Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bass Pro Shops Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Splash #1 on 09/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 22.06 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.10 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.02 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.02 16.07 18.02 Semi Pro 2
5 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.06 17.05 17.06 Senior 4
7 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.03 15.08 17.03 Senior 5
8 Barbra Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Perris, CA 14.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
9 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 13.03 15.00 Senior 7
10 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
11 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
12 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior 3
13 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 12.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
14 Anthea Klein Emmet Labrador Retriever Oceanside, CA 11.01 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
15 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
16 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 9.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
17 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 6.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 8
18 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 8.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
19 Apryl Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 6.08 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
20 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.11 NJ 7.11 Splash 3
21 Kevern McCarthy Beckett Flat-Coated Retriever South Pasadena, CA 2.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 4
22 Jodi Thomas Caba German Shepherd Dog Newhall, CA 7.02 5.05 7.02 Splash 5
23 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 7.00 6.00 7.00 Splash 6
24 Kari Ryerson Mesa American Pit Bull Terrier West Hollywood, CA 6.02 6.06 6.06 Splash 7
25 Kienan Brown Nemesis American Pit Bull Terrier Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.01 5.06 6.01 Splash 8
26 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 5.11 4.03 5.11 Splash 9
27 Lysa Knight Twister American Eskimo Dog Corona, CA 5.07 5.10 5.10 Splash 1
28 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 4.10 5.05 5.05 Splash 10
29 Jodi Thomas Aksel Other Newhall, CA 1.01 4.04 4.04 Splash 11
30 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 2.01 3.10 3.10 Splash 12
31 Sarah Johnson Maxwell Labrador Retriever Mission Viejo, CA 1.08 3.08 3.08 Splash 13
Splash #2 on 09/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 20.03 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.10 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.09 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 17.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 12.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.10 15.01 17.10 Senior 4
8 Vit Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 16.09 14.00 16.09 Senior 5
9 Austin Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.08 15.02 16.08 Senior 6
10 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 16.06 15.01 16.06 Senior 7
11 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
12 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 13.06 12.08 13.06 Junior 2
13 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.07 11.01 12.07 Junior 3
14 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
15 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 10.11 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
16 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
17 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 11.02 10.10 11.02 Junior 7
18 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 11.00 9.11 11.00 Junior 8
19 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 8.05 10.09 10.09 Junior 9
20 Anthea Klein Emmet Labrador Retriever Oceanside, CA 9.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
21 Apryl Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 6.04 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
22 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.01 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
23 Kevern McCarthy Beckett Flat-Coated Retriever South Pasadena, CA 7.00 3.05 7.00 Splash 3
24 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 6.06 5.10 6.06 Splash 4
25 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 3.02 5.06 5.06 Splash 5
26 Kienan Brown Nemesis American Pit Bull Terrier Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3.10 4.06 4.06 Splash 6
27 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 3.11 3.11 3.11 Splash 7
28 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 1.07 2.03 2.03 Splash 8
Splash #3 on 09/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.10 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 20.10 21.08 Pro 1
3 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 15.00 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
4 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 20.00 19.07 20.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.10 19.09 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 18.01 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
8 Austin Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
9 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 18.06 17.04 18.06 Semi Pro 5
10 Leslie Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.01 17.00 18.01 Semi Pro 6
11 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.01 15.04 18.01 Semi Pro 7
12 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
13 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 8
14 Cori Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Norco, CA 12.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
15 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 13.10 13.07 13.10 Junior 2
16 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 12.01 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
17 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 13.06 11.09 13.06 Junior 2
18 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 9.06 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
19 Erika Endler Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.08 11.08 12.08 Junior 4
20 Anthea Klein Emmet Labrador Retriever Oceanside, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 5
21 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.01 11.06 12.01 Junior 6
22 Apryl Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 9.04 8.11 9.04 Splash 1
23 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 8.09 7.00 8.09 Splash 2
24 Kevern McCarthy Beckett Flat-Coated Retriever South Pasadena, CA 8.05 7.08 8.05 Splash 3
25 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.10 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
26 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 6.04 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
27 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 7.09 NJ 7.09 Splash 2
28 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 7.01 6.00 7.01 Splash 5
29 Kienan Brown Nemesis American Pit Bull Terrier Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 6
30 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 4.09 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
31 Penny Scott-Fox Turner Flat-Coated Retriever Altadena, CA 3.00 3.01 3.01 Splash 7
Splash #4 on 09/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.01 14.06 22.01 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.03 20.07 21.03 Pro 2
3 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.00 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 20.04 18.11 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 17.08 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
8 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.03 16.09 17.03 Senior 3
9 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 14.02 13.05 14.02 Junior 1
10 Austin Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 13.11 12.05 13.11 Junior 1
11 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 13.00 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
12 Barbra Kruml Mogley American Staffordshire Terrier Perris, CA 13.04 12.04 13.04 Junior 3
13 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
14 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 12.08 10.06 12.08 Junior 5
15 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 8.07 12.01 12.01 Junior 6
16 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
17 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 8
18 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
19 Cindy Graumann Isis Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 5.11 5.04 5.11 Splash 2
20 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 4.07 3.05 4.07 Splash 1
21 Kienan Brown Nemesis American Pit Bull Terrier Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2.08 NJ 2.08 Splash 3
Splash #5 on 09/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 21.05 20.09 21.05 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.09 17.06 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
7 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.05 17.04 18.05 Semi Pro 5
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.04 16.06 18.04 Semi Pro 6
9 Austin Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 15.02 16.06 16.06 Senior 7
10 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.05 15.10 16.05 Senior 8
11 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.06 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
12 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior 2
14 Mark Jeffery Daisy Mae Labrador Retriever Lomita, CA 14.03 10.11 14.03 Junior 3
15 Mark Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 13.05 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
16 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 11.06 8.00 11.06 Junior 5
17 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 11.04 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
18 Michael Williams Rock Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 10.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
19 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
20 Janet Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 9.07 7.09 9.07 Splash 1
21 Cheryl Weiss Sophie Other Corona, CA 7.05 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
22 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 8.06 8.04 8.06 Splash 2
23 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 8.03 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
24 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.03 8.05 8.05 Splash 4
25 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 5.09 8.04 8.04 Splash 5
26 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 7.08 4.05 7.08 Splash 6
27 Sally Reed Penny Other Temecula, CA 7.05 7.05 7.05 Splash 7
28 Lysa Knight Twister American Eskimo Dog Corona, CA 6.04 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
29 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 5.03 5.10 5.10 Splash 8
30 Guy Gomez Oscar Boxer Fontana, CA 5.09 5.02 5.09 Splash 9
31 Nicholle Hug Bandit Australian Shepherd Riverside, CA 5.00 5.05 5.05 Splash 10
32 Kienan Brown Nemesis American Pit Bull Terrier Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.03 4.10 5.03 Splash 11
33 Dolores Licon Cole Labrador Retriever Oxnard, CA 0.11 2.02 2.02 Splash 12
Splash #6 on 09/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 21.01 14.11 21.01 Pro 1
2 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 20.10 18.07 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.04 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.07 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Austin Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.02 15.09 19.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.11 17.03 18.11 Semi Pro 5
8 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 18.06 17.10 18.06 Semi Pro 6
9 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 17.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 7
10 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.04 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 8
11 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 17.01 15.06 17.01 Senior 9
12 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 16.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 10
13 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 14.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 11
14 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 16.05 15.03 16.05 Senior 1
15 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 12
16 Mark Jeffery Daisy Mae Labrador Retriever Lomita, CA 15.09 12.01 15.09 Senior 13
17 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 13.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
18 Rachel Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
19 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 14.10 11.06 14.10 Junior 3
20 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 4
21 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 13.03 6.02 13.03 Junior 5
22 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 11.07 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
23 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 8.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
24 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.05 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
25 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.07 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
26 Janet Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 6.08 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
27 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 8.01 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
28 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 8.02 8.00 8.02 Splash 3
29 Cori Kruml JAGER Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.00 8.02 8.02 Splash 4
30 Sally Reed Penny Other Temecula, CA 6.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 5
31 Samantha Bonar Kaya Other Pasadena, CA 7.05 6.08 7.05 Splash 6
32 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 6.09 5.01 6.09 Splash 7
33 Tang Nguyen Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.03 6.04 6.04 Splash 8
34 Lysa Knight Twister American Eskimo Dog Corona, CA 6.03 5.08 6.03 Splash 1
35 Guy Gomez Oscar Boxer Fontana, CA 6.03 6.01 6.03 Splash 9
36 Paul Duchemin Cole Labrador Retriever Oxnard, CA 4.02 5.11 5.11 Splash 10
37 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.00 5.11 5.11 Splash 11
38 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 1.08 2.03 2.03 Splash 1
39 Eric Gurney Phoenix Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 1.01 NJ 1.01 Splash 12
Splash #7 on 09/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 24.11 23.10 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.02 18.10 20.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 17.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.01 17.04 18.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Austin Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 15.05 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
7 Tracy Hughes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.07 16.08 17.07 Senior 5
8 Rachel Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 17.01 12.09 17.01 Senior 6
9 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 15.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
10 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 16.06 15.06 16.06 Senior 8
11 Christine Edwards Scrappy-Doo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 9
12 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.01 15.11 16.01 Senior 10
13 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 14.07 15.11 15.11 Senior 11
14 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 15.11 13.05 15.11 Senior 12
15 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.11 11.03 15.11 Senior 13
16 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 15.05 14.05 15.05 Senior 14
17 Diana Snyder Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 13.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 15
18 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
19 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.02 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
20 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.11 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
21 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.10 8.04 10.10 Junior 4
22 Cortney Adams Ouzo Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.09 8.04 10.09 Junior 5
23 Bryan Jones Cru Golden Retriever Thousand Oaks, CA 10.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
24 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.03 10.03 10.03 Junior 7
25 Nick Zepnak Buckshot Labrador Retriever Alta loma, CA 8.06 8.02 8.06 Splash 1
26 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.03 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
27 Samantha Bonar Kaya Other Pasadena, CA 7.03 6.11 7.03 Splash 2
28 MARK Hawker Gilbert Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.07 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
29 Carly Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
30 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 3.03 6.01 6.01 Splash 5
31 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 5.04 4.07 5.04 Splash 6
32 Abbie Jenkins Lulu Labrador Retriever Hermosa Beach, CA 4.07 4.08 4.08 Splash 7
33 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 2.00 2.09 2.09 Splash 1
34 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.00 2.07 2.07 Splash 8
35 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.01 1.09 2.01 Splash 9
36 Christine Edwards Lily Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 1.04 PASS 1.04 Splash 2
Splash #8 on 09/11/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 20.08 15.00 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.03 18.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Austin Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 14.11 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
5 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.04 16.10 17.04 Senior 4
6 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 16.04 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
7 Christine Edwards Scrappy-Doo Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 14.09 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
8 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 15.06 12.10 15.06 Senior 7
9 Carly Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon country, CA 12.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
10 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.10 11.09 11.10 Junior 2
11 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
12 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 10.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 4
13 Aparna Srinivasan Raja Labrador Retriever Hermosa Beach, CA 10.00 8.10 10.00 Junior 5
14 Christine Edwards Foxy Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 3.11 5.01 5.01 Splash 1
15 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 2.03 3.04 3.04 Splash 1
16 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.11 2.02 2.11 Splash 2
17 Christine Edwards Lily Staffordshire Bull Terrier Oceanside, CA 2.04 PASS 2.04 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 09/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash -1
2 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 5.08 0.00 5.08 Splash 3
4 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
5 Stacie Giambastiani Scream Other Hanford, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
6 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
Splash #9 on 09/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 23.06 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 22.10 20.03 22.10 Pro 1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 22.03 22.03 Pro 2
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.02 21.02 22.02 Pro 3
5 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.10 20.08 20.10 Semi Pro 4
6 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.10 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 5
7 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.00 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Austin Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
9 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
10 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 18.04 11.07 18.04 Semi Pro 4
11 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
12 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 17.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
13 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.09 16.09 16.09 Senior 6
14 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.02 14.00 15.02 Senior 7
15 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.10 12.05 14.10 Junior 1
16 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.04 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
17 Rachel Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
18 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
19 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
20 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 13.09 12.01 13.09 Junior 6
21 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 13.01 11.05 13.01 Junior 1
22 James Norton Shadow Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 13.00 11.00 13.00 Junior 7
23 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 8
24 Stacie Popejoy Heulyn Other Madera, CA 11.00 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
25 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.05 12.03 12.03 Junior 9
26 Stacie Popejoy Willow Jack Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
27 Annie Chu Baxter Labrador Retriever Valencia, CA 8.09 11.07 11.07 Junior 10
28 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.05 10.00 11.05 Junior 11
29 Sandy Davis Beau Labrador Retriever Diamond Bar, CA 11.03 10.03 11.03 Junior 12
30 Candis Amasalian Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 10.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 13
31 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 8.05 10.07 10.07 Junior 14
32 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 8.06 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
33 Steven Shepard Fuse Other Santa Barbara, CA 9.07 8.02 9.07 Splash 2
34 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 9.06 6.09 9.06 Splash 3
35 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 8.06 PASS 8.06 Splash 4
36 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 8.02 8.04 8.04 Splash 5
37 Todd Conger Violet Other La Habra, CA 8.04 8.00 8.04 Splash 6
38 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA NJ 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
39 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 5.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 7
40 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 6.09 7.04 7.04 Splash 8
41 Valentina Foster Tigger American Pit Bull Terrier Edwards, CA 7.01 7.03 7.03 Splash 9
42 Patrick Walters Spencer Labrador Retriever Torrance, CA 7.00 6.10 7.00 Splash 10
43 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 4.09 6.09 6.09 Splash 11
44 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.08 1.11 2.08 Splash 12
45 Tyson Conger Blondie Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 1.03 NJ 1.03 Splash 13
Lap Dog Finals on 09/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.10 16.03 17.10
2 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 15.09 16.09 16.09
3 Cori Kruml Vandal Other Norco, CA 14.03 13.01 14.03
4 Stacie Popejoy Heulyn Other Madera, CA 13.09 11.02 13.09
5 Stacie Popejoy Willoq Jack Russell Terrier Madera, CA 12.00 10.10 12.00
6 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.09 8.10 8.10
7 Lysa Knight Twister American Eskimo Dog Corona, CA 6.11 6.02 6.11
8 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 4.06 4.05 4.06
Junior Handler Finals on 09/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Austin Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.10 19.05 19.05
2 Austin Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.09 18.05 18.05
3 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 15.05 16.05 16.05
4 Megan Radley Lacey Labrador Retriever Rancho cucamonga, CA 11.00 8.02 11.00
5 Cori Kruml JAGER Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.07 9.01 9.01
6 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.09 8.10 8.10
7 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 7.06 8.01 8.01
8 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.06 7.04 7.06
9 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.00 4.09 5.00
Open Finals on 09/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.07 19.10 19.10
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 19.06 19.08 19.08
3 Brian Sardo Lucy Lu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.06 18.02 18.02
4 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 15.05 18.00 18.00
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 17.09 15.10 17.09
6 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.10 15.04 15.04
7 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 13.07 15.00 15.00
8 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.05 15.00 15.00
9 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 14.10 14.01 14.10
10 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 14.04 13.11 14.04
11 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.06 12.10 12.10
12 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 6.08 8.08 8.08
Pro Finals on 09/12/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brian Sardo Aries Other El Cajon, CA 24.03 24.02 24.03
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 18.11 22.09 22.09
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.03 22.01 22.03
4 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.01 22.00 22.01
5 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.05 20.10 21.05
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 21.05 19.11 21.05
7 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 18.07 20.03 20.03
8 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.00 16.04 19.00
9 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 18.11 18.04 18.11
10 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.03 17.03 18.03
11 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 15.10 15.02 15.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com