Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Pet A Palooza Irvine, CA

Splash #1 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.05 22.10 23.05 Pro 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.03 23.00 23.03 Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.03 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.03 15.05 20.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.08 18.01 18.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Brian Sardo Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
7 Cori Kruml Mischief Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 3
8 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 16.04 13.08 16.04 Senior 4
9 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 9.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
10 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 6.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
11 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
12 Randall Newton Zeus Labrador Retriever San Bernardino, CA 11.07 9.11 11.07 Junior 4
13 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
14 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 10.10 9.00 10.10 Junior 6
15 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 10.09 8.11 10.09 Junior 7
16 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 10.08 9.05 10.08 Junior 8
17 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 8.08 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
18 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 8.09 8.01 8.09 Splash 2
19 Dolores Licon Cole Labrador Retriever Oxnard, CA 8.01 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
20 Justin Farly Bonnie Labrador Retriever LaPuente, CA 7.06 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
21 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.03 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
22 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 5.09 4.06 5.09 Splash 5
23 Paul Duchemin Roxy Labrador Retriever Oxnard, CA 0.10 0.10 0.10 Splash 1
Splash #2 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.02 22.06 23.02 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.01 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
3 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 20.07 19.06 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Cori Kruml Blackie Jack Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.06 17.08 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.07 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
7 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 15.09 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
8 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.11 15.05 16.11 Senior 5
9 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 6
10 Cori Kruml Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Norco, CA 15.11 4.06 15.11 Senior 7
11 Kim Esler Gonzo Other Moorpark, CA 12.11 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
12 Amanda Kinley Rudy Australian Shepherd San Jose, CA 14.09 14.07 14.09 Junior 1
13 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 13.00 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
14 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 11.11 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
15 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 11.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
16 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 13.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 5
17 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 13.05 11.02 13.05 Junior 6
18 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 7
19 Brian Sardo Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 8.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 8
20 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.05 12.04 12.05 Junior 9
21 Ellen Green Scout Labrador Retriever Studio City, CA 11.03 10.05 11.03 Junior 10
22 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 10.05 9.11 10.05 Junior 11
23 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.04 10.01 10.04 Junior 12
24 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 9.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
25 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 8.10 6.04 8.10 Splash 2
26 Justin Farly Bonnie Labrador Retriever LaPuente, CA 8.02 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
27 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 7.04 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
28 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.10 7.04 7.10 Splash 5
29 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5.09 5.01 5.09 Splash 6
30 Micah Megrdichian Moki Border Collie Fountain Valley, CA 1.01 3.05 3.05 Splash 7
31 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 2.01 1.09 2.01 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Vhoebe Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 23.01 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.09 17.04 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.08 18.07 19.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Vit Kruml Mischief Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.04 17.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
7 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.03 15.06 16.03 Senior 5
8 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.02 15.09 16.02 Senior 6
9 Kim Esler Gonzo Other Moorpark, CA 15.04 12.05 15.04 Senior 7
10 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
11 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 11.08 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
12 Sue Blackburn Ella Labrador Retriever Newbury Park, CA 14.06 12.04 14.06 Junior 3
13 Terry Payne Davy Jones Other Studio City, CA 12.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
14 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 12.08 12.01 12.08 Junior 5
15 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.06 11.08 12.06 Junior 6
16 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 12.03 11.10 12.03 Junior 7
17 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 11.04 11.11 11.11 Junior 8
18 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.06 10.06 11.06 Junior 9
19 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 10
20 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.04 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 10/16/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Vhoebe Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 21.10 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.05 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.01 18.08 19.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 18.08 17.09 18.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.07 17.02 17.07 Senior 3
6 Charlene Cordiero Nadia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.03 12.01 15.03 Senior 4
7 Amanda Kinley Rudy Australian Shepherd San Jose, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior 1
8 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 9.11 10.06 10.06 Junior 2
9 Kristina Cordiero MacGyver Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 9.02 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
10 Shirley Sumner Balun Australian Cattle Dog La Palma, CA 9.08 6.05 9.08 Splash 2
11 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.07 8.08 9.07 Splash 3
12 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.05 7.02 7.05 Splash 4
13 Lyla Clare Kosobucki Elsee Other Riverside, CA 7.03 6.07 7.03 Splash 5
Super Vertical on 10/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Ann Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
2 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash -1
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash -1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash -1
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash -1
6 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
7 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
8 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
9 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 4.08 0.00 4.08 Splash -1
10 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 4.06 0.00 4.06 Splash -1
Splash #5 on 10/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.07 22.04 22.07 Pro 1
2 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.04 16.00 21.04 Pro 2
3 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 20.03 17.10 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 19.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Cori Kruml Kelsi Border Collie Norco, CA 13.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.00 17.06 18.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 16.11 15.06 16.11 Senior 4
8 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 11.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
9 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.04 13.02 16.04 Senior 6
10 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 1
11 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 12.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
12 Shirley Sumner Balun Australian Cattle Dog La Palma, CA 12.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
13 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 13.00 12.06 13.00 Junior 4
14 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.00 10.11 10.11 Junior 5
15 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 10.07 1.11 10.07 Junior 6
16 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 9.02 10.05 10.05 Junior 7
17 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.08 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
18 Meghan Conger Violet Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 7.09 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
19 Justin Farly Bonnie Labrador Retriever LaPuente, CA 8.01 7.08 8.01 Splash 3
20 Lyla Clare Kosobucki Elsee Other Riverside, CA 6.04 6.03 6.04 Splash 4
21 Chris Kakuuchi Frankie Australian Shepherd Brea, CA 5.11 6.00 6.00 Splash 5
22 Justine Chevalier Gump Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 3.09 4.09 4.09 Splash 6
Junior Handler Finals on 10/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Kelsi Border Collie Norco, CA 17.11 18.09 18.09
2 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 15.10 18.08 18.08
3 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 18.04 16.06 18.04
4 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 13.01 14.01 14.01
5 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.05 8.10 9.05
6 Justin Farly Bonnie Labrador Retriever LaPuente, CA 7.03 6.04 7.03
7 Lyla Clare Kosobucki Elsee Other Riverside, CA 5.02 5.03 5.03
Open Finals on 10/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.01 18.03 18.03
2 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 15.05 13.05 15.05
3 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 12.10 14.05 14.05
4 Charlene Cordiero Nadia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.05 10.10 14.05
5 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.04 14.02 14.04
6 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 12.07 13.00 13.00
7 Shirley Sumner Balun Australian Cattle Dog La Palma, CA 12.09 12.09 12.09
8 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 6.01 10.04 10.04
9 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 8.07 9.06 9.06
10 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.08 7.11 7.11
11 Meghan Conger Violet Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 7.06 5.03 7.06
12 Lyla Clare Kosobucki Elsee Other Riverside, CA 6.05 6.01 6.05
Pro Finals on 10/17/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Vhoebe Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 23.05 23.02 23.05
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.09 22.03 22.03
3 Matt Bourgoin Black Jack Labrador Retriever LA MIRADA , CA 19.06 20.08 20.08
4 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.04 20.04 20.04
5 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.06 20.01 20.01
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 13.05 19.05 19.05
7 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 17.10 18.09 18.09
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.04 18.00 18.04
9 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 9.10 16.00 16.00
10 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.04 14.03 14.03
11 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 10.09 5.11 10.09
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com