Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 06/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 16.02 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moke Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 14.11 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 18.09 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 17.05 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
6 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
7 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.03 14.02 14.03 Junior 2
9 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 12.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
10 Kathryn Mejia Mojo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
11 Pam Lucado Kona Kai Other Fullerton, CA 12.01 11.02 12.01 Junior 5
12 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.10 5.08 11.10 Junior 6
13 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 10.01 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
14 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.06 10.11 10.11 Junior 8
15 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 8.08 6.09 8.08 Splash 1
16 Justin Farley Moke Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
17 Madelyn Hicks Frankie Australian Shepherd Mission viejo, CA 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
18 Megan Pursley Bear Golden Retriever Irvine, CA 6.00 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
Splash #2 on 06/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 22.04 21.02 22.04 Pro 1
2 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 20.11 20.06 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.07 19.03 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 20.03 19.05 20.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.00 19.04 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Jeremy Abad Moke Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.05 15.10 19.05 Semi Pro 1
7 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
8 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.09 17.08 17.09 Senior 3
9 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 16.03 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
10 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.04 15.04 16.04 Senior 5
11 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior 1
12 Kathryn Mejia Mojo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 13.04 10.11 13.04 Junior 2
13 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 13.01 12.02 13.01 Junior 3
14 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
15 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
16 Allison Carpenter Guinness Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 11.09 11.04 11.09 Junior 6
17 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
18 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 8
19 Paul Holden Sequoia Vizsla Jackson, WY 8.08 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
20 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
21 Justin Farley Moke Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.09 7.11 7.11 Splash 3
22 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 6.01 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
23 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.11 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
24 Madelyn Hicks Frankie Australian Shepherd Mission viejo, CA 5.05 5.05 5.05 Splash 5
Splash #3 on 06/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 21.06 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moke Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.09 18.04 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.02 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.04 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.04 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 19.09 14.11 19.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.05 18.10 19.05 Semi Pro 2
8 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
9 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 4
10 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.03 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
11 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 15.00 14.08 15.00 Senior 6
12 Marva Anderson Calli Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 14.07 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
13 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior 2
14 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
15 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.11 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
16 Cassie Hauck Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.06 11.02 12.06 Junior 5
17 Cori Kruml Crash Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 6
18 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.07 10.11 11.07 Junior 7
19 Sumayah Emmons Kai Golden Retriever Ontario, CA 11.03 11.00 11.03 Junior 8
20 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 9.00 10.11 10.11 Junior 9
21 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 9.02 8.06 9.02 Splash 1
22 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.09 8.00 8.09 Splash 2
23 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 8.04 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
24 Justin Farly Moke Labrador Retriever LaPuente, CA 8.02 7.11 8.02 Splash 3
25 Carly Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 7.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
26 Keith Davis Baxter Labrador Retriever Lake Forst, CA 3.01 2.06 3.01 Splash 5
Splash #4 on 06/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 17.10 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Janelle Fuchgami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.11 17.02 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 15.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 15.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
5 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.06 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
6 Marcus Jcobson     Irvine, CA 15.00 13.04 15.00 Senior 5
7 Marva Anderson Calli Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 14.10 14.01 14.10 Junior 1
8 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 13.11 13.02 13.11 Junior 2
9 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.10 13.01 13.10 Junior 3
10 Cassie Hauck Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.03 13.02 13.03 Junior 4
11 Jeff Cody Roxy Golden Retriever Foothill Ranch, CA 9.02 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
12 Marty Silveira Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach, CA 8.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 6
13 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 8.00 5.02 8.00 Splash 1
14 Carly Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 7.04 7.01 7.04 Splash 1
15 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 4.04 6.04 6.04 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 06/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 2
3 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 3
4 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 4
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 5
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash 6
Splash #5 on 06/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 23.09 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 20.10 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
3 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 16.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.11 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.05 19.02 19.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.04 19.03 19.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Kathy Agrelius Havoc Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 14.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
9 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.09 17.02 17.09 Senior 5
10 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.11 16.09 16.11 Senior 6
11 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.04 15.09 16.04 Senior 7
12 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
13 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.08 13.10 14.08 Junior 1
14 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
15 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.05 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
16 Cori Kruml Crash Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior 4
17 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.01 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
18 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.11 10.00 10.00 Junior 6
19 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
20 Charles Dragomire Coco Labrador Retriever Oceanside, CA 3.00 2.05 3.00 Splash 2
Splash #6 on 06/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 23.11 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 18.11 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.01 20.01 21.01 Pro 2
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.11 20.06 20.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Barbra Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 20.03 20.02 20.03 Semi Pro 4
6 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
7 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.04 19.01 19.04 Semi Pro 2
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.01 18.03 19.01 Semi Pro 3
9 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.03 12.00 18.03 Semi Pro 4
10 Chris Kakuuchi Rudy Australian Shepherd Brea, CA 18.00 17.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
11 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
12 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
13 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 8
14 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 15.07 15.01 15.07 Senior 9
15 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.04 12.05 14.04 Junior 1
16 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.03 14.01 14.03 Junior 2
17 Marcus Jcobson     Irvine, CA 13.10 13.06 13.10 Junior 3
18 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 10.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
19 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
20 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.03 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
21 Michael Rodrigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 6.05 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
22 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 6.10 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
23 Dan Dencker Mocha Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lake Forest, CA 6.01 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
24 Teri Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 5.11 6.04 6.04 Splash 3
Splash #7 on 06/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.03 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 23.03 21.06 23.03 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.04 20.01 21.04 Pro 1
4 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.03 18.11 20.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.01 17.07 20.01 Semi Pro 4
7 Barbra Kruml Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.03 18.09 19.03 Semi Pro 1
8 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.06 16.08 18.06 Semi Pro 2
9 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.06 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
10 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.11 14.02 15.11 Senior 4
11 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 13.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
12 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 15.05 14.11 15.05 Senior 6
13 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.00 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
14 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 14.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
15 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
16 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
17 Rick Winkles Bear Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 10.09 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
18 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 13.07 12.00 13.07 Junior 1
19 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
20 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.04 11.01 11.04 Junior 6
21 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.02 8.08 11.02 Junior 7
22 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 6.04 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
23 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 5.09 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
24 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 1.00 0.00 1.00 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 06/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 13.03 11.03 13.03 Junior 1
2 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 7.09 2.11 7.09 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 06/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 16.03 14.09 16.03 Senior 1
2 Marcus Jcobson     Irvine, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
3 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.04 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
4 Cori Kruml Crash Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.09 10.00 10.00 Junior 4
5 Justin Farly Moke Labrador Retriever LaPuente, CA 7.10 7.04 7.10 Splash 5
6 Carly Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 6.05 6.07 6.07 Splash 6
Open Finals on 06/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 14.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.03 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
3 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.06 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
4 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
5 Marcus Jcobson     Irvine, CA 14.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 10.03 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
7 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.11 14.09 14.09 Junior 7
8 Marva Anderson Calli Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 14.03 14.02 14.03 Junior 8
9 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.00 11.08 14.00 Junior 9
10 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.04 11.09 13.04 Junior 10
11 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 11.08 11.02 11.08 Junior 11
12 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.04 9.05 11.04 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 06/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Abad Moke Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 22.05 22.00 22.05 Pro 1
2 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 19.01 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.04 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 12.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 5
6 Matt Bourgoin Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 18.02 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.01 18.01 19.01 Semi Pro 7
8 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 14.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 8
9 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 18.03 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 9
10 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 10
11 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 11
12 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.08 15.05 15.05 Senior 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com