Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 10/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 17.09 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.06 20.00 21.06 Pro 2
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.10 20.00 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.08 20.04 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.02 19.10 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.03 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Richard And Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
8 Sarah Harris Alex Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 17.03 17.02 17.03 Senior 3
9 Beverly Bickhart Barracuda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 16.10 16.02 16.10 Senior 4
10 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 15.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 5
11 Terri Alexander Sajen Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.04 15.09 16.04 Senior 6
12 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 15.11 12.10 15.11 Senior 7
13 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 15.06 14.00 15.06 Senior 8
14 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.05 14.00 15.05 Senior 9
15 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 15.03 13.03 15.03 Senior 10
16 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
17 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.06 13.08 14.06 Junior 2
18 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.00 11.07 14.00 Junior 3
19 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
20 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 8.08 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
21 Cathy Thompson Tippy Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.06 7.04 7.06 Splash 2
22 Sandra Burlarley Marvel American Bulldog Fort Myers, FL 6.00 4.01 6.00 Splash 3
23 Sean Burlarley Luna American Bulldog Fort Myers, FL 1.02 2.06 2.06 Splash 4
Splash #2 on 10/08/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 23.01 22.08 23.01 Pro 1
2 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.07 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Sarah Harris Alex Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 20.01 17.05 20.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.11 18.09 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.02 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Richard And Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.03 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
8 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
9 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 16.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
10 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 16.06 16.00 16.06 Senior 6
11 Dennis DEWITT ALI Other ESTERO , FL 16.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 7
12 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.02 14.05 16.02 Senior 8
13 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 16.00 15.00 16.00 Senior 9
14 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.11 13.06 15.11 Senior 10
15 Terri Alexander Dax Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.02 14.03 15.02 Senior 11
16 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 14.11 11.10 14.11 Junior 1
17 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.00 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
18 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.05 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
19 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 8.04 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
20 Cathy Thompson Tippy Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 8.08 8.01 8.08 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 10/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 22.07 21.08 22.07 Pro 1
2 Sarah Harris Alex Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 21.11 21.07 21.11 Pro 2
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.02 18.03 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.05 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
6 NANCY BLANK MARLIN Labrador Retriever PLACIDA, FL 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
7 J. Cozzi Keiki Labrador Retriever Sarasota, FL 17.05 17.03 17.05 Senior 4
8 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.01 16.06 17.01 Senior 5
9 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 17.00 15.10 17.00 Senior 6
10 Terri Alexander Sajen Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 7
11 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 16.05 13.00 16.05 Senior 8
12 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
13 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.02 14.04 16.02 Senior 10
14 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 15.08 14.09 15.08 Senior 11
15 Beverly Bickhart Barracuda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 14.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 12
16 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 13
17 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 14
18 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.07 14.03 14.07 Junior 1
19 Nicole Wellington Kona Labrador Retriever Largo, FL 13.11 10.08 13.11 Junior 2
20 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.08 3.08 9.08 Splash 1
21 Cathy Thompson Tippy Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 8.04 8.02 8.04 Splash 2
22 PK LICHTENBERGERGER Snapper Labrador Retriever ST PETERSBURG, FL 5.09 7.01 7.01 Splash 3
23 Carla Thomas Boom Staffordshire Bull Terrier Saint Petersburg, FL 4.05 3.02 4.05 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 10/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Dailey Kagan Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.07 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.09 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
3 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.07 21.07 21.07 Pro 3
4 Sarah Harris Alex Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 18.11 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.07 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.01 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
8 Beverly Bickhart Barracuda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.00 17.02 19.00 Semi Pro 3
9 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 17.07 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
10 Greg Jammes Rockys Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 18.05 17.01 18.05 Semi Pro 5
11 J. Cozzi Keiki Labrador Retriever Sarasota, FL 17.05 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
12 Richard And Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 7
13 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 8
14 NANCY BLANK MARLIN Labrador Retriever PLACIDA, FL 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior 9
15 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 16.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 10
16 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 15.05 16.06 16.06 Senior 11
17 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 10.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 12
18 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
19 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.08 11.09 14.08 Junior 2
20 Nicole Wellington Kona Labrador Retriever Largo, FL 11.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
21 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 8.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
22 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 13.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 5
23 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 13.01 11.09 13.01 Junior 6
24 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.10 8.01 12.10 Junior 7
25 DOUG BOESE INDEEE Labrador Retriever SARASOTA, FL 11.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 8
26 Candice Raulerson Lady Adrian Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 10.07 9.09 10.07 Junior 9
27 Cathy Thompson Tippy Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 8.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
28 PK LICHTENBERGERGER Snapper Labrador Retriever ST PETERSBURG, FL 7.08 6.01 7.08 Splash 2
29 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 6.09 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
30 Carla Thomas Boom Staffordshire Bull Terrier Saint Petersburg, FL 2.09 2.06 2.09 Splash 1
31 Beth McCormick Rhyes Australian Cattle Dog St. Petersburg, FL 1.04 2.02 2.02 Splash 4
Splash #5 on 10/09/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Dailey Kagan Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 22.05 22.02 22.05 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 21.09 17.02 21.09 Pro 2
3 Sarah Harris Alex Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 19.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 3
4 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.04 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Greg Jammes Rockys Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro 1
7 Beverly Bickhart Barracuda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 17.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
8 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 15.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
9 J. Cozzi Keiki Labrador Retriever Sarasota, FL 17.00 16.11 17.00 Senior 4
10 Richard Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior 5
11 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 16.10 16.09 16.10 Senior 6
12 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.09 15.06 16.09 Senior 7
13 Dennis DEWITT ALI Other ESTERO , FL 13.06 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
14 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.11 14.10 15.11 Senior 9
15 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.05 6.11 14.05 Junior 1
16 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.03 13.08 14.03 Junior 2
17 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
18 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 12.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
19 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.03 12.03 13.03 Junior 5
20 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 12.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
21 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 7
22 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 11.09 NJ 11.09 Junior 8
23 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 9.06 11.08 11.08 Junior 1
24 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.01 9.10 11.01 Junior 9
25 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 6.05 10.01 10.01 Junior 10
26 Candice Raulerson Lady Adrian Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 8.08 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
27 DOUG BOESE INDEEE Labrador Retriever SARASOTA, FL 6.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 2
28 Cathy Thompson Tippy Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 8.05 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
29 Nicole Wellington Kona Labrador Retriever Largo, FL 7.08 6.11 7.08 Splash 4
30 PK LICHTENBERGERGER Snapper Labrador Retriever ST PETERSBURG, FL 5.07 6.04 6.04 Splash 5
31 Carla Thomas Boom Staffordshire Bull Terrier Saint Petersburg, FL 2.11 3.06 3.06 Splash 1
32 Beth McCormick Rhyes Australian Cattle Dog St. Petersburg, FL 1.06 1.09 1.09 Splash 6
Splash #6 on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Dailey Kagan Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.03 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 21.02 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 J. Cozzi Keiki Labrador Retriever Sarasota, FL 16.10 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
4 Sarah Harris Alex Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 20.04 19.05 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 19.09 18.04 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Greg Jammes Rockys Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 17.03 17.11 17.11 Senior 4
9 Richard And Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.11 17.00 17.11 Senior 5
10 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 16.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
11 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior 7
12 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.01 13.11 16.01 Senior 8
13 Beverly Bickhart Barracuda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 15.07 15.04 15.07 Senior 9
14 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.00 15.05 15.05 Senior 10
15 Chelsey Conklin Ryder Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 13.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 11
16 Dennis DEWITT ALI Other ESTERO , FL 14.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
17 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
18 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.05 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
19 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.11 12.11 13.11 Junior 4
20 Jen Gaytan Maddie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 7.10 11.03 11.03 Junior 5
21 Cathy Thompson P. J. Chinese Crested Ft Myers, FL 11.00 7.03 11.00 Junior 1
22 Candice Raulerson Lady Adrian Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 9.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
23 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 11.00 NJ 11.00 Junior 7
24 Eleanor Cooke Ruby American Pit Bull Terrier Cape Coral, FL 5.10 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
Open Finals on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Greg Jammes Rockys Big Creek Labrador Retriever Jacksonville, FL 18.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 17.02 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.09 15.11 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Johnny Haas Dusty Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.06 12.09 17.06 Senior 4
5 Terri Alexander Sajen Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
6 Richard And Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.00 16.05 17.00 Senior 6
7 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.08 15.01 16.08 Senior 7
8 Lauren Gilman Prima Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Gainesville, FL 15.01 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
9 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 9
10 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 12.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 10
11 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 13.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 11
12 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Dailey Kagan Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 23.00 PASS 23.00 Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 22.11 PASS 22.11 Pro 2
3 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.05 22.04 22.04 Pro 3
4 J. Cozzi Keiki Labrador Retriever Sarasota, FL 22.02 21.09 22.02 Pro 4
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.01 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Chelsey Conklin Hailey Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 17.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.02 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 7
8 Sarah Harris Alex Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 19.08 19.03 19.08 Semi Pro 8
9 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 9
10 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.08 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 10
11 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 11
12 Beverly Bickhart Barracuda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 16.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 12
Pro Final 4 on 10/10/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 22.01 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Susan Dailey Kagan Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.11 21.05 21.11 Pro 2
3 J. Cozzi Keiki Labrador Retriever Sarasota, FL 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 3
4 Dan Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.05 21.10 21.10 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com