Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 11/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.01 22.07 23.01 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.09 20.08 20.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 20.03 18.08 20.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.03 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Robert Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
6 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.04 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
7 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 14.01 12.08 14.01 Junior 1
8 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 8.09 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
9 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 7.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
10 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.03 7.07 7.07 Splash 1
11 Filomena Diaz Johnson ROWDY Other Rockville, UT 2.01 2.11 2.11 Splash 2
12 Stephen B. Johnson BOOMER Labrador Retriever Rockville, UT 0.09 NJ 0.09 Splash 3
Splash #2 on 11/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 20.08 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
2 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.11 19.07 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Carrie Wessin Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 18.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.07 18.03 18.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 16.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.02 17.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.07 11.02 15.07 Senior 6
8 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 14.06 12.08 14.06 Junior 1
9 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 14.03 7.07 14.03 Junior 2
10 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 12.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
11 Robert Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 12.10 NJ 12.10 Junior 4
12 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 8.03 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
13 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 6.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 6
Splash #3 on 11/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 21.08 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Kelsi Border Collie Norco, CA 20.01 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.07 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.06 18.05 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Carrie Wessin Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 18.01 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
7 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.04 17.10 18.04 Semi Pro 3
8 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
9 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
10 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 1
11 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior 2
12 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 13.05 11.02 13.05 Junior 3
13 Robert Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.08 NJ 11.08 Junior 4
14 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 11.07 7.04 11.07 Junior 5
15 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
16 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 4.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 7
17 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.11 8.06 8.11 Splash 1
18 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 8.10 8.06 8.10 Splash 2
19 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 8.07 NJ 8.07 Splash 3
Splash #4 on 11/04/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.09 NJ 23.09 Pro 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.09 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 19.00 18.07 19.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.03 15.10 17.03 Senior 3
6 Lynn Ward Pawcho Other Las Vegas, NV 16.01 15.08 16.01 Senior 4
7 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.03 13.05 14.03 Junior 1
8 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.01 10.00 10.01 Junior 2
9 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 9.09 NJ 9.09 Splash 1
10 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 5.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
11 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.09 6.07 6.09 Splash 1
Splash #5 on 11/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 22.03 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 22.02 21.10 22.02 Pro 1
3 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.02 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
4 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 20.07 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.10 19.05 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 18.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
7 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 19.06 15.08 19.06 Semi Pro 3
8 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 19.01 17.00 19.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.07 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 5
10 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 18.06 18.02 18.06 Semi Pro 6
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 7
12 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 17.08 16.10 17.08 Senior 8
13 Robert Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.03 10.08 17.03 Senior 9
14 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 16.05 15.08 16.05 Senior 10
15 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 11
16 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 11.09 15.09 15.09 Senior 12
17 Jason Schricker Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 13
18 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.05 14.01 14.05 Junior 1
19 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
20 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 13.10 12.10 13.10 Junior 3
21 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.02 12.11 13.02 Junior 1
22 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 4
23 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 9.00 10.08 10.08 Junior 1
24 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
25 Jonas Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.01 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
26 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 8.10 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
27 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 5.11 NJ 5.11 Splash 2
28 Ashley Cockroft Buddy Labrador Retriever Wildomar, CA 3.00 2.02 3.00 Splash 3
29 Stefanie Loraas Freedom Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 1.07 2.02 2.02 Splash 4
30 Todd Bobula Ziggy Border Collie Gardnerville , NV NJ 1.02 1.02 Splash 5
Splash #6 on 11/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 20.10 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 20.06 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.01 PASS 23.01 Pro 3
4 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 21.07 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
5 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.05 20.02 22.05 Pro 2
6 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
7 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 21.11 20.02 21.11 Pro 4
8 Cori Kruml Kelsi Border Collie Norco, CA 18.07 21.11 21.11 Pro 5
9 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 21.05 21.06 21.06 Pro 6
10 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 20.03 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 7
11 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.07 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 8
12 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 19.07 18.02 19.07 Semi Pro 1
13 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.06 16.09 19.06 Semi Pro 2
14 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 19.04 16.05 19.04 Semi Pro 3
15 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 19.02 17.04 19.02 Semi Pro 4
16 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 17.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
17 Monica Castor Tage Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 16.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 6
18 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.08 17.10 17.10 Senior 7
19 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 17.10 15.07 17.10 Senior 8
20 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.09 17.07 17.07 Senior 9
21 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 17.00 16.05 17.00 Senior 10
22 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 11
23 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 15.09 10.05 15.09 Senior 1
24 Laura Lockwood Ryder Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.08 12.03 15.08 Senior 12
25 Rommey Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 15.05 14.09 15.05 Senior 13
26 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.00 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
27 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 14.11 10.07 14.11 Junior 2
28 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 7.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 3
29 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 12.10 14.09 14.09 Junior 4
30 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.05 11.11 13.05 Junior 5
31 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 8.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
32 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 11.08 11.08 11.08 Junior 2
33 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 11.08 8.00 11.08 Junior 6
34 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 11.03 10.00 11.03 Junior 3
35 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 7
36 Jonas Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 4.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
37 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 4
38 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 8.11 6.09 8.11 Splash 1
39 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 8.09 PASS 8.09 Splash 2
40 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.04 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
Splash #7 on 11/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.01 PASS 23.01 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.09 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 21.00 22.06 22.06 Pro 2
4 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 22.03 22.04 22.04 Pro 3
5 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.02 18.10 22.02 Pro 4
6 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Maeve Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 20.11 21.11 21.11 Pro 5
7 Cori Kruml Kelsi Border Collie Norco, CA 20.09 18.05 20.09 Semi Pro 6
8 Tina Nathalia-Gonzalez Casper Other Las Vegas, NV 20.03 17.00 20.03 Semi Pro 7
9 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.02 19.07 20.02 Semi Pro 8
10 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.11 14.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
11 Austin Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 12.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
12 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.09 16.08 16.09 Senior 3
13 Richard Muir Savannah Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 14.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
14 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.05 13.09 15.05 Senior 5
15 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
16 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
17 Carlie Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.09 11.10 14.09 Junior 1
18 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
19 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 13.06 10.10 13.06 Junior 3
20 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
21 Vicki Keller Mia Labrador Retriever Boulder City, NV 12.09 12.07 12.09 Junior 5
22 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.00 11.07 12.00 Junior 1
23 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 9.08 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
24 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 9.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
25 Judy Overholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 8.04 8.00 8.04 Splash 1
26 Jonas Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 7.01 6.04 7.01 Splash 2
Super Vertical Last Chance Qualifier on 11/05/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lianne Hassen Rex Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
2 Alfredo Rivera Power Puma Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
3 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 6.08 0.00 6.08 Splash -1
4 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
6 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
7 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.06 0.00 4.06 Splash -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com