Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 08/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.11 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 11.02 13.02 Junior 2
3 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 6.00 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
4 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 5.04 5.01 5.04 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 08/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.01 10.02 12.01 Junior 2
3 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 6.01 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
4 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 5.09 5.11 5.11 Splash 2
Splash #4 on 08/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.09 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
2 Robin Thielman Pig Other Quincy, CA 11.06 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.08 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
4 Laurie Fisher Chipper Other Quincy, CA 8.03 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
5 Laurie Fisher Dozer Other Quincy, CA 5.04 4.02 5.04 Splash 2
Splash #5 on 08/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.02 19.10 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.05 17.03 17.05 Senior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.11 10.08 12.11 Junior 2
5 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 8.05 6.00 8.05 Splash 1
6 Blair Parrott Mace Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 6.06 5.03 6.06 Splash 2
7 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 5.05 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
Splash #6 on 08/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.05 14.02 14.05 Junior 1
2 Glen White Dallas Labrador Retriever Meadow Valley, CA 12.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
3 Gary Klement Jessie Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 12.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.05 13.02 13.05 Junior 4
5 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 7.09 7.05 7.09 Splash 1
6 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 5.08 5.11 5.11 Splash 2
Splash #7 on 08/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.09 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.10 18.03 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.05 11.11 14.05 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
5 Julie Munger Henry Other Taylorsville, CA 10.07 6.01 10.07 Junior 3
Splash #8 on 08/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.05 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 19.11 19.06 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Cindy Schafer Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.03 15.05 17.03 Senior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.03 14.02 14.03 Junior 1
5 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
6 Julie Munger Henry Other Taylorsville, CA 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
7 Chalise Galloway Wyatt Earp Other Quincy, CA 6.03 6.09 6.09 Splash 2
Splash #9 on 08/13/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 18.08 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.01 17.06 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.05 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.08 11.08 12.08 Junior 2
Splash #10 on 08/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.02 21.00 22.02 Pro 1
2 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Suzanne Kreiger Coco Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.05 13.06 17.05 Senior 2
4 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.03 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
5 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 9.06 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
6 Hal Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 11.00 10.06 11.00 Junior 2
7 Cheryl Bernard Sheldon Other Lemoore, CA 9.01 8.00 9.01 Splash 1
8 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 8.10 7.10 8.10 Splash 2
9 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 7.08 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
10 Donna Wade Bob Other Sacramento, CA 7.01 6.10 7.01 Splash 4
11 Jacob Newman Killaya Other Quincy, CA 6.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 5
Splash #11 on 08/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.06 21.11 22.06 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.10 21.09 21.10 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.04 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 18.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Terry Fowler Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
6 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.03 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
7 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.06 16.02 16.06 Senior 4
8 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.05 16.04 16.05 Senior 5
9 Suzanne Kreiger Coco Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
10 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.01 10.04 14.01 Junior 1
11 Cheryl Bernard Sheldon Other Lemoore, CA 7.08 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
12 Blair Parrott Mace Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 9.05 4.02 9.05 Splash 1
13 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 8.04 8.03 8.04 Splash 2
14 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 7.10 6.04 7.10 Splash 3
15 Donna Wade Bob Other Sacramento, CA 6.03 5.10 6.03 Splash 4
Splash #12 on 08/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.05 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 16.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 17.09 12.11 17.09 Senior 2
4 JOHN KREIGER Coco Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 12.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
5 Travis Phelps Lycan Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.07 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
6 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 8.08 11.03 11.03 Junior 2
7 Cheryl Bernard Sheldon Other Lemoore, CA 7.04 6.09 7.04 Splash 1
8 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.06 6.00 6.06 Splash 2
9 Jeff Brooks Rock Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 4.03 4.02 4.03 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 08/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 3
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 4
5 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 4.00 0.00 4.00 Splash 5
Splash #13 on 08/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.04 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Brenda Edwards Ryder Border Collie Lake Almanor, CA 21.11 19.01 21.11 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.10 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
4 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.11 18.09 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 16.11 13.10 16.11 Senior 3
7 Erick Miller Abby Other Clio, CA 15.09 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
8 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.02 14.11 16.02 Senior 5
9 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 11.06 10.11 11.06 Junior 1
10 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.08 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
11 Blair Parrott Mace Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 9.04 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
12 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.06 4.11 5.06 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 08/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.02 8.03 15.02 Senior 1
2 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.07 8.03 8.07 Splash 2
Open Finals on 08/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terry Fowler Seager English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.04 18.03 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Erick Miller Abby Other Clio, CA 14.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
4 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 11.09 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
5 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 9.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
6 Blair Parrott Mace Labrador Retriever Quincy, CA 11.01 10.03 11.01 Junior 6
7 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 8.01 10.08 10.08 Junior 7
8 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.08 3.09 3.09 Splash 8
Pro Finals on 08/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 22.06 21.09 22.06 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
4 Brenda Edwards Ryder Border Collie Lake Almanor, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.08 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 17.03 18.10 Semi Pro 6
7 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com