Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Gulf Coast Waterfowl Festival Pasadena, TX

Splash #1 on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 19.00 18.01 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 18.00 17.06 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Townsend Deboray Secret Labrador Retriever Montgomery, TX 17.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
4 Jayna Little Shine Australian Shepherd Friendswood, TX 17.04 16.07 17.04 Senior 4
5 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 15.08 13.11 15.08 Senior 5
6 Chris Tucker Harley Doberman Pinscher Hockley, TX 13.11 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
7 Chris Tucker BooBoo Golden Retriever Hockley, TX 14.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
8 Kathy Williams Brithces Jack Russell Terrier Plantersville, TX 14.07 13.09 14.07 Junior 1
9 Ashley Drake Cabella Labrador Retriever Spring, TX 5.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
10 William "Coy" Grubbs Cricket Other Cypress, TX 13.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
11 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
12 Charlies Rozsan Dukstart Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 6.10 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
13 Joel Taub Crush Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 11.00 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
14 Nancy Flynn Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 8.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
15 Charlies Rozsan Oso Other Houston, TX 9.00 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
16 Phillip White Reggie Labrador Retriever Kemah, TX 10.08 9.03 10.08 Junior 8
17 Kathleen Bunker Qiefer German Shepherd Dog Houston, TX 9.06 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
18 Charlies Rozsan Bingo Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 6.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
19 David Gill Chief Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 7.09 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
20 Betsy Taylor Sasha Labrador Retriever Lafayette, LA 6.00 8.09 8.09 Splash 4
21 Judy Web Rumor Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Hankamer, TX 5.05 7.06 7.06 Splash 5
22 TUCKER VIVIAN Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.08 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
23 Priscilla David Thumper Jack Russell Terrier Santa Fe, TX 2.03 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Young Jack Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 18.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Blaine Baudoin Hunter Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 19.04 18.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Jayna Little Shine Australian Shepherd Friendswood, TX 15.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
4 Townsend Deboray Secret Labrador Retriever Montgomery, TX 16.08 16.06 16.08 Senior 3
5 Kathy Williams Brithces Jack Russell Terrier Plantersville, TX 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior 1
6 Chris Tucker BooBoo Golden Retriever Hockley, TX 16.00 15.05 16.00 Senior 4
7 Chris Tucker Harley Doberman Pinscher Hockley, TX 15.07 14.05 15.07 Senior 5
8 Mike Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 15.05 14.02 15.05 Senior 6
9 Cliff Buckley BLITZ Labrador Retriever Magnolia, TX 8.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
10 Ashley Drake Cabella Labrador Retriever Spring, TX 14.04 14.02 14.04 Junior 2
11 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.08 11.06 12.08 Junior 3
12 Joel Taub Crush Labrador Retriever Alvin, TX 10.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
13 TUCKER VIVIAN Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 3.11 5.01 5.01 Splash 1
14 Greg Ramirez Sasha Labrador Retriever Baton Rouge, LA 3.11 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Blaine Baudoin Hunter Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Scott Young Jack Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 19.04 17.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 18.01 15.08 18.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 17.08 16.05 17.08 Senior 3
5 Brian Ewald Cabela Other Houston, TX 17.00 16.05 17.00 Senior 4
6 Chris Tucker BooBoo Golden Retriever Hockley, TX 15.05 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
7 Kathy Williams Britches Jack Russell Terrier Plantersville, TX 15.04 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
8 Greg Ramirez Marlowe Golden Retriever Baton Rouge, LA 15.08 14.09 15.08 Senior 6
9 Jennifer Grubbs Cricket Other Cypress, TX 15.00 14.03 15.00 Senior 7
10 Jayna Little Shine Australian Shepherd Friendswood, TX 14.03 13.10 14.03 Junior 1
11 Ashley Drake Cabella Labrador Retriever Spring, TX 13.06 13.04 13.06 Junior 2
12 Mark Moran Ruger Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 9.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
13 Mark Moran Drake Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 13.01 10.03 13.01 Junior 4
14 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.09 11.06 12.09 Junior 5
15 Chris Tucker Harley Doberman Pinscher Hockley, TX 11.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
16 Betsy Taylor Sasha Labrador Retriever Lafayette, LA 5.04 5.03 5.04 Splash 1
17 TUCKER VIVIAN Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 4.08 5.04 5.04 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 07/31/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cliff Buckley BLITZ Labrador Retriever Magnolia, TX 17.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 17.05 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Greg Ramirez Lizzie Labrador Retriever Baton Rouge, LA 12.02 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
4 Chris Tucker BooBoo Golden Retriever Hockley, TX 14.11 8.04 14.11 Junior 1
5 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.11 12.06 12.11 Junior 2
6 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX NJ 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
7 Ronn Dixon Bayley Labrador Retriever Pasadena, TX 11.04 9.10 11.04 Junior 4
8 Steven Crianza Fred Jack Russell Terrier Baytown, TX 5.05 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
9 Jasmine Westcott Joker Shetland Sheepdog Huffman, TX 6.06 5.09 6.06 Splash 1
10 TUCKER VIVIAN Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.09 5.08 5.09 Splash 2
11 Oliver Moore Mac Labrador Retriever pasadena, TX 5.03 4.08 5.03 Splash 2
Splash #5 on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cliff Buckley BLITZ Labrador Retriever Magnolia, TX 17.02 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 17.08 16.00 17.08 Senior 1
3 Steve Hyder Bo Labrador Retriever LaPorte, TX 17.03 17.01 17.03 Senior 2
4 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 16.06 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
5 Kathy Williams Britches Jack Russell Terrier Plantersville, TX 15.09 12.11 15.09 Senior 1
6 Mike Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 13.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
7 Charles Ebbs Grits Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 13.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
8 Chris Tucker Harley Doberman Pinscher Hockley, TX 11.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
9 Greg Ramirez Lizzie Labrador Retriever Baton Rouge, LA 13.11 9.07 13.11 Junior 2
10 Wayne Sandell Drake Labrador Retriever Pasadena, TX 12.01 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
11 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 13.06 13.00 13.06 Junior 4
12 Nancy Flynn Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever League City, TX 12.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
13 David Spencer Sandie Spencer Labrador Retriever League City, TX 13.03 13.02 13.03 Junior 6
14 David Gibson Brady Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 11.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 7
15 Keny Sandor Daisy Labrador Retriever Baytown, TX 8.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
16 TUCKER VIVIAN Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.03 5.07 5.07 Splash 1
17 Betsy Taylor Sasha Labrador Retriever Lafayette, LA 1.08 1.09 1.09 Splash 2
Splash #6 on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Blaine Baudoin Hunter Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 19.06 18.11 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Amanda Buckley BLITZ Labrador Retriever Magnolia, CA 18.08 16.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 16.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
4 Chris Tucker BooBoo Golden Retriever Hockley, TX 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 4
5 Kathy Williams Britches Jack Russell Terrier Plantersville, TX 12.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
6 Shannon Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 10.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
7 William "Coy" Grubbs Cricket Other Cypress, TX 16.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
8 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 13.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
9 Chris Tucker Harley Doberman Pinscher Hockley, TX 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 Mark Vogt Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 12.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
11 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 13.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
12 Justin Ripoll Birdie Labrador Retriever League City, TX 8.11 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
13 Jimmy Lyneh Buster English Springer Spaniel Katy, TX 11.02 11.01 11.02 Junior 5
14 Terry Sheets Jaya Other Waller, TX 7.04 5.09 7.04 Splash 1
15 TUCKER VIVIAN Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 5.03 5.02 5.03 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 TUCKER VIVIAN Streak Parson Russell Terrier Hockley, TX 13.10 14.04 14.04
2 Kathy Williams Britches Jack Russell Terrier Plantersville, TX 13.10 5.07 13.10
3 Steven Crianza Fred Jack Russell Terrier Baytown, TX 6.05 6.04 6.05
Junior Handler Finals on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amanda Buckley BLITZ Labrador Retriever Magnolia, CA 18.11 18.05 18.11
2 Greg Ramirez Marlowe Golden Retriever Baton Rouge, LA 16.08 14.10 16.08
3 Ashley Drake Cabella Labrador Retriever Spring, TX 13.11 14.11 14.11
4 Greg Ramirez Lizzie Labrador Retriever Baton Rouge, LA 12.00 13.02 13.02
Open Finals on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Charles Ebbs Grits Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 16.07 18.08 18.08
2 Mark Vogt Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 16.05 16.01 16.05
3 William "Coy" Grubbs Cricket Other Cypress, TX 16.04 15.10 16.04
4 Chris Tucker Harley Doberman Pinscher Hockley, TX 14.09 15.00 15.00
5 Justin Ripoll Birdie Labrador Retriever League City, TX 14.00 13.05 14.00
6 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 13.01 13.03 13.03
7 David Spencer Sandie Spencer Labrador Retriever League City, TX 12.10 10.08 12.10
8 Ronn Dixon Bayley Labrador Retriever Pasadena, TX 12.06 8.05 12.06
9 David Gibson Brady Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 12.04 10.00 12.04
10 Keny Sandor Daisy Labrador Retriever Baytown, TX 6.02 8.02 8.02
11 Terry Sheets Jaya Other Waller, TX 7.04 6.09 7.04
Pro Finals on 08/01/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cliff Buckley BLITZ Labrador Retriever Magnolia, TX 17.11 19.10 19.10
2 Desiree Westcott Flash Border Collie Huffman, TX 17.04 19.03 19.03
3 Scott Young Jack Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 19.01 18.02 19.01
4 Jayna Little Shine Australian Shepherd Friendswood, TX 16.10 18.02 18.02
5 Blaine Baudoin Hunter Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 18.00 18.01 18.01
6 Tony Sodaro Dolce Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 17.08 16.06 17.08
7 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 17.04 17.07 17.07
8 Townsend Deboray Secret Labrador Retriever Montgomery, TX 17.03 17.05 17.05
9 Steve Hyder Bo Labrador Retriever LaPorte, TX 17.02 16.07 17.02
10 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 17.02 15.05 17.02
11 Chris Tucker BooBoo Golden Retriever Hockley, TX 15.03 16.06 16.06
12 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 16.04 16.03 16.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com