Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Fly in Memory of Primo at the Sonoma County Fair Santa Rosa, CA

Splash #1 on 07/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.06 22.01 22.06 Pro 1
Splash #2 on 07/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.04 22.01 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Jason Schricker Gunner Border Collie Sparks, NV 18.05 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.07 18.10 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Katy Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 16.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
5 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.10 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.04 9.02 15.04 Senior 4
Splash #3 on 07/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.06 22.01 22.06 Pro 1
2 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.05 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Jason Schricker Gunner Border Collie Sparks, NV 19.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.11 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
Splash #4 on 07/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.11 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Jason Schricker Gunner Border Collie Sparks, NV 19.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.07 19.05 19.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.02 18.00 18.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Mary Bird Cody Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 13.06 12.03 13.06 Junior 1
6 Jerry Shimmel Tank Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.07 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 07/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.07 23.06 23.07 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.01 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.11 15.05 17.11 Senior 1
4 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.09 11.10 17.09 Senior 2
5 Mary Bird Cody Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 13.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
6 Jerry Shimmel Tank Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
Splash #6 on 07/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.05 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Jason Schricker Gunner Border Collie Sparks, NV 18.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Peyton Larsen Tule Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 13.10 11.01 13.10 Junior 1
4 Devon Larsen Sprig Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.03 6.05 7.03 Splash 1
Splash #7 on 07/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 17.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 18.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.08 17.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
5 Georgia Meadows Jasper Golden Retriever Novato, CA 14.08 13.11 14.08 Junior 1
6 Teresa Ortenburger Hula Labrador Retriever Woodland, CA 6.03 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
7 Diane Marsh Flirt German Wirehaired Pointer Roseville, CA 7.10 6.05 7.10 Splash 2
8 Christine Hempel Khyber Golden Retriever San Rafael, CA 6.00 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
9 Francis Marsh Hope German Wirehaired Pointer Roseville, CA 7.04 6.08 7.04 Splash 4
10 Christine Hempel Keeper Golden Retriever San Rafael, CA 5.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 5
11 Susan Stauffer Shanti Golden Retriever San Rafael, CA 2.04 5.06 5.06 Splash 6
12 Michelle Evans Samantha Evans Golden Retriever San Rafael, CA 3.05 5.02 5.02 Splash 7
Splash #8 on 07/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.05 23.08 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Jo Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 17.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
3 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.01 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Sniper Border Collie Norco, CA 19.01 17.05 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.08 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
6 Christine Hempel Khyber Golden Retriever San Rafael, CA 8.02 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
7 Teresa Ortenburger Hula Labrador Retriever Woodland, CA 8.03 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
8 Diane Marsh Flirt German Wirehaired Pointer Roseville, CA 7.01 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
9 Francis Marsh Hope German Wirehaired Pointer Roseville, CA 7.11 6.11 7.11 Splash 4
Splash #9 on 07/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 21.10 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 18.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 19.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Katie Golden Retriever Norco, CA 18.11 18.03 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Cori Kruml Sniper Border Collie Norco, CA 17.08 7.09 17.08 Senior 2
Splash #10 on 07/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 21.06 21.03 21.06 Pro 1
2 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.04 13.00 16.04 Senior 3
5 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 12.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
6 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 10.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 2
7 Carole Paynter Doc-Norman Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.04 6.05 7.04 Splash 1
Splash #11 on 07/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.00 19.08 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.04 15.07 17.04 Senior 2
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
5 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 12.11 10.11 12.11 Junior 1
6 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 9.04 10.02 10.02 Junior 2
7 Clara Maddison Alice Golden Retriever Forestville, CA 8.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
Splash #12 on 07/30/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 8.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
3 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 11.02 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
4 Kelly Larkin Gus Other Santa Rosa, CA 10.10 10.06 10.10 Junior 2
5 Leslie Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 9.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 3
6 Carol Spears Howdy Other Sebastopol, CA 7.08 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
Splash #13 on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.07 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Nick Miguel Mckinley Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 18.10 18.01 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Matthew Johnson Tank Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 14.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
5 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.11 13.05 14.11 Junior 1
6 Mike McCallum Duke Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 7.10 7.08 7.10 Splash 1
7 Jennifer Frierson Carter Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 3.01 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
8 Sam Mahnken Rocky Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 2.03 4.07 4.07 Splash 3
Splash #14 on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 25.00 25.06 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.05 23.02 23.05 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
4 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Nick Miguel Mckinley Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 15.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 13.01 18.10 Semi Pro 3
7 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
8 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.02 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
9 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 16.06 16.04 16.06 Senior 6
10 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.00 15.00 16.00 Senior 7
11 Matthew Johnson Tank Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 14.08 13.09 14.08 Junior 1
12 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
13 William Carretta Mason Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 7.07 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
14 Jennifer Frierson Carter Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 8.06 6.11 8.06 Splash 1
15 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 2
16 Jaymee Donovan Samantha Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 3
Splash #15 on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 23.06 22.09 23.06 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.09 17.11 21.09 Pro 1
3 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 20.01 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 20.01 20.00 20.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 19.00 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 16.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.06 18.02 19.06 Semi Pro 2
8 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 17.08 17.05 17.08 Senior 3
9 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.10 15.04 16.10 Senior 4
10 Brian Bradford Pig Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 15.07 14.04 15.07 Senior 5
11 William Carretta Mason Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 12.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
12 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.02 6.04 8.02 Splash 1
13 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.11 5.08 5.11 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash -1
2 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
4 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash -1
Splash #16 on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.05 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 MIke Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 20.06 18.02 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 1
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.04 9.05 14.04 Junior 2
6 Spencer Alexander Leo Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.04 7.01 10.04 Junior 3
7 Michael ONeill Morgan Flat-Coated Retriever Petaluma, CA 8.01 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
8 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.01 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
9 Mckenzie Cornish Duke Labrador Retriever Curtola Valley, CA 6.11 6.08 6.11 Splash 3
10 Julie Fitzpatrick Sammy Other Vallejo, CA 5.05 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
11 Steve Cleal Raven German Shepherd Dog Rohnert Park, CA NJ 0.08 0.08 Splash 5
Splash #17 on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 18.09 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 19.00 18.05 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 18.07 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.02 16.07 17.02 Senior 3
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 10.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 8.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
7 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.03 11.06 12.03 Junior 3
8 Holli Hargrove XuXu Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 4.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
9 Michael ONeill Morgan Flat-Coated Retriever Petaluma, CA 7.06 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
10 Ken Blair Bella Labrador Retriever Windsor, CA 4.04 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
11 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.02 5.09 6.02 Splash 4
12 Josh Pressler Riley Labrador Retriever Rhonert park, CA 2.08 1.00 2.08 Splash 5
13 Allen Garfinkle Lola Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 0.11 NJ 0.11 Splash 6
Splash #18 on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.04 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 22.00 21.08 22.00 Pro 1
3 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.07 18.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.06 13.07 14.06 Junior 1
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.08 NJ 13.08 Junior 2
6 Cassie Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Oakland, CA 11.05 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
7 David Levine Snickers Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 3.02 2.00 3.02 Splash 1
Splash #19 on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.11 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.01 18.06 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Cori Kruml Katie Golden Retriever Norco, CA 18.09 17.01 18.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.09 15.09 17.09 Senior 3
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
6 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 14.09 12.10 14.09 Junior 1
7 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.08 14.00 14.08 Junior 2
Splash #20 on 08/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.08 18.03 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.11 17.08 17.11 Senior 3
4 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 17.10 17.03 17.10 Senior 4
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.00 13.11 14.00 Junior 1
7 Ellen Johnson Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 12.11 10.08 12.11 Junior 2
Splash #21 on 08/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.11 26.01 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.06 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.02 14.07 15.02 Senior 3
6 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 13.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
7 Toby French Casper Other Sebastopol, CA 5.09 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
8 Patricia Andersen Opus Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 5.01 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
Splash #22 on 08/02/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.00 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.02 9.11 17.02 Senior 1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior 2
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.05 14.01 14.05 Junior 1
6 Ryan Bertacco Ivy German Shorthaired Pointer Santa Rosa, CA 9.05 8.11 9.05 Splash 1
Splash #23 on 08/03/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.07 15.10 16.07 Senior 1
2 Cori Kruml Gunner Border Collie Norco, CA 16.03 15.06 16.03 Senior 2
3 John Spaletta, jr Rubi Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
4 Karl Goetz King louie Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 11.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
5 Lloyd Wagner Skeeter Chesapeake Bay Retriever kenwood, CA 6.00 5.02 6.00 Splash 1
Splash #24 on 08/03/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 1
2 Karl Goetz Louie Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 12.00 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
3 Carlos Lopez Molly Labrador Retriever potola valley, CA 9.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
4 Julie Fitzpatrick Sammy Other Vallejo, CA 6.04 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
5 Lucas Zedek Trixie Other Petaluma, CA 5.03 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
Splash #25 on 08/03/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Penny Chambers Wolf Golden Retriever Healdsburg, CA 5.11 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
2 David Levin Snickers Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 7.00 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
Splash #26 on 08/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.03 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.03 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Robert Remlinger Chip Other Sebastopol, CA 17.11 17.07 17.11 Senior 4
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.09 15.02 17.09 Senior 5
6 Jacquie Parr Daisy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 12.01 11.04 12.01 Junior 1
7 Ann DesJardins River Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 0.09 0.05 0.09 Splash 1
Splash #27 on 08/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.02 16.07 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
3 Jacquie Parr Daisy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 14.05 13.10 14.05 Junior 1
4 Josh Pressler Riley Labrador Retriever Rhonert park, CA 9.11 9.04 9.11 Splash 1
Splash #28 on 08/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kelley Perry Bentley German Shorthaired Pointer Santa Rosa, CA 11.03 11.02 11.03 Junior 1
2 Patty Manton Murphy Other Santa Rosa, CA 10.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
Splash #29 on 08/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 21.02 20.05 21.02 Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.01 15.11 17.01 Senior 1
3 Mckenzie Cornish Duke Labrador Retriever Curtola Valley, CA 11.02 11.01 11.02 Junior 1
4 Kendall Alexander Leo Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
5 Mark Ianniccheri Mollie Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 9.07 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
6 Alex Ike Lola Other Santa Rosa, CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
7 Russell Harris Reba Labrador Retriever Petalum, CA 6.03 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
Splash #30 on 08/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 15.11 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 16.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
3 Marlene Russell Frieda Other Santa Rosa, CA 11.02 10.07 11.02 Junior 1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 9.09 8.06 9.09 Splash 1
Splash #31 on 08/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 21.00 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Hans Olufs Brody Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 17.06 16.06 17.06 Senior 1
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.00 15.01 17.00 Senior 2
4 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 15.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
5 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.10 5.06 5.10 Splash 1
Splash #32 on 08/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 20.09 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Garrett Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 15.01 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 19.04 17.02 19.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.10 17.08 18.10 Semi Pro 2
5 John Spaletta, jr Rubi Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
6 Elizabeth Davis Molly Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 12.07 11.07 12.07 Junior 1
7 Clara Maddison Alice Golden Retriever Forestville, CA 11.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
8 Sandra Stone Grizz Bear Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 11.03 10.07 11.03 Junior 3
9 Vicki Lessin SPOCK Other Santa Rosa, CA 9.08 9.04 9.08 Splash 1
10 Mark Ianniccheri Kodi Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 9.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
11 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 6.02 6.05 6.05 Splash 3
Splash #33 on 08/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ally Kinley Aries Other Milpitas, CA 23.07 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 20.11 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
4 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 15.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
5 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.07 17.00 17.07 Senior 2
6 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.08 13.09 14.08 Junior 1
7 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.02 5.06 7.02 Splash 1
8 Jim Abell Coco Labrador Retriever Cobb, CO 5.11 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
9 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.10 4.10 5.10 Splash 2
Splash #34 on 08/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 23.10 23.01 23.10 Pro 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.05 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.02 17.09 18.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 15.05 14.09 15.05 Senior 4
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 14.11 8.11 14.11 Junior 1
7 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.09 10.07 12.09 Junior 1
8 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.08 5.05 5.08 Splash 1
Splash #35 on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 22.04 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.09 21.00 21.09 Pro 1
3 Michael Ellis Pi Belgian Malinois Hercules, CA 18.10 17.08 18.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.04 17.02 18.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 17.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.08 16.07 17.08 Senior 4
7 Jesse Alvarado Rum Rum American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa , CA 12.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
8 Kathy Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 16.10 16.08 16.10 Senior 6
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.04 14.02 15.04 Senior 7
10 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
11 Michael Ward Kiera Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.10 13.04 13.10 Junior 2
12 Will Lockwood Carl Labrador Retriever Windsor, CA 12.00 11.09 12.00 Junior 3
13 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 10.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
14 Lee Coffee Kenai Golden Retriever Novato, CA 8.00 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
15 Ron Mercer Belle (e On The End Silent) English Springer Spaniel Windsor, CA 7.08 NJ 7.08 Splash 2
16 Lucia Corace Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 7.05 6.09 7.05 Splash 3
17 Dallanny Cox SECRET American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 7.03 5.08 7.03 Splash 4
18 Stephanie Frick Holly Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 6.03 6.04 6.04 Splash 5
19 Dianne Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 1.09 3.07 3.07 Splash 6
20 Kathleen Bray Gus Weimaraner Redwood Valley, CA NJ 0.05 0.05 Splash 7
Splash #36 on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 21.08 21.08 Pro 1
2 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 19.04 18.11 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Logan Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 17.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
6 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 17.09 15.09 17.09 Senior 5
7 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
8 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 15.10 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.10 12.04 12.10 Junior 1
10 Alyssa Deely Penney German Shorthaired Pointer Petaluma, CA 12.05 10.11 12.05 Junior 2
11 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.04 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
12 Josh Preslar Riley Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 11.00 9.08 11.00 Junior 4
13 Lee Coffee Kenai Golden Retriever Novato, CA 9.08 8.03 9.08 Splash 1
14 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.02 0.00 7.02 Splash 1
15 Vito Burrgraf Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 7.01 5.11 7.01 Splash 2
16 Walter Hall Zoey American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa, CA 6.11 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
17 Shawn May Montana Other Sebastopol, CA 6.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 4
18 Kathy Kear Pippin American Staffordshire Terrier Berkeley, CA 4.03 2.09 4.03 Splash 5
19 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 2.09 3.10 3.10 Splash 6
Splash #37 on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.08 21.07 21.08 Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 18.02 18.01 18.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.01 17.06 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 3
6 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 16.07 15.10 16.07 Senior 4
7 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 15.04 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 6
9 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 15.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
10 Ray Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
11 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.02 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
12 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.01 11.05 12.01 Junior 3
13 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 9.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
14 Hannah Klug Mila Other Santa Rosa, CA 5.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
15 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 8.03 5.04 8.03 Splash 2
16 Dallanny Cox SECRET American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 5.11 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
17 Vito Burggraf Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 6.01 5.09 6.01 Splash 4
18 Jeremy Cade Roxi American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa, CA 3.00 4.01 4.01 Splash 5
19 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 1.08 3.07 3.07 Splash 6
20 Lindsey Sommer Tilly Belgian Malinois Suisun City, CA 1.06 1.00 1.06 Splash 7
Super Vertical #2 on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 7.10 0.00 7.10 Splash 1
2 Ally Kinley Aries Other Milpitas, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 2
3 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 2
4 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash 2
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 3
6 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 4
7 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 5
8 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 6
9 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 7
10 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 8
Splash #38 on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Noel Grandrath Murphy Other Oakland, CA 20.07 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 20.06 PASS 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.04 18.11 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 17.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 19.01 18.10 19.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.11 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
8 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 16.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
9 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 17.07 14.01 17.07 Senior 6
10 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 14.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 7
11 Katy Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 16.10 16.11 16.11 Senior 8
12 Jesse Alvarado Rum Rum American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa , CA 12.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.06 14.05 15.06 Senior 10
14 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 12.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
15 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.07 10.08 13.07 Junior 2
16 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.05 12.04 12.05 Junior 3
17 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.06 10.07 11.06 Junior 4
18 Anna Pettinati Whiskey Dalmatian Sunnyvale, CA 8.02 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
19 Cori Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Norco, CA 7.01 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
20 Dallanny Cox SECRET American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 6.08 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
21 Vito Burrgraf Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
22 Arlene Elster Oliver Other sebastopal, CA 4.09 PASS 4.09 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.03 13.10 13.10
2 Cori Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Norco, CA 7.04 7.05 7.05
Open Finals on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.10 19.00 19.00
2 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.11 15.08 18.11
3 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 18.08 18.06 18.08
4 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 17.03 17.00 17.03
5 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.10 15.03 15.10
6 Amy Peterson Zinnia Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 15.07 15.08 15.08
7 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 15.02 14.09 15.02
8 William Carretta Mason Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 14.04 15.02 15.02
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.04 11.10 11.10
10 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 9.07 10.02 10.02
Primo Pit Bull Final on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 19.05 18.00 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 18.03 17.08 18.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 15.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 16.05 16.04 16.05 Senior 4
5 Katy Clark Deuce American Staffordshire Terrier Sebastopol, CA 16.05 15.03 16.05 Senior 5
6 Jesse Alvarado Rum Rum American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa , CA 15.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
7 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 7
8 Cori Kruml Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Norco, CA 7.04 7.00 7.04 Splash 8
9 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 6.11 6.06 6.11 Splash 9
10 Dallanny Cox SECRET American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 6.03 3.09 6.03 Splash 10
11 Vito Burrgraf Enzo American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 5.02 5.05 5.05 Splash 11
12 Jeremy Cade Roxi American Pit Bull Terrier Santa Rosa, CA 3.02 3.11 3.11 Splash 12
Pro Finals on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.10 24.05 24.10
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 21.11 23.08 23.08
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.09 22.07 22.07
4 Noel Grandrath Murphy Other Oakland, CA 21.07 21.11 21.11
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 19.10 20.06 20.06
6 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 20.01 20.01 20.01
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.01 20.00 20.01
8 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 16.05 16.00 16.05
9 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.09 16.02 16.02
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com