Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Davis County Fair
Farmington, Aug 18 - 21 2010

Rankings are current as of the most current wave displayed in the results for this event

Extreme

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.11
2 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.10
3 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 23.08
4 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 23.06
5 Andy LaRochelle Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Roy, UT 23.06
6 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 23.02
7 Raylee Jensen Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Grantsville, UT 23.00

Pro

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.07
2 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 22.05
3 Rossi Jensen Aspen Labrador Retriever Grantsville, UT 22.02
4 Morgan Scott Bailey Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.01
5 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 22.01
6 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 22.01
7 Brandy Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 22.00
8 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.10
9 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 21.07
10 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.10
11 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 20.08
12 James Carlson Avery Labrador Retriever Centerville, UT 20.07
13 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.06
14 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 20.05
15 Tang Nguyen Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.00

Senior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.07
2 Christian Adkinson Sophie Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 19.01
3 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 19.01
4 Ken Drake Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 19.00
5 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.00
6 Kurt Hadfield Kaiser German Shepherd Dog Ogden, UT 18.10
7 Quinton Jensen Cope Golden Retriever Grantsville, UT 18.09
8 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.01
9 Toby Heywood Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.01
10 Nick Burbridge Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever , UT 18.00
11 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 17.11
12 Aimee Rust Socrates Border Collie Murray, UT 17.11
13 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 17.10
14 Sonja Stein Jesse Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 17.09
15 Jo Hamblin Saydee Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 17.03
16 Mateo Garcia Socrates Border Collie Murray, UT 17.02
17 Morgan Olson Griffen German Wirehaired Pointer South JOrdan, UT 17.00
18 Sadie Carson Onyx Labrador Retriever West Point, UT 17.00
19 Glen Cooley Boozer Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.10
20 Alex Rodriques Mable Chesapeake Bay Retriever Farmington, UT 15.09
21 Allen Hadley Rupert Labrador Retriever West Point, UT 15.07
22 Dillon Bosworth Stroker English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 15.06
23 Val King Mallie Labrador Retriever layton, UT 15.05
24 Allan Moore Chessie Other Kaysville, UT 15.04
25 Cathy Hatch Dory Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sandy, UT 15.04

Junior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Kylee Johnson Bailey Labrador Retriever Farr West, UT 14.01
2 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 14.01
3 Steven Shipp Koda Other Honeyville, UT 13.09
4 Joe Crilly Otis Other Cottonwood Heights, UT 13.02
5 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 13.01
6 Mike Bazzano Abby Other Kaysville, UT 12.11
7 James Crowley Angelo Other Farminton, UT 12.10
8 Luke Larsen Shade Labrador Retriever nslc, UT 12.02
9 Jeff Newman Chance Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 12.01
10 Jana Crawford River Other West Valley City, UT 12.01
11 Eastyn Carlson Nykee Other Farmington, UT 11.10
12 Christy Drake Koda Other Clinton, UT 11.06
13 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 11.04
14 Ed Nall Astro Other Clinton, UT 11.03
15 Christy Drake Astro Other Clinton, UT 10.09
16 Caleb Carson Rainey Labrador Retriever West Point, UT 10.08
17 Christy Drake Dexter Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 10.06

Splash

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Jaden Carson Echo Other West Point, UT 9.10
2 Leonard Stitzer Kota Labrador Retriever roy, UT 9.07
3 Nick Burbridge Rainey Labrador Retriever , UT 9.03
4 Cathy Hatch Tess Pointer Sandy, UT 9.02
5 Monica Castor Echo Other Hooper, UT 9.01
6 Elana Smit Litchi Other Salt Lake City, UT 8.11
7 Jana Crawford Zoey Australian Kelpie West Valley City, UT 8.06
8 Aimee Rust Echo Other Murray, UT 8.05
9 Amanda Jensen Diesel American Pit Bull Terrier West Bountiful, UT 8.04
10 Bryce Phelps Ashen Other west pointe, UT 8.04
11 Laura Scotuern Ivy English Springer Spaniel Ogden, UT 8.01
12 Tracy Hughes Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.10
13 Andrew Phelps Bandit Other Clearfield, UT 7.09
14 Monica Castor Rhus Other Hooper, UT 7.09
15 Steven Yeates Reggie Other millville, UT 7.07
16 Neal Beringer Bert Flat-Coated Retriever Plain city, UT 6.05
17 Alyson Brown Joba Other Logan, UT 6.04
18 Nick Burbridge Echo Other , UT 6.00
19 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.00
20 Cyndi Dowling Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 5.08
21 Cathy Hatch Tess Pointer Sandy, UT 5.07
22 Raylee Jensen Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Grantsville, UT 5.04
23 Chance Musgrave Coco Labrador Retriever Syracuse, UT 4.03
24 Andrew Thomas Trinity Labrador Retriever Toolele, UT 3.11
25 Raylee Jensen Trinity Labrador Retriever Grantsville, UT 3.11
26 Theresa Foster Keira Weimaraner Salt Lake City , UT 3.10
27 Morgan Scott Keira Weimaraner Salt Lake City, UT 3.06
28 Morgan Lewis Timber German Shepherd Dog Farmington, UT 1.04
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com