Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.11 18.03 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.04 18.11 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 17.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
5 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 16.09 16.05 16.09 Senior 4
6 Benjamin Goldman Boomer Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 16.05 14.02 16.05 Senior 5
7 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.02 15.11 16.02 Senior 6
8 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 7
9 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 14.10 13.09 14.10 Junior 1
10 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
11 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.00 13.06 14.00 Junior 3
12 Joshua Frazier Jake American Pit Bull Terrier Orlando, FL 12.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
13 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 10.04 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
14 Randi Kohl Mason Weimaraner Sorrento, FL 9.08 12.03 12.03 Junior 6
15 Lori Klangwald Belle Labrador Retriever Port St. Lucie, FL 11.04 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
16 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 10.09 11.08 11.08 Junior 8
17 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 7.02 10.11 10.11 Junior 9
18 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 10.04 9.04 10.04 Junior 10
19 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 9.11 8.07 9.11 Splash 1
20 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.00 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
21 Taylor Cronk Saddie Border Collie Orlando, FL 8.03 7.04 8.03 Splash 3
22 David Rasmussien Rooney Labrador Retriever , CA 6.05 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
Splash #2 on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.04 17.06 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.07 19.01 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 16.11 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.02 10.01 18.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 15.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
7 Benjamin Goldman Boomer Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 16.11 16.03 16.11 Senior 5
8 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 6
9 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 7
10 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 12.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
11 Randi Kohl Mason Weimaraner Sorrento, FL 12.03 10.01 12.03 Junior 2
12 Joshua Frazier Jake American Pit Bull Terrier Orlando, FL 12.02 9.11 12.02 Junior 3
13 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 10.04 9.11 10.04 Junior 4
14 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 9.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
15 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.07 7.11 9.07 Splash 2
16 Kimberly Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 8.11 0.00 8.11 Splash 3
17 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 8.06 7.07 8.06 Splash 4
18 Mona Reaves Brodie Labrador Retriever Oveido, FL 7.02 8.01 8.01 Splash 5
Splash #3 on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 20.05 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.07 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.02 17.03 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Terri Alexander Sajen Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.05 17.02 19.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.02 16.09 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 18.01 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
8 Benjamin Goldman Boomer Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 14.08 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
9 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 14.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
10 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 15.07 13.11 15.07 Senior 6
11 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.02 13.06 14.02 Junior 1
12 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
13 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 13.01 11.02 13.01 Junior 3
14 Joshua Frazier Jake American Pit Bull Terrier Orlando, FL 11.11 11.08 11.11 Junior 4
15 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 10.01 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
16 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.08 9.05 9.08 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Rob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.03 18.11 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Sajen Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.02 17.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 18.01 14.02 18.01 Semi Pro 2
6 Benjamin Goldman Boomer Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 17.07 15.03 17.07 Senior 3
7 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 4
8 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 17.03 16.11 17.03 Senior 5
9 Mindy Lytle Stinger Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 15.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
10 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.03 14.07 16.03 Senior 6
11 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 16.02 15.11 16.02 Senior 7
12 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 14.03 11.03 14.03 Junior 1
13 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.01 13.00 14.01 Junior 2
14 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 13.10 7.11 13.10 Junior 3
15 Joshua Frazier Jake American Pit Bull Terrier Orlando, FL 13.01 11.04 13.01 Junior 4
16 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 9.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
17 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.10 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
18 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.11 9.11 10.11 Junior 7
19 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 7.06 6.03 7.06 Splash 1
20 Stephanie Culp Zeus Doberman Pinscher Orlando, FL 4.08 4.07 4.08 Splash 2
Open Finals on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 12.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
2 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
3 Joshua Frazier Jake American Pit Bull Terrier Orlando, FL 11.09 10.11 11.09 Junior 3
4 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.08 ABS 11.08 Junior 4
5 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 10.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 5
6 Mona Reaves Brodie Labrador Retriever Oveido, FL 8.03 9.03 9.03 Splash 6
7 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL ABS 8.10 8.10 Splash 7
8 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 7.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 8
9 Stephanie Culp Zeus Doberman Pinscher Orlando, FL 7.07 8.06 8.06 Splash 9
10 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 5.11 ABS 5.11 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.10 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.00 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Beverly Bickhart Blue Fin Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 19.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 18.10 18.05 18.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Rob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.04 16.10 18.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 6
7 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 17.01 10.11 17.01 Senior 7
8 Mindy Lytle Stinger Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 15.09 16.08 16.08 Senior 8
9 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 9
10 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 13.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 10
11 Benjamin Goldman Boomer Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 14.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 11
12 Terri Alexander Hugh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.06 0.00 12.06 Junior 12
13 Joshua Frazier Jake American Pit Bull Terrier Orlando, FL 11.09 10.11 11.09 Junior 13
14 Kenneth Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.08 0.00 11.08 Junior 14
15 Terri Alexander Sajen Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.07 10.01 11.07 Junior 15
16 Barbara Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 10.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 16
17 Mona Reaves Brodie Labrador Retriever Oveido, FL 8.03 9.03 9.03 Splash 17
18 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 7.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 18
19 Stephanie Culp Zeus Doberman Pinscher Orlando, FL 7.07 8.06 8.06 Splash 19
20 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 5.11 0.00 5.11 Splash 20
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com