Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Larimer County Fair Loveland, CO

Splash #1 on 08/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Craig Koger Huck Labrador Retriever Wheatland, WY 19.03 18.08 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
3 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 15.11 13.04 15.11 Senior 3
4 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 14.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
5 Glen Robinson Quartermoon Light My Fire Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 13.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
6 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 13.02 11.04 13.02 Junior 2
7 Jeff Nedrow Bailey Other Boulder, CO 11.02 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
8 Canaan Smith Frisbee American Staffordshire Terrier Monument, CO 11.10 10.05 11.10 Junior 4
9 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 9.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
10 Debbie Hansen Mandi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 10.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
11 Tyler Seaney Remi Labrador Retriever Greeley, CO 7.07 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
12 William Young Molly B Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 6.08 4.08 6.08 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 08/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.10 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 18.01 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 17.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
4 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 15.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
5 Mark Morehouse Roxy Other Fort Collins, CO 14.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 13.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
7 Lauren Sanchez-Susman Madison Golden Retriever Aurora, CO 14.02 13.01 14.02 Junior 3
8 Brandy Kramer Tage Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 11.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
9 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 10.09 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
10 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 11.03 10.08 11.03 Junior 1
11 TIm Goff Lelani Labrador Retriever Evans, CO 6.00 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 08/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 22.01 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 21.05 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.00 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 20.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 KC Owens Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.00 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 18.01 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Robert Kelly Sonny German Wirehaired Pointer Loveland, CO 15.06 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
8 Don Overcash Moose Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.05 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
9 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.10 15.08 15.10 Senior 5
10 Brandy Kramer Rainey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
11 Oakley Seany Sage Labrador Retriever greeleyco, CO 7.00 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
12 Christy Drake Koda Other Clinton, UT 7.06 6.06 7.06 Splash 2
Splash #4 on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 19.10 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 18.01 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 19.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 17.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 4
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.09 17.05 17.05 Senior 5
7 Patrick Schifter Summit Australian Cattle Dog Ft Collins, CO 16.04 15.10 16.04 Senior 6
8 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 12.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
9 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 13.06 12.03 13.06 Junior 1
10 Christine Wride Chance Wride Other Loveland, CO 8.11 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
11 Christa Dowty Kona Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
12 Kyle Peltz Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Greeley, CO 9.07 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
13 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
14 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 10.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
15 Cayden Pope Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 7.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
16 TIm Goff Luna Labrador Retriever Evans, CO 8.00 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
17 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash 3
18 TIm Goff Lelani Labrador Retriever Evans, CO 8.03 7.09 8.03 Splash 4
19 Tracy Bamentos Diesel Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 7.11 8.00 8.00 Splash 5
20 Brett Schroetlin Boone Other Granby, CO 2.03 NJ 2.03 Splash 6
Splash #5 on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.01 20.07 21.01 Pro 1
2 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 20.09 20.05 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.05 20.03 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Christa Dowty Kona Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CO 16.04 12.04 16.04 Senior 1
5 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 16.03 15.07 16.03 Senior 2
6 William Haynes Jake Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fountain, CO 15.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
7 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Edward Lacy Riley Catahoula Loveland, CO 10.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
9 Brandy Kramer Rainey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 10.01 9.09 10.01 Junior 3
10 Cayden Pope Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash 1
11 Christy Drake Koda Other Clinton, UT 7.07 7.01 7.07 Splash 2
12 Becky Staszak Lacy Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 7.06 5.07 7.06 Splash 3
13 Tracy Bamentos Diesel Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 3.05 7.05 7.05 Splash 4
14 Valery VanAntwerp Brewester Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 1.10 1.07 1.10 Splash 5
15 Kris Staszak Moses Golden Retriever Loveland, CO NJ 1.06 1.06 Splash 6
Splash #6 on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.05 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Rich Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 18.01 17.08 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 17.06 16.07 17.06 Senior 3
6 Caley Archer Aspen Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
7 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.10 16.03 16.10 Senior 5
8 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
9 Noelle Noyes Sylvie Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.10 13.11 14.10 Junior 1
10 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
11 Andrew Snow Maverick Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.03 9.06 13.03 Junior 3
12 Mark Fredekind Jaxon Flat-Coated Retriever Loveland, CO 13.02 11.11 13.02 Junior 4
13 Kelly Stice Champ Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 12.04 11.01 12.04 Junior 5
14 Tracy Bamentos Diesel Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 1.10 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
15 Christy Drake Koda Other Clinton, UT 6.09 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
16 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 4.08 4.09 4.09 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 08/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash -1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
3 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
Splash #7 on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lindsay Davis Garth Labrador Retriever Broomfield, CO 21.01 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 20.06 15.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Jason Ruis Cash Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 18.06 18.05 18.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 17.02 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
5 Meggan Jorgensen Felony Other Fort Collins, CO 16.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
6 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 16.09 16.06 16.09 Senior 4
7 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
8 Jason Leleck Calvin Border Collie Highlands Ranch, CO 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 6
9 Rick Pieper Diesel Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.08 14.02 15.08 Senior 7
10 Sharon Robinson Quartermoon Light My Fire Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
11 Michael Kosnett Guido Bouvier des Flandres Denver, CO 14.09 14.05 14.09 Junior 2
12 Steven Johnston Tank Labrador Retriever Berthoud, CO 14.08 12.06 14.08 Junior 3
13 Lenny Massaro Benneli Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 4
14 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 11.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
15 James Field Sophie Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 13.04 11.11 13.04 Junior 5
16 Alissa Neitenbach Ben Australian Shepherd Fort Collins, CO 10.05 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
17 Kay Eubank Riley Catahoula Fort Collins, CO 11.03 12.04 12.04 Junior 7
18 Dusty Hughes Koda Other Fort Collins, CO 12.01 11.01 12.01 Junior 8
Splash #8 on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.06 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Lindsay Davis Garth Labrador Retriever Broomfield, CO 21.10 21.08 21.10 Pro 2
3 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 19.11 17.06 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 9.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 16.10 16.00 16.10 Senior 3
6 Karen Hart Charlie Labrador Retriever Brarenton, FL 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
7 Derek Whitman Lyza Australian Shepherd Wellington, CO 15.08 12.03 15.08 Senior 5
8 Jason Leleck Calvin Border Collie Highlands Ranch, CO 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 1
9 Mackenzie Aeberli Phantom Other Colorado, CO 13.01 12.11 13.01 Junior 2
10 James Field Sophie Labrador Retriever Arvada, CO 12.10 9.09 12.10 Junior 3
11 Ciindy Aeberli Mick Belgian Malinois Colorado Springs, CO 12.09 12.03 12.09 Junior 4
12 Kaitlyn Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Ft Collins, CO 12.08 12.07 12.08 Junior 5
13 Alissa Neitenbach Ben Australian Shepherd Fort Collins, CO 11.00 10.02 11.00 Junior 6
14 Debbie Kujaczynski Sadie Other Loveland, CO 8.04 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
15 Ryan Huntley Lexi Other Loveland, CO 6.11 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
16 Caley Archer Cholie Other Loveland, CO 5.08 6.11 6.11 Splash 3
Splash #9 on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.11 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 22.04 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Jesse Tollefsrud Molly Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 21.09 21.08 21.09 Pro 1
4 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 20.11 19.10 20.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 19.11 12.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 19.06 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.10 14.04 17.10 Senior 3
8 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 16.05 13.07 16.05 Senior 4
9 Denise Moberg Dakota Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 10.09 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
10 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
11 Caley Archer Rainey Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.06 11.02 13.06 Junior 3
12 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 9.07 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
13 Trish Rundquist Delly Catahoula Bellvue, CO 10.09 9.08 10.09 Junior 4
14 Christy Drake Koda Other Clinton, UT 10.03 10.01 10.03 Junior 5
Splash #10 on 08/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 23.05 25.02 25.02 Extreme 1
2 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 24.11 23.07 24.11 Extreme 2
3 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 22.02 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
4 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 21.08 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
5 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.07 22.07 22.07 Pro 3
6 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 20.00 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
7 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 18.09 16.11 18.09 Semi Pro 1
8 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 16.08 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
9 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 15.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
10 Denise Moberg Dakota Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 14.08 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
11 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 5
12 Caley Archer Rainey Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 10.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
13 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 9.05 8.08 9.05 Splash 1
14 Christy Drake Koda Other Clinton, UT 9.05 8.10 9.05 Splash 1
Splash #11 on 08/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 22.11 24.09 24.09 Extreme 1
2 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 23.08 21.07 23.08 Pro 2
3 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 19.03 18.06 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 18.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 16.06 15.09 16.06 Senior 3
6 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 15.01 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
7 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 13.09 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
8 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.06 15.04 15.06 Senior 6
9 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 13.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
10 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
11 Karl Hansen Mandi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 8.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
12 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 11.05 9.11 11.05 Junior 3
13 Katie Hansen Finn Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 9.07 9.02 9.07 Splash 1
14 Stormy Waggoner Moses Other Loveland, CO 9.05 8.11 9.05 Splash 2
Splash #12 on 08/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 23.08 22.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 21.05 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
3 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 21.03 11.05 21.03 Pro 2
4 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 18.01 16.02 18.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Karl Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 13.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
6 Debbie Hansen Mandi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
7 Katie Hansen Finn Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.00 11.04 12.00 Junior 2
Splash #13 on 08/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 18.05 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 12.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Stormy Waggoner Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 18.04 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 20.00 19.08 20.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Keith Buderus Jenkins Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.06 14.11 17.06 Senior 1
6 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 13.00 8.07 13.00 Junior 1
7 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 5.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 1
8 Lindsay Sartorihs Tazi Jack Russell Terrier Jhonston co, CO 2.09 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
Splash #14 on 08/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 24.10 22.08 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 23.02 23.09 23.09 Pro 2
3 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 21.01 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
4 Jesse Tollefsrud Molly Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 21.11 20.09 21.11 Pro 2
5 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 16.06 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 19.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 20.01 19.07 20.01 Semi Pro 5
8 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 18.10 17.09 18.10 Semi Pro 1
9 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 17.07 17.05 17.07 Senior 2
10 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 16.07 14.01 16.07 Senior 3
11 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior 4
12 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
13 Caley Archer Rainey Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
14 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 12.01 8.01 12.01 Junior 2
15 Liz Harriger Opal Australian Cattle Dog Elbert, CO 10.06 9.04 10.06 Junior 1
16 Melissa Charity Echo Other Denver, CO 5.11 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
17 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 4.07 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 08/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 13.00 12.06 13.00
2 Liz Harriger Opal Australian Cattle Dog Elbert, CO 9.03 4.02 9.03
Junior Handler Finals on 08/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stormy Waggoner Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 16.11 20.05 20.05
2 Caley Archer Aspen Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.07 18.02 19.07
3 Caley Archer Rainey Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.09 14.01 14.01
4 Kaitlyn Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Ft Collins, CO 13.08 10.11 13.08
5 Cayden Pope Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 8.11 9.07 9.07
6 Stormy Waggoner Moses Other Loveland, CO 8.04 8.05 8.05
Open Finals on 08/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 20.00 18.07 20.00
2 Craig Koger Huck Labrador Retriever Wheatland, WY 20.00 17.03 20.00
3 Rich Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.11 19.07 19.11
4 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.01 17.01 19.01
5 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 15.00 18.10 18.10
6 Christy Fisher Fate Other Loveland, CO 16.03 18.00 18.00
7 Keith Buderus Jenkins Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.07 17.07 17.07
8 Karl Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 15.09 17.00 17.00
9 Robert Kelly Sonny German Wirehaired Pointer Loveland, CO 15.11 16.11 16.11
10 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 16.06 16.06 16.06
11 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.09 10.02 13.09
12 Sue Coons Diamond Labrador Retriever Palmer Lake, CO 7.09 9.00 9.00
Pro Finals on 08/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 23.04 22.08 23.04
2 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 23.01 22.11 23.01
3 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 21.09 22.11 22.11
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.02 22.07 22.07
5 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 21.09 20.09 21.09
6 Lindsay Davis Garth Labrador Retriever Broomfield, CO 21.04 20.11 21.04
7 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 20.10 20.09 20.10
8 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 20.08 20.03 20.08
9 Jesse Tollefsrud Molly Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 20.05 20.05 20.05
10 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 19.11 20.02 20.02
11 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.06 17.05 17.06
12 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 15.02 16.00 16.00
Pro Final 4 on 08/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Clarke Coons Raven Labrador Retriever Colorado Springs, CO 21.01 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 David Smith Jet Belgian Malinois Thornton, CO 23.04 22.07 23.04 Pro 2
3 Jon Langdon Remy Belgian Malinois Arvada, CO 21.09 23.03 23.03 Pro 3
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.09 23.02 23.02 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com