Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 10/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 James Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 16.01 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
2 Jill Tice Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 15.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
3 Courtney Holscher Leila Australian Shepherd Mount Pleasant, SC 14.11 12.07 14.11 Junior 1
4 James Bahr Macy Giant Schnauzer Chicago, IL 11.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
5 Mike Irwin Lilly Border Collie Scottville, MI 10.04 8.00 10.04 Junior 3
6 Dee Bramble Grasshopper Rat Terrier Cato, NY 9.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
7 Laurie Delaney Jango Parson Russell Terrier Burlington, KY 7.10 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 10/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Martha Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever Kevil, KY 17.07 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 James Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 16.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
3 Lois Mark Hawkeye Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 16.05 16.01 16.05 Senior 3
4 Elizabeth Armstrong Grissom Border Collie McKinney, TX 15.10 6.09 15.10 Senior 4
5 Jane Poyer Sniper Labrador Retriever Rome, OH 14.10 14.05 14.10 Junior 1
6 Lois Mark Nexis Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 13.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
7 Lori Arnbinder Moxie Labrador Retriever Oviedo, FL 13.04 13.02 13.04 Junior 3
8 Eric Houshens Jake Labrador Retriever Crestward, KY 12.07 11.07 12.07 Junior 4
9 Michele Godevski Zuni Border Collie Youngsville, NC 9.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
10 Laurie Delaney Jango Parson Russell Terrier Burlington, KY 8.07 8.04 8.07 Splash 1
11 Dee Bramble Grasshopper Rat Terrier Cato, NY 3.06 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
12 Robin Newman Decker Border Collie Burlington, WI 6.11 4.05 6.11 Splash 1
13 Lois Tickle Thor Cocker Spaniel Charlottesville, VA 2.11 6.04 6.04 Splash 2
14 Marisa Blank Sunny Other Clarkston, MI 5.01 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
15 Brian Conway Twitch Labrador Retriever Hemlock, NY 0.00 2.04 2.04 Splash 4
Splash #3 on 10/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bridget McKnight Squid Border Collie Mt Airy, MD 22.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Kristen Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 19.07 18.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
3 Lois Mark Hawkeye Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 15.03 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Lois Mark Nexis Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 15.01 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
5 Coleen Mrakovich Jett Border Collie Bainbridge, PA 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 4
6 Coleen Mrakovich Vic Border Collie Bainbridge, PA 14.05 14.02 14.05 Junior 1
7 Tracy Hirsch Felon Other Franklinton, NC 13.04 12.04 13.04 Junior 1
8 Windi Williams-Weaver Fig Border Collie Ridgeland, SC 12.11 11.03 12.11 Junior 2
9 James Bahr Macy Giant Schnauzer Chicago, IL 10.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 3
10 Martha Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever Kevil, KY 6.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
11 Deva Wilson Brink Belgian Malinois Willis, TX 10.07 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
12 Leanne Malcolm Shimmer Border Collie Middletown, OH 10.11 10.08 10.11 Junior 6
13 Deva Wilson Zing Belgian Malinois Willis, TX 10.11 10.02 10.11 Junior 7
14 Laurie Delaney Jango Parson Russell Terrier Burlington, KY 8.08 0.00 8.08 Splash 1
15 Ruth Goode Shake Border Collie Columbus, IN 7.00 5.06 7.00 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 10/14/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bridget McKnight Squid Border Collie Mt Airy, MD 21.02 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Barbara Persson Speck Border Collie Portland, OR 19.07 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Jill Tice Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 15.01 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
4 Elizabeth Armstrong Grissom Border Collie McKinney, TX 13.11 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
5 Emily Hurt Felicity Border Collie Garland, TX 13.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Deva Wilson Detour Border Collie Willis, TX 9.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 2
7 Dee Bramble Grasshopper Rat Terrier Cato, NY 9.08 9.01 9.08 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 10/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandy Ragsdale Bailey Lynn Labrador Retriever Noblesville, IN 17.02 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
2 Elizabeth Armstrong Grissom Border Collie McKinney, TX 17.02 13.07 17.02 Senior 2
3 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 16.01 16.00 16.01 Senior 3
4 Judy Schroeder Naughty Labrador Retriever Greenfield, IN 14.06 12.09 14.06 Junior 1
5 Michael Pastrana Deda Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 11.04 10.09 11.04 Junior 2
6 Dee Bramble Grasshopper Rat Terrier Cato, NY 10.11 10.09 10.11 Junior 1
7 Courtney Holscher Leila Australian Shepherd Mount Pleasant, SC 9.08 10.08 10.08 Junior 3
8 Ginger Mcbride Summit German Shepherd Dog Louisville, KY 4.09 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
Splash #6 on 10/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brydon Christensen Gator Belgian Tervuren Salvisa, KY 21.06 20.11 21.06 Pro 1
2 James Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 18.10 18.06 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 18.03 15.00 18.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Sandy Ragsdale Toby Keith Labrador Retriever Noblesville, IN 17.10 16.00 17.10 Senior 3
5 Lois Mark Nexis Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 15.11 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
6 Jill Tice Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 16.01 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
7 Jane Poyer Sniper Labrador Retriever Rome, OH 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Lois Mark Hawkeye Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 11.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
9 Judy Schroeder Naughty Labrador Retriever Greenfield, IN 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
10 Courtney Holscher Leila Australian Shepherd Mount Pleasant, SC 7.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
11 Terri Wilp Callie German Shepherd Dog Salvisa, KY 9.00 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
12 Dee Bramble Grasshopper Rat Terrier Cato, NY 10.07 9.11 10.07 Junior 1
13 Ginger Mcbride Summit German Shepherd Dog Louisville, KY 7.05 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
14 Wendy Woods Qwik Border Collie Champaign, IL 8.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
15 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 6.04 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
16 Andy Martin Panic Other Dublin, OH 4.05 3.01 4.05 Splash 4
Splash #7 on 10/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Persson Speck Border Collie Portland, OR 22.03 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Terri Wilp Gator Belgian Tervuren Salvisa, KY 19.10 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
3 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 22.09 21.06 22.09 Pro 2
4 Kristen Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 17.05 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Sandy Ragsdale Toby Keith Labrador Retriever Noblesville, IN 16.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
6 Sandy Ragsdale Bailey Lynn Labrador Retriever Noblesville, IN 15.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
7 Judy Schroeder Naughty Labrador Retriever Greenfield, IN 13.07 13.00 13.07 Junior 1
8 Julia Ecklar Sputnik Border Collie Trafford, PA 13.06 12.07 13.06 Junior 2
9 Terri Wilp Callie German Shepherd Dog Salvisa, KY 10.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
10 Raymond Holford Quantum Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Clognet, MN 5.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
11 Ginger Mcbride Summit German Shepherd Dog Louisville, KY 4.05 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Splash #8 on 10/15/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jill Tice Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 13.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
2 Courtney Holscher Leila Australian Shepherd Mount Pleasant, SC 11.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 1
3 Dee Bramble Grasshopper Rat Terrier Cato, NY 8.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 1
4 Lois Tickle Thor Cocker Spaniel Charlottesville, VA 6.02 5.07 6.02 Splash 1
5 Windi Williams-Weaver Singe Border Collie Ridgeland, SC 5.10 4.09 5.10 Splash 2
Splash #9 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 20.10 18.09 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Kristen Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 16.08 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Frank Preda Mr. Nick Labrador Retriever Ballston Lake, NY 13.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
4 Courtney Holscher Leila Australian Shepherd Mount Pleasant, SC 13.00 10.11 13.00 Junior 2
5 Max Nihiser Jack Labrador Retriever Milford, OH 12.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
6 Wendy Woods Qwik Border Collie Champaign, IL 5.01 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
7 Laurie Delaney Jango Parson Russell Terrier Burlington, KY 5.01 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
Splash #10 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 21.03 19.11 21.03 Pro 1
2 James Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 18.11 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Danny Caywood Onyx Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 17.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 17.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
5 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 15.06 17.11 17.11 Senior 4
6 Marty Gadsby Charizma Belgian Malinois Detroit, MI 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Ken Macke Jett Labrador Retriever New Richmond, OH 10.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
8 Joyce Caswell Opal Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 13.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
9 Max Nihiser Jack Labrador Retriever Milford, OH 14.07 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
10 Lauralee Lopez Lucky Australian Shepherd Youngsville, NC 14.05 13.08 14.05 Junior 2
11 Kathleen Kalwa Mr. Nick Labrador Retriever Balston Lake, NY 11.06 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
12 Kathleen Owens Johnnie Border Collie Glencoe, MO 11.09 11.04 11.09 Junior 4
13 Derek Martin Brinkley English Springer Spaniel Blacksburg, VA 6.10 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
14 Laurie Delaney Jango Parson Russell Terrier Burlington, KY 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
Splash #11 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lauralee Lopez Lucky Australian Shepherd Youngsville, NC 19.04 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Kristen Davis Harley Other Monroe, NC 20.01 18.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Lee Hall Montana Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 15.05 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 17.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Lee Hall Chopper Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 18.04 18.03 18.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Melisa Catt Zeek Boxer atlanta, GA 16.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
7 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 17.00 15.00 17.00 Senior 5
8 Lois Mark Nexis Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 15.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
9 Jill Tice Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior 7
10 Max Nihiser Jack Labrador Retriever Milford, OH 16.02 14.06 16.02 Senior 8
11 Joyce Caswell Opal Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 15.05 16.01 16.01 Senior 9
12 Danny Caywood Onyx Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 15.09 15.11 15.11 Senior 10
13 Lois Mark Hawkeye Belgian Malinois Lewisville, PA 15.03 14.06 15.03 Senior 11
14 Ken Macke Jett Labrador Retriever New Richmond, OH 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 12
15 Leanne Malcolm Shimmer Border Collie Middletown, OH 12.08 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
16 Frank Preda Mr. Nick Labrador Retriever Ballston Lake, NY 13.02 10.09 13.02 Junior 2
17 Elizabeth Armstrong Grissom Border Collie McKinney, TX 13.01 10.06 13.01 Junior 3
18 James Bahr Macy Giant Schnauzer Chicago, IL 12.07 11.11 12.07 Junior 4
19 Jessica Ajoux Psyche Border Collie Wantage, NJ 10.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
20 Dee Bramble Grasshopper Rat Terrier Cato, NY 9.02 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
21 Grace Cooper Jem Labrador Retriever Madison, WI 7.02 7.00 7.02 Splash 1
22 Kay Stimson Murry Other Dallas, TX 1.10 5.10 5.10 Splash 2
Splash #12 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Persson Speck Border Collie Portland, OR 23.01 22.05 23.01 Pro 1
2 Lee Hall Montana Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 18.11 16.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Lee Hall Chopper Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 18.00 17.07 18.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Ken Macke Jett Labrador Retriever New Richmond, OH 16.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
5 Max Nihiser Jack Labrador Retriever Milford, OH 14.09 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
6 Jane Poyer Sniper Labrador Retriever Rome, OH 13.11 12.10 13.11 Junior 1
7 Frank Preda Mr. Nick Labrador Retriever Ballston Lake, NY 13.01 12.07 13.01 Junior 2
8 Robert Gutierrez Mike Border Collie Seattle, WA 4.09 4.05 4.09 Splash 1
Splash #13 on 10/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rande Murphy Quasi Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 23.04 23.02 23.04 Pro 1
2 Danny Caywood Onyx Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 18.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Kay Murphy Jag Lab Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 19.02 15.09 19.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Todd Royer Johe Labrador Retriever Batavia, OH 18.05 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Lee Hall Chopper Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
6 Jill Tice Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
7 Lee Hall Montana Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 15.06 17.04 17.04 Senior 5
8 Ellen Murphy Sally Sue Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 17.01 14.11 17.01 Senior 6
9 Elizabeth Armstrong Grissom Border Collie McKinney, TX 17.00 14.07 17.00 Senior 7
10 Max Nihiser Jack Labrador Retriever Milford, OH 14.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
11 Joyce Caswell Opal Labrador Retriever Bardstown, KY 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 9
12 Ken Macke Jett Labrador Retriever New Richmond, OH 15.02 15.01 15.02 Senior 10
Lap Dog Finals on 10/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Laurie Delaney Jango Parson Russell Terrier Burlington, KY 6.02 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com