Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 09/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 17.00 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
2 Ben Burmester Scout Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 17.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
3 Don Laudenklos Jenny Labrador Retriever Platte Center, NE 11.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
4 Erin Tomoson Bart Labrador Retriever North Sioux City, SD 11.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
5 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 11.06 10.07 11.06 Junior 3
6 Lonnie Henriksen Sable Labrador Retriever arlington, SD 8.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 4
7 Robert Stewart Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 8.03 7.11 8.03 Splash 1
8 Robert Stewart Max Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 6.05 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
9 Paul Handke Ada Labrador Retriever Anthon, IA 5.01 4.05 5.01 Splash 3
10 Brian Lundry Riley Labrador Retriever Fremont , NE 2.03 3.02 3.02 Splash 4
Splash #2 on 09/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 16.05 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 15.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
3 Scott Peters Sunshine Other Omaha, NE 12.01 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
Splash #3 on 09/18/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 17.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 18.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Robert Stewart Max Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 15.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
4 Robert Stewart Ellie Mae Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 9.02 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 09/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 14.03 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
3 David Rabe Myia Labrador Retriever Gayville, SD 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
4 Robert Stewart Ace Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 13.03 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
5 Taylor Copple Jesse Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 11.03 9.03 11.03 Junior 2
6 John Wilsbacher Abbie Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 7.03 7.02 7.03 Splash 1
7 Pam Wagner Olie Other Elk Point, SD 2.02 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
8 Dustin Petronis KC Labrador Retriever Sloan, IA 1.11 1.08 1.11 Splash 3
Open Finals on 09/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Wagner Olie Other Elk Point, SD 12.04 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
2 Taylor Copple Jesse Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 10.09 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
3 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
4 Paul Handke Ada Labrador Retriever Anthon, IA 10.08 10.02 10.08 Junior 4
5 John Wilsbacher Abbie Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 7.00 7.04 7.04 Splash 5
6 Dustin Petronis KC Labrador Retriever Sloan, IA 0.09 0.07 0.09 Splash 6
Pro Finals on 09/19/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Clayton Leibrich Benelli Labrador Retriever Sioux city, IA 20.05 19.02 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Ben Burmester Scout Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Scott Bruhn Hunter Golden Retriever Waterloo, NE 19.02 18.06 19.02 Semi Pro 3
4 David Rabe Myia Labrador Retriever Gayville, SD 15.02 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
5 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 15.03 13.04 15.03 Senior 5
6 Scott Peters Sunshine Other Omaha, NE 14.11 14.05 14.11 Junior 6
7 Robert Stewart Ace Labrador Retriever Omaha, NE 13.08 13.06 13.08 Junior 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com