Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Senior Semi Finals on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 23.00 22.05 23.00 Pro 1
2 Dillon Bosworth Chirpy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Bear River City, UT 20.10 19.04 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 19.08 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Todd Bobula Greed Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 20.01 19.09 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Craig Foster Herky Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 6
7 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 19.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 7
8 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 8
9 Lisa Keyes Pandora American Staffordshire Terrier Sparks, NV 18.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 9
10 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 10
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 11
Pro Semi Finals on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 23.05 20.08 23.05 Pro 1
2 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.03 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 22.11 21.01 22.11 Pro 3
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 22.00 22.08 22.08 Pro 4
5 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 22.08 21.06 22.08 Pro 5
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.07 22.07 22.07 Pro 6
7 Julie Hatch Jasper Other Orem, UT 21.07 22.01 22.01 Pro 7
8 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.02 21.09 21.09 Pro 8
9 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.07 20.10 21.07 Pro 9
10 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.06 21.02 21.02 Pro 10
11 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.01 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 11
12 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 20.10 18.03 20.10 Semi Pro 12
13 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 20.07 15.11 20.07 Semi Pro 13
14 Tang Nguyen Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 14
15 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 18.03 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 15
16 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 16
17 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro 17
18 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 19.10 18.11 19.10 Semi Pro 18
19 Josh Kramer Bailey Labrador Retriever Midvale, UT 19.10 17.06 19.10 Semi Pro 19
20 Dillon Bosworth Cubby English Springer Spaniel Bear River City, UT 19.08 19.05 19.08 Semi Pro 20
21 Carrie Wesson Edge Australian Shepherd Bellevue, ID 18.11 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 21
22 Tracy Hughes Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.01 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 22
23 Melissa Charity Mig Border Collie Denver, CO 18.06 18.05 18.06 Semi Pro 23
24 Joe Crilly Jenny Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood Heights, UT 15.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 24
25 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.09 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 25
Extreme Semi Finals on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 25.09 24.11 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.09 23.09 23.09 Pro 2
3 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.07 23.00 23.07 Pro 3
4 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 20.07 22.11 22.11 Pro 4
5 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 18.11 21.06 21.06 Pro 5
6 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 11.11 21.06 21.06 Pro 6
Junior Semi Finals on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 14.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
2 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 14.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
3 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 3
4 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 4
5 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 5
6 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 14.11 14.02 14.11 Junior 6
7 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 14.11 13.11 14.11 Junior 7
8 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.08 12.06 14.08 Junior 8
9 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.03 12.11 14.03 Junior 9
10 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 13.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 10
11 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 11
12 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.07 12.08 12.08 Junior 12
13 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior 13
14 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 14
15 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.11 7.03 10.11 Junior 15
Splash Semi Finals on 11/06/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 9.11 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
2 Jonas Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 9.11 9.11 9.11 Splash 2
3 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 2.11 9.11 9.11 Splash 3
4 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 9.01 9.05 9.05 Splash 4
5 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 6.05 9.01 9.01 Splash 5
6 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.07 8.03 8.07 Splash 6
7 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 7.08 6.00 7.08 Splash 7
8 Todd Bobula Destiny Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 8
9 Carlie Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 9
10 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 4.07 5.10 5.10 Splash 10
Junior Handler Championship on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Vhoebe Belgian Malinois Norco, CA 24.08 26.10 26.10 Extreme 1
2 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 22.08 23.04 23.04 Pro 2
3 Austin Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 22.07 20.11 22.07 Pro 1
4 Taylor Hettich Abby Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.10 20.02 20.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Austin Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Amanda Kinley Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 16.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
7 Carlie Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 2
8 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 3
9 Marcus Jacobson Nolan Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 4
10 Seth Gillman Midnite Bleu Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 15.03 14.11 15.03 Senior 5
11 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 11.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
12 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.03 10.11 11.03 Junior 2
13 Amanda Kinley Twizzy Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 10.06 10.00 10.06 Junior 1
14 Bryan Gardner Harley Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 7.02 6.09 7.02 Splash 1
15 Carlie Hauck Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.03 5.09 6.03 Splash 2
Lap Dog Championship on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amanda Kinley Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 19.05 19.02 19.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 16.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
3 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.10 15.05 16.10 Senior 2
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.05 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
5 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 15.07 13.06 15.07 Senior 4
6 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 14.05 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
7 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.10 12.05 13.10 Junior 6
8 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.06 12.10 13.06 Junior 7
9 Liz Carter Penelope Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.08 9.07 11.08 Junior 1
10 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 11.06 10.11 11.06 Junior 2
11 KC Owens Radar Parson Russell Terrier Salt Lake City, UT 10.01 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
12 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 10.00 10.05 10.05 Junior 4
13 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 9.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 5
14 Liz Carter Cory Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.10 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amanda Kinley Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 19.10 17.11 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.09 14.09 17.09 Senior 2
3 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 16.07 14.09 16.07 Senior 3
4 Bill Carter Drew Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 14.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
5 Candis Amasalian Smokey Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 14.09 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
6 Candis Amasalian London Other Hanford, CA 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 6
7 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 7
8 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 11.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 8
Splash Finals on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jonas Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.11 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
2 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 7.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
3 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 13.01 11.07 13.01 Junior 3
4 Sarah Cross Crash Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 8.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 4
5 Candis Amasalian Kona Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 4.11 8.07 8.07 Splash 5
6 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 8.06 6.06 8.06 Splash 6
7 Eric Hamilton Yo yong Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 7.08 4.09 7.08 Splash 7
8 Todd Bobula Destiny Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 1.00 4.05 4.05 Splash 8
Junior Finals on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 16.08 13.02 16.08 Senior 2
3 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.06 14.02 16.06 Senior 3
4 Matt Graham Sabaka Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 14.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
5 Monica Castor Rainey Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 15.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
6 Mike Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 15.09 8.08 15.09 Senior 6
7 Beckie Abner Serj Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 7
8 Matt Graham Aspen Labrador Retriever Tehachapi, CA 11.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 8
9 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 10.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 9
10 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.06 13.01 13.01 Junior 10
11 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 9.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 11
12 Jordan Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 11/07/2010
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sonja Nordstrom Rekker Other Kamas, UT 25.00 18.06 25.00 Extreme 1
2 KC Owens Bella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 24.01 24.09 24.09 Extreme 2
3 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 23.09 23.01 23.09 Pro 3
4 Jackson Taylor Jasper Other Pleasant Grove, UT 20.08 23.07 23.07 Pro 4
5 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 23.02 22.07 23.02 Pro 5
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.01 23.02 23.02 Pro 6
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 22.04 22.04 Pro 7
8 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 22.03 19.10 22.03 Pro 8
9 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.00 19.00 22.00 Pro 9
10 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.11 21.08 21.11 Pro 10
11 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.06 20.11 21.06 Pro 11
12 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.03 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 12
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com