Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 08/25/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.05 20.03 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 NJ 17.10 Senior 1
3 Leslie Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.08 10.08 17.08 Senior 2
4 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.07 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
5 Conner Height Buddy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.08 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
6 Sherry Roach Dixie Other Sunvalley, NV 9.06 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
Splash #2 on 08/25/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.11 18.04 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.09 14.05 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 14.05 13.07 14.05 Junior 1
4 Kai Benedict Dexter German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 10.06 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
5 Leslie Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.10 10.01 11.10 Junior 3
6 Conner Height Buddy Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.07 10.01 10.01 Junior 4
Splash #3 on 08/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.05 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 1
3 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
4 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 9.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 1
5 Steve Choquette Fred Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.07 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 08/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Leslie Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
2 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
3 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 1
4 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.01 11.06 13.01 Junior 2
5 Steve Choquette Fred Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.08 10.04 10.08 Junior 1
6 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 8.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 2
7 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
8 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.08 8.00 8.08 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Laura Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.10 16.04 17.10 Senior 2
3 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 17.09 16.06 17.09 Senior 3
4 Andy Shuman Ruby Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 12.08 14.10 Junior 1
5 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 14.10 12.00 14.10 Junior 2
6 Leslie Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 11.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
7 Janice Plummer Louie Portuguese Water Dog Reno, NV 11.07 9.07 11.07 Junior 4
Splash #6 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Jensen Yogi Other Reno, NV 21.01 20.00 21.01 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 19.00 17.10 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Laura Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.08 16.04 16.08 Senior 1
6 Maureen Martinez Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 13.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
7 Yvonne Chen Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 13.07 NJ 13.07 Junior 2
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.05 10.00 13.05 Junior 3
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 11.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
10 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 12.02 11.06 12.02 Junior 5
11 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 10.07 9.07 10.07 Junior 6
12 Maureen Martinez Lilly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 3.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
13 Jordan Smith Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 7.09 NJ 7.09 Splash 2
Splash #7 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 25.04 25.11 25.11 Extreme 1
2 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 16.07 15.10 16.07 Senior 1
4 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 12.03 15.07 15.07 Senior 1
5 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 11.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
6 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 11.06 10.00 11.06 Junior 2
7 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 11.06 9.00 11.06 Junior 3
8 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 9.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
9 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 7.01 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
10 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 5.10 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
11 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 4.07 4.01 4.07 Splash 3
12 Todd Bobula Destiny Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 4.05 4.04 4.05 Splash 4
Splash #8 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 15.07 18.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 13.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 15.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
5 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 15.09 14.07 15.09 Senior 2
6 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 12.11 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
7 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.06 15.05 15.06 Senior 4
8 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 13.07 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
9 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 12.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
10 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.04 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
11 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 11.06 7.05 11.06 Junior 1
12 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.07 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
13 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
14 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 8.05 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
15 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 8.03 8.01 8.03 Splash 2
16 Todd Bobula Destiny Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 3.09 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
17 Denise Hines Roxy Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 1.10 4.09 4.09 Splash 4
Splash #9 on 08/27/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 26.01 26.00 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 16.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
3 Mason Perez Rain Brittany Sparks, NV 14.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
Splash #10 on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Laura Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.06 4.06 17.06 Senior 1
4 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 14.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
5 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 16.10 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.10 15.11 16.10 Senior 4
7 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 15.06 16.08 Senior 5
8 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.00 14.09 15.00 Senior 6
9 JOHN KREIGER Coco Labrador Retriever RENO, NV 13.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
10 Allison Piccinini Lily Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.01 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
11 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 12.09 11.00 12.09 Junior 3
12 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.06 9.07 11.06 Junior 1
13 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 9.08 7.03 9.08 Splash 2
14 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 7.09 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
15 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 8.02 6.09 8.02 Splash 2
16 Claudia Zaehringer Fidelis German Shepherd Dog Sparks, NV 7.01 6.05 7.01 Splash 3
17 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 6.10 NJ 6.10 Splash 1
18 Keith Novotny Jack Golden Retriever Zephyr Cove, NV 5.08 5.06 5.08 Splash 4
19 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 5.00 3.09 5.00 Splash 2
20 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 3.05 4.02 4.02 Splash 5
Splash #11 on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 22.08 22.04 22.08 Pro 1
2 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.01 16.09 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.07 NJ 17.07 Senior 2
4 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
5 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 15.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.10 16.08 16.10 Senior 4
7 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.09 14.06 15.09 Senior 5
8 Laura Lockiwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.03 5.05 15.03 Senior 6
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.08 14.05 14.08 Junior 1
10 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.08 10.10 13.08 Junior 2
11 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.06 11.03 13.06 Junior 3
12 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 12.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
13 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 11.05 8.00 11.05 Junior 5
14 Steve Choquette Fred Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.10 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
15 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
16 Candis Amasalian Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 10.07 8.09 10.07 Junior 8
17 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.06 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
18 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.07 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
19 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 8.00 NJ 8.00 Splash 1
20 Natalie Hummer Cory Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 6.02 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
21 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 6.08 5.01 6.08 Splash 3
22 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.02 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
23 Corinne Novotny Jack Golden Retriever Zephyr Cove, NV 5.00 NJ 5.00 Splash 2
Splash #12 on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 26.00 24.02 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 22.11 19.03 22.11 Pro 1
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.07 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
5 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 18.03 14.01 18.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 16.09 17.06 Senior 3
8 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
9 Leslie Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 16.11 12.04 16.11 Senior 5
10 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 16.02 14.03 16.02 Senior 6
11 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
12 Stacy Presley Smokey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 14.05 16.00 16.00 Senior 8
13 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.01 14.04 15.01 Senior 9
14 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.00 12.06 15.00 Senior 10
15 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.03 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
16 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.00 13.09 14.00 Junior 2
17 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.07 10.08 11.07 Junior 3
18 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.07 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
19 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
20 Steve Choquette Fred Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 5
21 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 10.06 9.07 10.06 Junior 6
22 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.00 9.10 10.00 Junior 2
23 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.10 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
24 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.03 9.00 9.03 Splash 2
25 Natalie Hummer Cory Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 8.08 9.02 9.02 Splash 3
26 Mark Presley Amelia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 1.04 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
27 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 5.10 6.04 6.04 Splash 4
28 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 4.07 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
29 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.11 4.08 4.08 Splash 5
Splash #13 on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.00 16.11 17.00 Senior 2
3 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 15.05 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
5 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.10 15.02 15.10 Senior 5
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.02 3.10 12.02 Junior 1
7 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.06 11.05 11.06 Junior 1
8 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.02 9.08 11.02 Junior 2
9 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.04 10.01 10.04 Junior 2
10 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 3.06 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
11 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 5.04 4.08 5.04 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 08/28/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash -1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
3 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
4 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash -1
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash -1
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
7 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
8 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
Splash #14 on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.08 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.02 19.10 21.02 Pro 2
3 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 19.04 12.07 19.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.00 17.05 19.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
8 Laura Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.08 12.04 17.08 Senior 6
9 Bri Burnside Zoey Australian Shepherd Minden, NV 17.04 17.01 17.04 Senior 7
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.10 15.09 15.09 Senior 8
11 San diego Soto Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson city, NV 14.09 13.03 14.09 Junior 1
12 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 10.05 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
13 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.10 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
14 Ryan Jackson Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 12.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
15 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 10.11 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
16 Ryan Jackson Quincyno Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.02 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
17 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.00 9.03 11.00 Junior 2
18 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.10 6.05 10.10 Junior 3
19 Cole & Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 8.10 10.09 10.09 Junior 6
20 Mizraym Delgato Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 9.03 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
21 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 5.01 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
22 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.07 6.06 7.07 Splash 1
23 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
24 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
25 Todd Bobula Destiny Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 6.03 0.10 6.03 Splash 4
26 Bri Burnside Beverage Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 2.05 5.08 5.08 Splash 5
27 Jessica Essad Guido Boston Terrier Reno, NV 4.06 3.03 4.06 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.08 11.04 14.08 Junior 1
2 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 13.09 12.00 13.09 Junior 2
3 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
4 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.05 9.10 9.10 Splash 4
5 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.05 7.02 7.05 Splash 5
6 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 5.02 6.05 6.05 Splash 6
7 Bill Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 1.01 NJ 1.01 Splash 7
Junior Handler Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mason Perez Rain Brittany Sparks, NV 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
2 Ryan Jackson Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 11.00 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
3 San diego Soto Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson city, NV 13.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
4 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
5 Ryan Jackson Quincyno Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 10.07 7.07 10.07 Junior 5
6 Cole & Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 10.03 5.08 10.03 Junior 6
7 Mizraym Delgato Lily Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carson City, NV 9.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 7
8 Natalie Hummer Scamp Parson Russell Terrier Reno, NV 5.10 4.10 5.10 Splash 8
9 Natalie Hummer Cory Jack Russell Terrier Reno, NV 4.09 NJ 4.09 Splash 9
Splash Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terry McGrath Iowa Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.01 10.07 11.01 Junior 1
2 Nichole Hartley Gus English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 7.00 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
3 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.06 6.03 6.06 Splash 3
4 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 6.00 6.01 6.01 Splash 4
5 Todd Bobula Destiny Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 5
6 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.02 4.11 5.02 Splash 6
7 Bri Burnside Beverage Labrador Retriever Minden, NV 3.07 3.08 3.08 Splash 7
Junior Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.01 12.10 14.01 Junior 1
2 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 13.08 11.09 13.08 Junior 2
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.09 9.10 12.09 Junior 3
4 Michelle Heinrich G.G. German Shorthaired Pointer Reno, NV 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior 4
5 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 12.04 11.09 12.04 Junior 5
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
7 Natalie Naffziger Lily Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
8 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV NJ 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
Senior Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.03 19.01 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Scott Warren Sammy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 18.04 19.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.11 18.03 18.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 15.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
6 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.01 17.08 17.08 Senior 6
7 Darryl Howcroft ZIP Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.05 17.02 17.02 Senior 7
8 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 16.00 16.11 Senior 8
9 Laura Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.03 16.05 16.05 Senior 9
10 Nichole Hartley Hailey Other Reno, NV 11.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
Pro Finals on 08/29/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.07 24.09 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.09 21.07 21.09 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.03 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 20.07 20.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Mike Jensen Yogi Other Reno, NV 18.00 16.02 18.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
7 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 15.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com