Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.09 19.00 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.02 16.10 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Nick Miguel Mckinley Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Jon Moss Zakk Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 16.03 13.08 16.03 Senior 2
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.10 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
7 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.06 10.08 11.06 Junior 2
8 Jeff Kennedy Dax Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.01 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
Splash #2 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 22.00 21.09 22.00 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.06 18.10 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.02 14.00 15.02 Senior 3
5 Jeff Kennedy Dax Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 21.05 21.03 21.05 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.02 12.00 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 David Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 13.06 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
4 Jon Moss Zakk Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 14.09 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.06 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
6 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.02 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
7 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
8 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.07 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Smith Tucker James Smith Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 20.03 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 17.08 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 6.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
4 Mike Utley Max Labrador Retriever Penn Valley, CA 13.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 3
5 Rich Morris Deke Labrador Retriever Penn Valley, CA 16.01 15.01 16.01 Senior 4
6 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 15.07 15.01 15.07 Senior 5
7 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
8 Amy Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 7.07 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
9 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.00 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 16.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 18.00 17.02 18.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 15.00 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
5 Milton Gollenbusch Baylee Labrador Retriever Live Oak, CA 15.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 Dan Mathisen Luke Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 Steve Jones Harley Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 11.01 10.06 11.01 Junior 2
8 Amy Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 8.07 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
9 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.02 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
Splash #6 on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 16.00 15.07 16.00 Senior 1
3 Dave Quintel Gidget Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 13.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.07 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
5 Amy Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 10.01 8.11 10.01 Junior 3
Splash #7 on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 18.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Milton Gollenbusch Baylee Labrador Retriever Live Oak, CA 17.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
4 Chuck Jucker JD Australian Cattle Dog Redding, CA 14.02 14.00 14.02 Junior 1
5 Rebecca May Amica (Ah-mee-kah) Other Lakehead, CA 11.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 1
6 Robert Taylor Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 11.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
7 Chetta Lafitte Max Labrador Retriever Los Molinas, CA 8.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
8 Matt McEchinny Chica Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 11.00 8.09 11.00 Junior 4
9 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 9.01 10.02 Junior 2
10 Barbara Darrow Blaze Border Collie Redding, CA 7.02 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
11 Sean Early Whiskey Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 8.04 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
12 Amy Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 8.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
13 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rebecca May Amica (Ah-mee-kah) Other Lakehead, CA 10.06 11.02 11.02 Junior 1
2 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.00 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
Junior Handler Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 18.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 7.00 11.07 11.07 Junior 2
Open Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.00 10.07 11.00 Junior 1
2 Matt McEchinny Chica Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 6.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
3 Chetta Lafitte Max Labrador Retriever Los Molinas, CA 8.11 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
4 Rebecca May Amica (Ah-mee-kah) Other Lakehead, CA 10.10 10.10 10.10 Junior 4
5 Amy Ewen Commander Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 10.02 7.08 10.02 Junior 5
6 Robert Taylor Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 8.07 9.01 9.01 Splash 6
7 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.06 6.00 6.06 Splash 7
Pro Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Smith Tucker James Smith Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 21.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Kim Meagher Foxy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oroville, CA 19.07 18.02 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Milton Gollenbusch Baylee Labrador Retriever Live Oak, CA 18.03 18.00 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 14.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
5 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.06 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
6 Dan Mathisen Luke Labrador Retriever Gridley, CA 15.11 15.07 15.11 Senior 6
7 Rich Morris Deke Labrador Retriever Penn Valley, CA 15.02 15.00 15.02 Senior 7
8 David Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 14.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 8
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com