Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 09/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 14.04 14.01 14.04 Junior 1
2 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 13.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
3 Shelley Johnson Amber Lee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Gulf Breeze , FL 13.08 13.06 13.08 Junior 3
4 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 12.04 11.04 12.04 Junior 4
5 Stacy Watkins Devline Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 10.00 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
6 Mark Lyster Felony Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 9.01 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
7 Larry Morgan Jessie Australian Shepherd Foley, AL 7.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
8 Kathryn Jewell Buddy Border Collie gulf breeze, FL 7.03 6.07 7.03 Splash 3
9 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 6.02 5.09 6.02 Splash 1
10 Betsy Shepherd Sloan Other Pensacola, FL 6.02 5.09 6.02 Splash 4
11 Teresha Thames Frank Other Pensacola, FL 5.06 5.02 5.06 Splash 2
12 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 1.06 1.04 1.06 Splash 5
Splash #2 on 09/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beth Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 15.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
2 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 11.11 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
3 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
4 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 11.05 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
5 Mark Lyster Felony Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 11.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 4
6 Anne Feathers Lindsey Golden Retriever Molino, FL 10.08 10.03 10.08 Junior 5
7 Stacy Watkins Devline Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 8.06 10.04 10.04 Junior 6
8 Teresha Thames Frank Other Pensacola, FL 6.09 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 09/24/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Fridinger Deke Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 18.11 18.02 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Dax Gill Rex Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 17.08 17.07 17.08 Senior 2
3 Beth Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 15.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
4 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 15.00 12.11 15.00 Senior 4
5 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 12.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
6 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
7 Beth Hudson Heidi Border Collie Pensacola, FL 7.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 09/25/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.10 17.09 17.10 Senior 2
3 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.07 17.06 17.07 Senior 3
4 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 16.05 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
5 Eric Schultz Ab Fab Golden Retriever Pensacola, FL 16.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
6 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 14.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
7 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
9 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
10 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
11 Foster Blair Deacon Labrador Retriever New Orleans, LA 11.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
12 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
13 JEREMY IRVINE Jack Labrador Retriever Enterprise AL, KS 11.02 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
14 Heath Cotton Risk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fairhope, AL 11.07 11.04 11.07 Junior 8
15 Hagen Mancuso Simba Labrador Retriever cantonment, FL 11.06 5.10 11.06 Junior 9
16 Desiree Robison Mr Bingley German Shorthaired Pointer Pensacola, FL 7.10 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
17 Kim Walker Beau Golden Retriever Pensacola , FL 6.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
18 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 7.10 6.10 7.10 Splash 1
19 Connie Cotton Nova Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fairhope, AL 5.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
20 Teresha Thames Frank Other Pensacola, FL 6.08 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
21 Kim Walker Nicki Labrador Retriever Pensacola , FL 7.00 4.08 7.00 Splash 4
22 Christine Ammons Meteu Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 6.11 6.01 6.11 Splash 5
23 Stacy Watkins Cayenne Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 4.07 6.10 6.10 Splash 6
24 Roxanne Hill Baxter Labrador Retriever Marianna, FL 1.07 1.11 1.11 Splash 7
25 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 1.02 1.02 1.02 Splash 8
Splash #5 on 09/25/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.04 13.06 17.04 Senior 2
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 14.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 4
5 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 15.10 13.07 15.10 Senior 5
6 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 10.00 15.04 15.04 Senior 6
7 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 14.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
8 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 8
9 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
10 Foster Blair Deacon Labrador Retriever New Orleans, LA 11.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
11 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.05 12.04 12.05 Junior 3
12 Heath Cotton Risk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fairhope, AL 12.05 12.02 12.05 Junior 4
13 Mark Lyster Felony Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 9.04 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
14 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
15 Teresha Thames Frank Other Pensacola, FL 7.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 2
16 Connie Cotton Nova Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fairhope, AL 6.02 6.01 6.02 Splash 1
17 Roxanne Hill Baxter Labrador Retriever Marianna, FL 2.01 2.10 2.10 Splash 2
18 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 1.10 1.05 1.10 Splash 3
Splash #5B on 09/25/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.11 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 16.03 16.00 16.03 Senior 2
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.04 13.03 15.04 Senior 3
4 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 13.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
5 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
6 Michael Greene GATOR Labrador Retriever Hoover, AL 13.07 12.10 13.07 Junior 2
7 Foster Blair Deacon Labrador Retriever New Orleans, LA 13.04 13.01 13.04 Junior 3
8 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
9 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 9.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
10 Bryan Zanca Mudd Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 7.08 6.05 7.08 Splash 1
11 Pat Young Zip Pomeranian Pensacola, FL 7.01 7.00 7.01 Splash 1
12 Roxanne Hill Baxter Labrador Retriever Marianna, FL 3.04 2.04 3.04 Splash 2
Splash #6 on 09/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.07 17.05 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Michael Welch Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orem, UT 18.05 17.11 18.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.11 10.04 16.11 Senior 4
5 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 14.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
6 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
7 Mike Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 12.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
8 Eric Marsh Diane Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 15.02 12.06 15.02 Senior 8
9 Sean Van Holtz Wubbie Doberman Pinscher Pensacola, FL 13.08 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
10 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 14.01 12.06 14.01 Junior 2
11 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 12.11 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
12 Rick Decker Abby Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
13 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
14 Lee Castillo Moose Other Cantonment, FL 10.03 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
15 Stacy Watkins Devlin Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 10.09 11.05 11.05 Junior 7
16 Desiree Robison Jade German Shorthaired Pointer Pensacola, FL 9.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
17 Beth Easton Koda German Shorthaired Pointer Pensacola, FL 10.05 8.05 10.05 Junior 9
18 Desiree Robison Mr Bingley German Shorthaired Pointer Pensacola, FL 8.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
19 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 8.04 7.04 8.04 Splash 1
20 Teresha Thames Frank Other Pensacola, FL 6.00 6.04 6.04 Splash 2
21 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 5.11 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
22 Alice Gerald Jake Australian Shepherd Pensacola, FL 3.00 4.11 4.11 Splash 3
23 Justin Allen Reese Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 2.07 3.04 3.04 Splash 4
Lap Dog Finals on 09/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 8.01 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
2 Teresha Thames Frank Other Pensacola, FL 5.09 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
Junior Handler Finals on 09/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
2 Bryan Zanca Mudd Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 8.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
Open Finals on 09/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Greene GATOR Labrador Retriever Hoover, AL 12.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 1
2 Desiree Motz Quila Other Houston, TX 13.01 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
3 Bryan Zanca Mudd Labrador Retriever Gulf Breeze, FL 13.02 11.03 13.02 Junior 3
4 Rhett Boudreaux Thibodeaux Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 11.10 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
5 Rick Decker Abby Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 12.09 12.04 12.09 Junior 5
6 Sean Van Holtz Wubbie Doberman Pinscher Pensacola, FL 11.02 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
7 Lee Castillo Moose Other Cantonment, FL 9.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
8 Stacy Watkins Devlin Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 11.10 10.11 11.10 Junior 8
9 Joe Davison Jack-A Jack Russell Terrier Pensacola, FL 9.00 8.03 9.00 Splash 9
10 Dave Heckler Maddie Border Collie Milton, FL 6.00 6.11 6.11 Splash 10
11 Teresha Thames Frank Other Pensacola, FL 5.11 6.04 6.04 Splash 11
12 Justin Allen Reese Labrador Retriever Milton, FL 2.04 4.00 4.00 Splash 12
Pro Finals on 09/26/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Fridinger Deke Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 20.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Michael Welch Bear Chesapeake Bay Retriever Orem, UT 17.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 16.08 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 6
7 Eric Schultz Ab Fab Golden Retriever Pensacola, FL 17.01 17.05 17.05 Senior 7
8 Melissa Keyser Elmer Labrador Retriever Pace, FL 15.11 15.05 15.11 Senior 8
9 Eric Marsh Diane Labrador Retriever Pensacola, FL 12.11 14.03 14.03 Junior 9
10 Beth Hudson Indy Border Collie Pensacola, FL 10.05 12.11 12.11 Junior 10
11 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 11
12 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 8.06 11.02 11.02 Junior 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com