Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 09/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.04 20.11 21.04 Pro 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 20.00 19.08 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 19.07 18.06 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior 3
6 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
7 Anna Pettinati Whiskey Dalmatian Sunnyvale, CA 12.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
8 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 13.04 12.00 13.04 Junior 2
9 Janet Jeske Lexi Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.03 11.07 12.03 Junior 3
10 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 8.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
11 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.00 8.07 10.00 Junior 5
12 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.07 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
13 Daniel Schimke MIA Labrador Retriever San Lorenzo, CA 6.08 6.03 6.08 Splash 1
14 Leonard Gilmette Bonz Jack Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
15 Leonard Gilmette Dazie Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
16 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 5.10 5.01 5.10 Splash 2
17 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 3.07 4.00 4.00 Splash 3
18 Stephen Loftus Draper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Cruz, CA 2.05 3.07 3.07 Splash 4
19 Kim Mikel Sasha Labrador Retriever Newark, CA 2.10 3.04 3.04 Splash 5
Splash #2 on 09/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 22.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 15.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
5 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
6 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 13.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
7 Anna Pettinati Whiskey Dalmatian Sunnyvale, CA 14.00 13.10 14.00 Junior 3
8 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 12.02 10.07 12.02 Junior 4
9 Janet Jeske Lexi Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 11.09 0.00 11.09 Junior 5
10 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 10.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 6
11 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 11.06 10.00 11.06 Junior 7
12 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 8.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 8
13 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 9
14 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.08 9.03 9.08 Splash 1
15 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.04 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
16 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 8.01 7.10 8.01 Splash 2
17 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.09 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
18 Leonard Gilmette Bonz Jack Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.05 7.00 7.05 Splash 3
19 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 6.01 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
20 Stephen Loftus Draper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Cruz, CA 5.07 4.11 5.07 Splash 4
21 Dianne Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 3.10 4.11 4.11 Splash 5
22 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 4.05 4.00 4.05 Splash 6
Splash #3 on 09/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 22.05 22.07 22.07 Pro 1
2 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 21.00 16.04 21.00 Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.06 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Jennifer Leonard Rockie Golden Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.05 16.00 17.05 Senior 1
5 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
7 Christine Hsu Sport Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 13.10 10.07 13.10 Junior 3
8 Anna Pettinati Whiskey Dalmatian Sunnyvale, CA 12.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
9 Janet Jeske Lexi Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 11.11 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
10 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 11.03 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
11 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 7
12 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.10 NJ 10.10 Junior 8
13 Pam Dunlap Sligo Labrador Retriever Watsonville, CA 10.08 9.11 10.08 Junior 9
14 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 8.06 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
15 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.06 7.05 7.06 Splash 1
16 Dianne Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 5.00 5.07 5.07 Splash 2
Splash #4 on 09/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 16.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.11 13.08 15.11 Senior 2
4 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
5 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.09 13.11 14.09 Junior 1
6 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 13.09 10.07 13.09 Junior 2
7 Janet Jeske Lexi Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.11 12.08 12.11 Junior 3
8 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 4
9 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 6.07 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
10 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 7.04 6.09 7.04 Splash 2
11 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.03 6.04 7.03 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 09/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 7.02 0.00 7.02 Splash -1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 4
5 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 5
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
Splash #5 on 09/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 19.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 18.08 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Taylor Smith Tucker James Smith Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 19.11 17.00 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
5 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 15.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
6 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.07 12.09 15.07 Senior 4
7 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
8 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior 1
9 Anna Pettinati Whiskey Dalmatian Sunnyvale, CA 13.07 13.03 13.07 Junior 2
10 Janet Jeske Lexi Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
11 LOREN DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever BOULDER CREEK, CA 12.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
12 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 13.01 10.04 13.01 Junior 5
13 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 5.01 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
14 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
15 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 5.08 4.07 5.08 Splash 2
16 Anna Pettinati Niki Australian Shepherd Sunnyvale, CA 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 09/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.03 9.07 10.03 Junior 1
2 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.02 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
3 Leonard Gilmette Bonz Jack Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.09 6.07 7.09 Splash 3
4 Leonard Gilmette Dazie Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.03 6.03 6.03 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 09/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.10 12.11 17.10 Senior 1
2 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 8.04 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
3 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 9.01 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
Open Finals on 09/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.00 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
2 Maegan Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 15.07 14.05 15.07 Senior 2
3 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 3
4 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 14.09 13.00 14.09 Junior 4
5 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 14.01 14.04 14.04 Junior 5
6 LOREN DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever BOULDER CREEK, CA 12.11 12.07 12.11 Junior 6
7 Janet Jeske Lexi Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 7
8 Anna Pettinati Whiskey Dalmatian Sunnyvale, CA 12.09 12.09 12.09 Junior 8
9 Christine Hsu Sport Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 12.03 12.05 12.05 Junior 9
10 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 5.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 09/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 21.09 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.02 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.09 21.03 21.09 Pro 3
4 Taylor Smith Tucker James Smith Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 21.00 21.09 21.09 Pro 4
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 20.02 19.04 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 14.01 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.08 5.11 18.08 Semi Pro 7
8 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior 8
9 Jennifer Leonard Rockie Golden Retriever Los Gatos, CA 13.11 13.02 13.11 Junior 9
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com