Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

DogGone Dirty Dogs Have More Fun Hollister, CA

Splash #1 on 10/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.11 21.05 21.11 Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 15.10 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.04 14.06 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.03 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 16.09 15.06 16.09 Senior 3
6 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.10 14.08 15.10 Senior 4
7 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
8 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 14.07 5.06 14.07 Junior 1
9 Janet Jeske Lexie Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.05 12.06 13.05 Junior 2
10 David Lewis Jake Labrador Retriever Turlock, CA 10.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
11 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.00 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
12 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 6.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
13 Steven Strametz Karuk Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 10.05 7.00 10.05 Junior 6
14 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 8.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
15 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 6.04 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
Splash #2 on 10/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.10 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 17.10 17.00 17.10 Senior 1
3 David Lewis Jake Labrador Retriever Turlock, CA 16.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
4 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 12.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
6 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.11 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
7 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.07 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Lisa Szucs Landon Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.00 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
9 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 13.05 12.08 13.05 Junior 3
10 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
11 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 12.11 12.08 12.11 Junior 5
12 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 6.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
13 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
14 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.10 12.05 12.05 Junior 7
15 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 11.08 12.04 12.04 Junior 2
16 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.01 12.03 12.03 Junior 8
17 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 12.02 9.11 12.02 Junior 9
18 Janet Jeske Lexie Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 12.00 11.00 12.00 Junior 10
19 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.11 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
20 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 9.10 7.10 9.10 Splash 1
21 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
22 Dianne Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 6.06 7.05 7.05 Splash 3
23 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 5.04 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
24 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 2.03 5.11 5.11 Splash 5
Splash #3 on 10/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 21.03 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.00 18.09 21.00 Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.09 17.11 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.07 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
6 Janet Jeske Lexie Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.11 14.00 15.11 Senior 2
7 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 15.06 13.03 15.06 Senior 3
8 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 14.08 12.08 14.08 Junior 1
9 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.05 13.10 14.05 Junior 2
10 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 14.00 13.05 14.00 Junior 3
11 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 13.09 10.05 13.09 Junior 4
12 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 11.06 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
13 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 9.10 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
14 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 11.10 8.07 11.10 Junior 7
15 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.07 10.00 11.07 Junior 8
16 Lisa Szucs Landon Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 10.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 9
17 Lauren Waters Peaches American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.08 9.07 10.08 Junior 10
18 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.00 6.10 10.00 Junior 11
19 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 9.05 6.10 9.05 Splash 1
20 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 7.11 PASS 7.11 Splash 1
21 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 4.09 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
22 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 6.09 2.11 6.09 Splash 2
Splash #4 on 10/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.07 19.06 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Janet Jeske Lexie Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.00 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 14.05 14.09 Junior 2
5 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 14.07 13.06 14.07 Junior 1
6 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.02 12.04 14.02 Junior 2
7 Tyler Schiller Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 9.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
8 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 10.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
9 Liz Carter Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 12.10 10.01 12.10 Junior 1
10 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
11 Lauren Waters Peaches American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.11 11.00 11.11 Junior 6
12 Tracy Davis-Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA 10.03 9.00 10.03 Junior 7
Super Vertical on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 7.06 0.00 7.06 Splash 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 7.04 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
3 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 7.00 0.00 7.00 Splash 3
4 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 5
6 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 6
7 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 7
8 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 8
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 9
10 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 10
11 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 11
12 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash 12
13 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 4.04 0.00 4.04 Splash 13
Splash #5 on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 23.00 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.09 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 19.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 19.03 18.07 19.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
7 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 17.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.00 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
9 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 15.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
10 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
11 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 16.05 16.03 16.05 Senior 2
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
13 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 15.05 14.09 15.05 Senior 7
14 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 13.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 8
15 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 14.06 13.09 14.06 Junior 1
16 Janet Jeske Lexie Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 14.02 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
17 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 13.03 5.09 13.03 Junior 3
18 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.11 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
19 Mark Ribeiro Rev's Flyin' Angel Border Collie San Jose, CA 12.07 12.01 12.07 Junior 4
20 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
21 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 6.10 11.05 11.05 Junior 6
22 Candis Amasalian Daker Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 10.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 1
23 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.11 10.04 10.04 Junior 7
24 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.00 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
25 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 6.06 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
26 Lauren Waters Mike Other San Francisco, CA 5.06 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
27 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 3.11 3.03 3.11 Splash 4
28 Kat Znamirowski Diablo Other Santa Cruz, CA 2.07 3.11 3.11 Splash 5
Lap Dog Finals on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 18.05 18.07 18.07
2 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 18.07 18.00 18.07
3 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 16.05 16.07 16.07
4 Candis Amasalian Daker Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 11.08 12.01 12.01
5 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 7.07 11.02 11.02
6 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 10.11 5.10 10.11
7 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.03 8.05 10.03
Junior Handler Finals on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 14.03 13.00 14.03
2 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 10.01 PASS 10.01
3 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 8.00 8.06 8.06
Open Finals on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rhonna Dias Cyrus Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.00 16.04 16.04
2 Janet Jeske Lexie Labrador Retriever Hollister, CA 15.06 14.08 15.06
3 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 9.05 15.05 15.05
4 Diana Haran Jack Australian Cattle Dog Brentwood, CA 14.01 15.02 15.02
5 Lafayette Crane Goose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 13.00 14.02 14.02
6 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.03 12.05 12.05
7 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 12.02 12.03 12.03
8 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.06 12.02 12.02
9 Rommey Walsh Corbyn German Shepherd Dog Gilroy, CA 11.03 10.10 11.03
10 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 8.03 11.00 11.00
11 Dianne Starr Rebal Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.10 8.04 8.04
12 Kat Znamirowski Diablo Other Santa Cruz, CA 5.08 5.04 5.08
Pro Finals on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ursula Kinley Aries Other San Jose, CA 22.06 23.02 23.02
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 22.05 20.08 22.05
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.11 20.03 21.11
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.00 21.02 21.02
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.05 20.07 20.07
6 Greg Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.06 19.05 19.06
7 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 19.05 19.05 19.05
8 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 17.04 18.08 18.08
9 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 17.06 18.04 18.04
10 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 16.04 17.03 17.03
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.09 15.06 15.09
12 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 15.06 15.08 15.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com