Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 01/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.02 26.08 26.08 Extreme 1
2 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.04 18.02 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.00 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 4
6 Brian Sardo Lucy Liu Other El Cajon, CA 15.09 17.04 17.04 Senior 5
7 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 16.05 14.09 16.05 Senior 6
8 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.09 13.03 14.09 Junior 1
9 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.08 14.01 14.08 Junior 2
10 Ryan Helmick Moko Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 14.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
11 Paulette McAloon Amber Other Lakeside, CA 10.11 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
12 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
13 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 12.00 11.06 12.00 Junior 6
14 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 10.04 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
15 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 8
16 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.09 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
17 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 8.10 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
18 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 8.02 5.03 8.02 Splash 3
19 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 5.02 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
20 Jon Williams Charlie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Vista, CA 6.06 7.08 7.08 Splash 5
21 Dawn Celapino Jack Cairn Terrier San Diego, CA 6.07 5.10 6.07 Splash 1
Splash #2 on 01/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml     Norco, CA 24.07 23.08 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 18.01 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 18.09 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.08 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.06 17.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.01 16.07 18.01 Semi Pro 4
7 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 17.05 16.09 17.05 Senior 5
8 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 6
9 Brian Sardo Lucy Liu Other El Cajon, CA 12.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
10 Cris Waller Drake Flat-Coated Retriever Jamul, CA 13.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 8
11 Sean Woods Stella Other Menifee, CA 11.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
12 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
13 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.05 12.11 13.05 Junior 3
14 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.00 12.11 13.00 Junior 4
15 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.00 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
16 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 12.06 10.07 12.06 Junior 6
17 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.02 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
18 Jeff Greene Dakota Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 10.08 9.07 10.08 Junior 8
19 Nelson Hubbell Rhett Butler Anatolian Shepherd Dog Carlsbad, CA 10.02 10.07 10.07 Junior 9
20 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 9.03 7.09 9.03 Splash 1
21 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
22 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 4.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
23 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 6.07 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
Splash #3 on 01/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Marsceill Dusty Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.04 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.04 19.05 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Brittany Moss Joker Other Santee, CA 20.01 19.00 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.05 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.05 13.11 18.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Tom Stewart Bailey Labrador Retriever Vista, CA 13.07 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
8 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.07 11.00 15.07 Senior 4
9 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 9.11 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
10 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 13.09 13.03 13.09 Junior 2
11 Cris Waller Drake Flat-Coated Retriever Jamul, CA 10.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
12 Jeff Greene Dakota Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 11.09 11.01 11.09 Junior 4
13 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 11.05 2.11 11.05 Junior 5
14 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA NJ 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
15 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.11 8.10 9.11 Splash 1
16 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.04 9.09 9.09 Splash 2
Splash #3b on 01/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.05 25.09 25.09 Extreme 1
2 Brittany Moss Joker Other Santee, CA 17.09 15.08 17.09 Senior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA NJ 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
5 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 11.04 9.04 11.04 Junior 3
6 Barbra Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 10.00 9.03 10.00 Junior 4
7 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.09 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
Splash #4 on 01/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.00 24.02 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.05 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
3 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 18.11 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
4 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 19.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.10 19.08 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.09 17.04 17.09 Senior 2
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
8 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
9 Russell Wallach Barrelli SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 16.00 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
10 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 5
11 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
12 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 11.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.08 11.05 13.08 Junior 2
14 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 11.07 11.02 11.07 Junior 1
15 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.07 11.03 11.07 Junior 3
16 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 10.08 9.06 10.08 Junior 4
17 Marilyn Longo JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 6.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
18 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.11 8.08 8.11 Splash 2
19 Brady Whitton Duke Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 6.09 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
20 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.10 7.02 7.10 Splash 4
21 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 6.08 6.02 6.08 Splash 5
22 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 5.11 6.08 6.08 Splash 6
23 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 1.10 1.06 1.10 Splash 1
24 Julie Kirtland Dylan Golden Retriever Encinitas, CA 1.08 1.05 1.08 Splash 7
Splash #5 on 01/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.03 25.06 26.03 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 20.00 21.06 Pro 1
3 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 20.07 20.03 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 17.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
5 Bill Elkerton Rocky Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 17.03 14.03 17.03 Senior 2
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 16.01 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.09 16.07 16.07 Senior 4
8 Charles Barrelli SHELBY Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 14.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
9 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.01 13.05 15.01 Senior 6
10 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.10 10.03 14.10 Junior 1
11 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
12 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 14.01 13.06 14.01 Junior 3
13 Kevin Lawson Lollipop Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 12.00 11.11 12.00 Junior 1
14 Tristan Easterly Jack Other El Cajon, CA 10.10 10.09 10.10 Junior 4
15 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 9.04 10.10 10.10 Junior 5
16 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 10.01 7.00 10.01 Junior 2
17 Jeff Greene Dakota Labrador Retriever Jamul, CA 9.09 10.00 10.00 Junior 6
18 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 9.03 10.00 10.00 Junior 7
19 Marilyn Longo JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 9.04 6.04 9.04 Splash 1
20 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA NJ 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
21 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
22 Allen Moore Duke Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 5.02 7.05 7.05 Splash 4
23 Dawn Celapino Jack Cairn Terrier San Diego, CA 6.11 6.02 6.11 Splash 1
24 Brittany Moss Tipsy Belgian Tervuren Santee, CA 6.06 6.07 6.07 Splash 5
25 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 01/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml     Norco, CA 25.10 24.06 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Tristan Easterly Jack Other El Cajon, CA 12.07 11.07 12.07 Junior 2
3 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 4.00 4.05 4.05 Splash 3
Open Finals on 01/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.09 15.10 15.10 Senior 1
2 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
3 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 13.08 12.09 13.08 Junior 3
4 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 13.03 11.04 13.03 Junior 4
5 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 6.06 9.08 9.08 Splash 5
6 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 7.10 8.04 8.04 Splash 6
7 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 8.00 8.02 8.02 Splash 7
8 Dawn Celapino Jack Cairn Terrier San Diego, CA 6.05 5.08 6.05 Splash 8
9 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 0.11 1.06 1.06 Splash 9
Pro Finals on 01/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.06 26.00 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.01 20.08 22.01 Pro 2
3 Brittany Moss Joker Other Santee, CA 20.06 19.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 19.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 5
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 18.11 16.05 18.11 Semi Pro 6
7 Marc Marsceill Dusty Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 7
8 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 16.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 8
9 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 9
10 Brian Sardo Lucy Liu Other El Cajon, CA 13.08 16.03 16.03 Senior 10
11 Bill Elkerton Rocky Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 15.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com