splash #3 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 22.04 PASS 22.04 Pro 1
3 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.04 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.06 19.01 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 18.01 14.06 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
7 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.11 14.07 14.11 Junior 1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
9 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.09 11.04 11.09 Junior 1
10 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.11 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
11 Liz Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.08 10.09 10.09 Junior 2
12 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 3
13 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.05 8.05 10.05 Junior 4
14 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.04 6.09 7.04 Splash 1
15 Cori Meyer Dora Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 6.10 4.08 6.10 Splash 1
16 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 4.02 4.02 4.02 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 06/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.06 17.05 17.06 Senior 1
2 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.04 16.06 17.04 Senior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
4 Brianne Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 12.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
6 Jordan Richard Smith Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 11.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
7 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.03 10.01 11.03 Junior 4
8 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.10 8.02 10.10 Junior 1
9 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.03 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
10 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.03 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
11 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 4.05 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
12 Kevin Agrella Shiloh Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 6.03 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.06 22.05 22.06 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.01 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.09 19.11 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.09 18.01 20.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 17.04 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 6
7 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.07 18.05 18.07 Semi Pro 3
10 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
11 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 17.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
12 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 18.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 6
13 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.08 14.01 17.08 Senior 7
14 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 8
15 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.02 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
16 Julie Wolford Marley Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 10
17 Josh Vanetta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
18 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
19 Mike Jensen Yogi Other Reno, NV 11.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
20 Josh Schneider Tessa Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
21 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.07 9.02 11.07 Junior 5
22 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.06 11.04 11.04 Junior 1
23 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.02 10.02 11.02 Junior 6
24 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 10.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
25 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 8.09 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
26 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.08 10.06 10.06 Junior 2
27 John Spaletta Charlie Golden Retriever Reno, NV 6.08 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
28 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 8.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
29 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.02 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
30 Taylor Hettich Harley Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.07 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
31 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 5.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 5
Splash #6 on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.08 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.07 20.06 22.07 Pro 1
3 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.06 19.11 21.06 Pro 2
4 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.08 18.10 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 14.11 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
8 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
9 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 6
10 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior 1
11 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
12 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
13 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.06 9.04 10.06 Junior 4
14 Maureen Martinez Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 9.04 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
15 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 8.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
16 Nicole Waite Pro Other Mira Loma, CA 10.03 6.09 10.03 Junior 7
17 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
18 Taylor Hettich Harley Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
19 BRANDAN HARRIS MALLY Labrador Retriever GARDNERVILLE, NV 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 06/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.04 0.00 7.04 Splash -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
4 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
5 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
7 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash -1
8 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
Splash #7 on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 18.04 17.11 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 16.09 17.00 Senior 2
3 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 15.03 16.02 Senior 3
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.08 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
5 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
7 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 9.04 10.06 10.06 Junior 3
8 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
9 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 8.04 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.10 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
11 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.03 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
12 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash 5
Splash #8 on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.05 21.09 23.05 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.09 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.05 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.11 18.07 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 14.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.09 17.06 17.09 Senior 3
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 16.07 17.06 Senior 4
8 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
9 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.11 16.01 16.11 Senior 6
10 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.08 15.11 16.08 Senior 7
11 Jennifer Brabbin Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
12 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 9
13 Steve Burns BeBe Labrador Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 9.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
14 Josh Vanetta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 14.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
15 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
16 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
17 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.07 11.11 13.07 Junior 4
18 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.06 12.01 13.06 Junior 5
19 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 13.01 11.05 13.01 Junior 6
20 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV NJ 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
21 Chris Krylov BOOMER Golden Retriever Arnold, CA 11.01 10.10 11.01 Junior 8
22 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.09 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
23 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.08 8.07 8.08 Splash 1
24 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
25 Cori Meyer Dora Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 5.11 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
26 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
27 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
28 Greg Sully Kiera Golden Retriever , CA 6.06 5.10 6.06 Splash 4
29 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA NJ 5.02 5.02 Splash 5
30 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.10 11.09 12.10 Junior 2
3 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.01 10.10 10.10 Junior 3
4 Liz Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.07 6.11 8.07 Splash 4
5 Cori Meyer Dora Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 7.03 6.04 7.03 Splash 5
6 Cori Meyer Nike Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever S. Lake Tahoe, CA 3.06 2.07 3.06 Splash 6
Splash Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Sully Kiera Golden Retriever , CA 9.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 1
2 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.08 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
3 Laurie Ehr Macey Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.00 8.05 9.00 Splash 3
4 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.04 8.11 8.11 Splash 4
5 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 7.08 7.10 7.10 Splash 5
6 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 7.04 7.04 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 16.00 15.03 16.00 Senior 1
2 Mike Jensen Yogi Other Reno, NV 15.07 12.08 15.07 Senior 2
3 Josh Vanetta Drake Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.09 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.02 14.01 14.02 Junior 4
5 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 14.01 13.07 14.01 Junior 5
6 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.00 13.04 14.00 Junior 6
7 Josh Schneider Tessa Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 13.08 13.08 Junior 7
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.08 12.02 12.08 Junior 8
9 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.00 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
10 JULIE GETTER BOOMER Golden Retriever ARNOLD, CA 10.00 8.09 10.00 Junior 10
Senior Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Toni Wagner KozMo Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.11 19.07 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.10 18.04 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.08 18.00 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.00 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.11 17.10 17.11 Senior 6
7 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.07 17.02 17.07 Senior 7
8 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 8
9 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 9
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.07 16.07 Senior 10
11 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior 11
Pro Finals on 06/20/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.09 23.08 23.09 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 23.09 23.09 Pro 2
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.01 22.11 22.11 Pro 3
4 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.04 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.02 0.00 19.02 Semi Pro 5
6 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV NJ 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 16.02 17.02 17.02 Senior 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com