Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

California State Fair Sacramento, CA

Splash #1 on 07/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 19.09 17.11 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
3 Mary Gould Megan Golden Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.10 11.06 12.10 Junior 1
4 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 12.02 11.04 12.02 Junior 2
5 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.01 7.01 11.01 Junior 1
6 Cathy Thomas Teja Other Loomis, CA NJ 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
7 Yvonne Anderson Fiona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 2.07 3.10 3.10 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 07/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 19.09 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 19.05 12.06 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.00 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
4 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 17.00 16.07 17.00 Senior 3
5 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 11.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
8 Mary Gould Megan Golden Retriever Lincoln, CA 11.06 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
9 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.11 7.04 10.11 Junior 5
10 Fritz Butler Millie Labrador Retriever RESCUE, CA 6.07 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
11 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 7.07 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 07/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 15.06 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 14.06 13.03 14.06 Junior 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior 3
5 Fritz Butler Millie Labrador Retriever RESCUE, CA 9.05 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.10 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
Splash #4 on 07/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.06 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.05 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 7.09 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
4 Eve Blumenfeld Rutger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 07/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.06 24.06 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 23.00 20.06 23.00 Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.10 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.02 17.01 17.02 Senior 2
6 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
7 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 15.00 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
8 Mark Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
9 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
10 Nicholas Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.09 12.11 13.09 Junior 1
11 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 13.07 13.04 13.07 Junior 2
12 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 12.11 11.06 12.11 Junior 3
13 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.09 11.03 12.09 Junior 4
14 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 11.05 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
15 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 10.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
16 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 10.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
17 Jerry Jewell Boo Australian Cattle Dog Rancho Cordova, CA 8.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
18 Amy Peterson Ajax American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 6.01 5.07 6.01 Splash 2
19 Megan Lewallen Wiggles Other Cameron Park, CA 5.06 4.04 5.06 Splash 1
20 Yvonne Anderson Fiona American Pit Bull Terrier Roseville, CA 4.01 4.01 4.01 Splash 3
Splash #6 on 07/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 18.05 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.00 21.11 23.00 Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 14.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
6 Christopher Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
7 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.10 12.09 13.10 Junior 1
8 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 13.06 13.03 13.06 Junior 2
9 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.09 12.08 12.09 Junior 3
10 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.07 10.03 12.07 Junior 4
11 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 11.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
12 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.07 10.06 11.07 Junior 6
13 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 10.11 10.02 10.11 Junior 1
14 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.08 9.06 10.08 Junior 7
15 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 9.04 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
16 Amy Peterson Ajax American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 5.08 1.07 5.08 Splash 1
Splash #7 on 07/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.04 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 15.09 23.08 23.08 Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.06 16.03 16.06 Senior 2
5 Mark Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.06 14.11 15.06 Senior 3
6 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 12.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
7 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 14.05 12.09 14.05 Junior 2
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.08 11.03 11.08 Junior 3
9 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 8.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 4
10 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.04 10.03 10.04 Junior 5
Splash #8 on 07/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 14.07 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.03 12.10 14.03 Junior 2
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
6 Jim Harden Nugget Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 4
Splash #9 on 07/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.03 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 19.11 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.01 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
4 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 20.07 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 15.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
6 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 15.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
7 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.09 10.09 15.09 Senior 3
8 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 12.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
9 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 13.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
10 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.07 12.01 14.07 Junior 1
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
12 Natalie Hadden Sadie Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 10.09 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
13 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.04 12.03 12.04 Junior 4
14 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.01 10.02 11.01 Junior 5
15 Yvonne Anderson Liberty Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 10.01 8.07 10.01 Junior 6
16 Eve Blumenfeld Rutger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.04 8.11 9.04 Splash 1
17 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 8.00 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
18 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.08 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
19 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 7.05 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
20 Bruce Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 2.07 3.00 3.00 Splash 4
Splash #10 on 07/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.03 21.00 21.03 Pro 1
2 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.09 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 19.03 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.05 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
6 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 14.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
7 Tim Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk grove, CA 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
8 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 15.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
9 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 17.02 15.01 17.02 Senior 6
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
11 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 8
12 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 14.06 13.11 14.06 Junior 1
13 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 13.05 12.07 13.05 Junior 2
14 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 9.11 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
15 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
16 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
17 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 12.00 4.07 12.00 Junior 6
18 Jim Harden Nugget Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.08 10.04 10.08 Junior 7
19 Tara Bosch Fenway Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.11 9.02 9.11 Splash 1
20 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 8.00 7.11 8.00 Splash 1
21 James Cook Moose Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 6.10 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
22 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.01 5.03 6.01 Splash 3
23 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.04 3.11 5.04 Splash 4
24 Heidi Clark Mojo Dachshund El Dorado Hills, CA 4.11 4.11 4.11 Splash 1
25 Zack Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 3.02 1.04 3.02 Splash 5
Splash #11 on 07/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.08 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 16.10 23.05 23.05 Pro 2
3 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.10 21.01 21.10 Pro 1
4 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.10 20.06 21.10 Pro 2
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.08 20.04 21.08 Pro 3
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.02 19.00 20.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.09 17.07 18.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 15.07 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
10 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 15.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 4
11 Fred Pifer Harley Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
12 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 15.08 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
13 Tim Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk grove, CA 15.05 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
14 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.10 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
15 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 14.08 14.09 Junior 1
16 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 11.04 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
17 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 11.09 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
18 Jim Harden Nugget Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.10 11.09 11.09 Junior 4
19 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
20 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
21 Megan Lewallen Wiggles Other Cameron Park, CA 4.01 3.07 4.01 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 07/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash -1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
5 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
7 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
8 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
9 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash -1
10 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash -1
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash -1
Splash #12 on 07/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.02 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.10 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 20.06 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.08 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.03 21.01 21.01 Pro 5
6 Nick Miguel Mckinley Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 18.03 18.00 18.03 Semi Pro 1
7 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
8 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.02 17.09 18.02 Semi Pro 3
9 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 17.09 17.06 17.09 Senior 4
10 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
11 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
12 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 16.11 16.04 16.11 Senior 7
13 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.04 15.11 16.04 Senior 8
14 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 15.06 15.04 15.06 Senior 9
15 Chris Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 10
16 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.02 9.04 15.02 Senior 11
17 Donna DeAquair Angel Golden Retriever Carmichael, CA 14.00 15.00 15.00 Senior 12
18 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
19 Halie Pringle Pink American Bulldog Dixon, CA 14.03 13.11 14.03 Junior 2
20 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.05 12.04 13.05 Junior 3
21 Jim Harden Nugget Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.10 11.00 12.10 Junior 4
22 David Cuffman Diesel Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 12.07 12.02 12.07 Junior 5
23 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.07 11.08 12.07 Junior 6
24 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 6.03 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
25 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 10.08 10.00 10.08 Junior 1
26 Matt Green Benny Belgian Malinois Rio Linda, CA 9.04 10.01 10.01 Junior 8
27 Ryan Yam Ducky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.11 8.02 9.11 Splash 1
28 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 9.11 9.04 9.11 Splash 2
29 Dave Reynolds Gracie Golden Retriever Fairfield, CA 6.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
30 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.08 4.00 6.08 Splash 3
31 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.07 6.06 6.07 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 07/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 11.07 11.01 11.07
2 Robert DeLeon Pax Other Carmichael, CA 9.05 9.02 9.05
Junior Handler Finals on 07/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 16.02 15.03 16.02
2 Halie Pringle Pink American Bulldog Dixon, CA 15.03 PASS 15.03
3 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 7.03 7.01 7.03
Open Finals on 07/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.10 17.11 17.11
2 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.09 13.09 16.09
3 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 15.11 16.03 16.03
4 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.06 16.02 16.02
5 Tim Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk grove, CA 14.01 15.03 15.03
6 Chris Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 14.02 11.11 14.02
7 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.05 11.04 13.05
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.06 12.05 12.06
9 Donna DeAquair Angel Golden Retriever Carmichael, CA 10.09 12.06 12.06
10 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.05 11.04 12.05
11 David Cuffman Diesel Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. helena, CA 9.02 8.09 9.02
12 Matt Green Benny Belgian Malinois Rio Linda, CA 9.02 7.11 9.02
Pro Finals on 07/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.00 24.01 24.01
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.01 20.10 23.01
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.01 22.03 22.03
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.03 19.04 21.03
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 20.07 20.08
6 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 20.07 17.11 20.07
7 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 20.01 20.01 20.01
8 Diane Lundquist Murphy Other Oakland, CA 19.06 19.05 19.06
9 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever St. helena, CA 16.08 18.04 18.04
10 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.02 17.10 18.02
11 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.02 17.06 18.02
12 Nick Miguel Mckinley Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 17.05 16.08 17.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com