Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash #1 on 02/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.09 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 18.09 17.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 17.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 12.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
5 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.02 12.00 16.02 Senior 4
6 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 14.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
7 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.11 13.01 13.11 Junior 1
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 12.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
9 Shelby Slavik Diesel Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 8.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
10 Jason McGraw Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7.07 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
11 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 7.09 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
12 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 4.05 7.03 7.03 Splash 3
13 George Salazar Kahlua Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 6.10 6.05 6.10 Splash 4
14 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 3.09 6.05 6.05 Splash 5
15 Dave Hall Bea Other Norco, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
16 Frank Wilbur Charlotte Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 1.01 1.01 1.01 Splash 6
Splash #2 on 02/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.03 21.11 22.03 Pro 1
2 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 20.09 18.05 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 17.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Ramona Audette Anton Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 18.08 17.04 18.08 Semi Pro 2
5 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 17.11 15.11 17.11 Senior 3
6 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 17.04 17.02 17.04 Senior 4
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.11 16.02 16.11 Senior 5
8 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 16.04 15.05 16.04 Senior 6
9 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 12.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
10 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.09 15.00 15.09 Senior 8
11 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.07 13.03 14.07 Junior 1
12 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.03 13.00 14.03 Junior 2
13 Bill Wilkins Dakota Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
14 Chris Guerrero Maverick American Staffordshire Terrier Corona, CA 11.11 11.05 11.11 Junior 4
15 Lisa Collier Kaycee English Springer Spaniel Glendora, CA 9.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
16 Shelby Slavik Diesel Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 7.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 5
17 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.06 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
18 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.02 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
19 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.11 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
20 Ashley Wilkins Bela Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 7.07 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
21 Mike Rodrigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.02 7.05 8.02 Splash 4
22 Kris Salazar Kahlua Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 7.09 7.03 7.09 Splash 5
23 Jason McGraw Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7.08 6.10 7.08 Splash 6
24 Lisa Collier Jersey English Springer Spaniel Glendora, CA 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 7
25 Bobbi Prilaman Gracie Golden Retriever Lakeside, CA 5.07 5.06 5.07 Splash 8
26 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA 3.08 4.11 4.11 Splash 9
27 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1.00 4.09 4.09 Splash 10
28 Frank Wilbur Charlotte Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 2.08 2.06 2.08 Splash 11
Splash #3 on 02/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 19.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.04 18.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 17.05 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
4 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 15.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
5 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 14.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
6 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.06 10.06 16.06 Senior 5
7 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.03 11.02 15.03 Senior 6
8 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 12.05 12.02 12.05 Junior 1
9 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.05 10.09 12.05 Junior 2
10 Steve Ecks Nestle` Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 7.10 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
11 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.05 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
12 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.06 7.04 8.06 Splash 1
13 Jason McGraw Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.08 6.01 6.08 Splash 2
14 Mike Rodrigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 5.10 5.02 5.10 Splash 3
Splash #4 on 02/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Hensel Pro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 18.10 17.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Cori Kruml Kelsi Border Collie Norco, CA 17.11 15.11 17.11 Senior 2
3 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 15.08 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
4 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 12.01 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
5 Nick Zepnak Buckshot Labrador Retriever Alta loma, CA 10.08 10.03 10.08 Junior 2
6 Barbra Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 9.05 8.07 9.05 Splash 1
7 Jason McGraw Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
8 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.08 7.09 8.08 Splash 3
9 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.04 7.03 7.04 Splash 4
Splash #5 on 02/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.04 25.04 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.07 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
3 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 21.03 20.06 21.03 Pro 2
4 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.11 18.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 18.07 17.01 18.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
7 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
8 Kathy Agrelius Havoc Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
9 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 16.08 16.01 16.08 Senior 6
10 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.11 8.08 15.11 Senior 7
11 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 8
12 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 15.07 10.00 15.07 Senior 9
13 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 15.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 10
14 Grant F Wish Kid Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.04 14.09 15.04 Senior 11
15 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 13.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 12
16 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 14.08 11.03 14.08 Junior 1
17 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
18 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 11.00 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
19 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.03 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
20 Michael DeTavis Chula Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.08 9.10 12.08 Junior 4
21 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 10.08 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
22 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 12.03 11.04 12.03 Junior 5
23 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Dana Point, CA 9.05 11.03 11.03 Junior 2
24 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 10.09 9.11 10.09 Junior 6
25 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.08 10.01 10.08 Junior 7
26 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 6.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
27 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA NJ 10.04 10.04 Junior 9
28 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 10.01 8.07 10.01 Junior 10
29 Kristy Scarlett Riley Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 9.04 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
30 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.07 6.09 9.07 Splash 2
31 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.00 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
32 J. Tovar Smokey Other Ontario, CA 6.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
33 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 6.08 8.08 8.08 Splash 4
34 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash 5
35 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.00 7.05 7.05 Splash 6
36 Sam Gordon Dessie Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 3.05 7.02 7.02 Splash 7
37 Crissy Crismon Timber German Shorthaired Pointer Norco, CA NJ 2.11 2.11 Splash 8
Splash #6 on 02/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.08 25.01 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.05 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 19.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Denis Krigbaum Sloan Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 19.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.02 15.00 19.02 Semi Pro 3
7 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
8 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 5
9 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 17.04 16.01 17.04 Senior 6
10 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
11 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 12.03 15.10 15.10 Senior 8
12 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.09 11.03 15.09 Senior 9
13 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 13.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
14 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
15 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 12.09 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
16 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 11.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
17 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.02 12.06 13.02 Junior 4
18 Whitney Woods Stella Other Menifee, CA 9.06 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
19 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.04 12.01 12.04 Junior 6
20 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 12.04 10.08 12.04 Junior 7
21 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.09 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
22 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Dana Point, CA 11.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
23 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 11.03 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
24 Jerin Hesseltine Kory German Shorthaired Pointer Palm Desert, CA 11.05 11.07 11.07 Junior 10
25 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 11.05 8.11 11.05 Junior 11
26 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 10.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
27 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 10.06 9.10 10.06 Junior 12
28 Calvin Fujimura Rocky American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 10.01 9.03 10.01 Junior 13
29 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.00 6.02 10.00 Junior 14
30 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 9.01 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
31 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.00 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
32 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 8.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 3
33 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 8.09 7.08 8.09 Splash 3
34 Karlye Kates John Elway Golden Retriever Riverside, CA 8.06 6.06 8.06 Splash 4
35 Kyle Lukens Striker Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 6.09 7.04 7.04 Splash 5
36 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 6
37 Sam Gordon Dessie Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 6.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 7
38 Susan De Antonio Buddy Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 6.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 8
Splash #7 on 02/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.11 24.04 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 22.03 21.11 22.03 Pro 1
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.06 20.00 20.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 19.11 19.05 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 8.05 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 18.06 15.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
7 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 16.01 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
8 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.11 16.07 16.11 Senior 5
9 Grant F Wish Kid Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.04 16.02 16.04 Senior 6
10 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
11 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 11.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
12 Linda Limkemann Zonker Labrador Retriever Murrieta, CA 13.10 11.03 13.10 Junior 3
13 Trevor Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
14 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
15 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 12.08 11.04 12.08 Junior 1
16 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.05 8.03 12.05 Junior 6
17 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 11.04 11.10 11.10 Junior 7
18 Elisa Becker Julia Labrador Retriever Malibu, CA 11.10 9.01 11.10 Junior 8
19 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 10.09 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
20 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Dana Point, CA 11.01 11.06 11.06 Junior 3
21 Bradney Boli Rallee Labrador Retriever Monrovia, CA 10.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 9
22 Steve Ecks Nestle' Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 10
23 Josh Levine Wrigley Labrador Retriever Granada Hills, CA 10.11 9.05 10.11 Junior 11
24 Kristy Scarlett Spirit Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 8.10 10.10 10.10 Junior 12
25 Judy Bassett Yosh Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 7.01 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
26 Lisa Linden Zero Poodle San Diego, CA 9.04 8.11 9.04 Splash 2
27 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 3
28 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.05 9.03 9.03 Splash 4
29 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 9.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 4
30 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.10 8.03 8.10 Splash 5
31 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 8.00 8.06 8.06 Splash 6
32 Justin Farley Bonnie Labrador Retriever Alta Loma, CA 7.03 8.00 8.00 Splash 7
33 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 7.07 7.04 7.07 Splash 8
34 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.04 7.02 7.02 Splash 9
35 Tracey Miller KooKoo Labrador Retriever Monrovia, CA 6.05 6.11 6.11 Splash 10
Splash #8 on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.06 25.02 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.05 21.04 21.05 Pro 1
3 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Denis Krigbaum Sloan Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 19.02 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 18.11 18.03 18.11 Semi Pro 2
7 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
8 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.08 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.08 17.00 17.08 Senior 5
10 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 16.10 16.00 16.10 Senior 6
11 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
12 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 15.02 15.00 15.02 Senior 8
13 Shelby Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 15.00 12.08 15.00 Senior 9
14 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 12.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
15 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 14.08 14.04 14.08 Junior 1
16 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
17 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 13.06 9.07 13.06 Junior 3
18 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.04 12.09 13.04 Junior 4
19 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 5
20 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 12.05 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
21 Shelby Slavik Diesel Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 12.11 7.03 12.11 Junior 6
22 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
23 Sue Cohen Olive Other Monarch Beach, CA 10.04 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
24 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 11.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 8
25 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 11.11 11.05 11.11 Junior 9
26 Kim Lacey Jack Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 9.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 3
27 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.11 10.00 10.00 Junior 10
28 Chris Evans Celeste Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 7.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
29 Mike Rodrigues Carly Hooligan Newfoundland Riverside, CA 5.08 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
30 Laurie Ramsey Emma Labrador Retriever Del Mar, CA NJ 2.06 2.06 Splash 3
31 Arreguin Buddy Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 2.03 0.03 2.03 Splash 4
Splash #9 on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 19.04 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 20.06 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.11 20.02 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 20.08 19.08 20.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Kerri Zielke Kelsi Border Collie Irvine, CA 14.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
7 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.10 16.06 16.10 Senior 2
8 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.10 16.01 16.10 Senior 3
9 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 15.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
10 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.11 15.06 15.11 Senior 5
11 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 15.11 15.01 15.11 Senior 6
12 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 15.10 15.06 15.10 Senior 7
13 Steve Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira loma, CA 15.01 14.11 15.01 Senior 8
14 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.00 14.07 15.00 Senior 9
15 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 14.11 13.02 14.11 Junior 1
16 Walker Welch Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 13.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
17 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.11 12.09 13.11 Junior 3
18 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 13.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
19 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 12.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
20 Sue Cohen Olive Other Monarch Beach, CA 12.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
21 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 12.06 12.02 12.06 Junior 2
22 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 12.02 NJ 12.02 Junior 5
23 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 11.07 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
24 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 11.06 10.11 11.06 Junior 6
25 Shelby Slavik Diesel Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 8.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
26 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 11.00 9.08 11.00 Junior 8
27 Kim Lacey Jack Pembroke Welsh Corgi Glendale, AZ 9.05 8.10 9.05 Splash 4
28 Meghan Conger Violet Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 5.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
29 Justion Abad Bonnie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 7.08 7.04 7.08 Splash 2
30 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.03 NJ 7.03 Splash 3
31 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.03 6.10 6.10 Splash 4
32 Wade Molly Labrador Retriever Mo. Valley, CA NJ 4.05 4.05 Splash 5
33 Marc Marsceill Cannon Australian Cattle Dog Los Angeles, CA 3.00 3.10 3.10 Splash 6
34 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 2.10 2.10 2.10 Splash 1
Lap Dog Finals on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stephen Porcho Semi Other Bakersfield, CA 14.08 12.08 14.08 Junior 1
2 Phil Cohen Nellie Other Monarch Beach, CA 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior 2
3 Sue Cohen Olive Other Monarch Beach, CA 13.02 13.01 13.02 Junior 3
4 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 12.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
5 Eden Heigel Lorcan Jack Russell Terrier Los Angeles , CA 7.11 8.11 8.11 Splash 5
6 Mike Porcho Hotrod Other Garden Grove, CA 2.04 1.10 2.04 Splash 6
Junior Handler Finals on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcus Jacobson     Irvine, CA 18.10 17.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Walker Welch Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 15.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Grant F Wish Kid Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.01 14.08 16.01 Senior 3
4 Shelby Slavik Nitro Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 14.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 4
5 Trevor Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.07 9.06 14.07 Junior 5
6 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 11.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
7 Shelby Slavik Diesel Labrador Retriever Mira Loma, CA 5.03 10.08 10.08 Junior 7
8 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.09 7.09 8.09 Splash 8
9 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.11 5.02 7.11 Splash 9
Splash Finals on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.00 8.08 9.00 Splash 1
2 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash 2
3 Meghan Conger Violet Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 7.05 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
4 Janet De La Torre Cosmo Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1.11 7.01 7.01 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cheryl Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Ontario, CA 15.03 14.09 15.03 Senior 1
2 Sharon Starr JAGER Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 11.06 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
3 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.03 11.09 13.03 Junior 3
4 Beverly Parker Wiley Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
5 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Dana Point, CA 11.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
6 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 11.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
7 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 10.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
8 Steve Ecks Nestle` Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 9.01 7.11 9.01 Splash 8
9 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 7.10 7.03 7.10 Splash 9
Senior Finals on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Richard Muir SAVANNAH Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 16.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 Barbra Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 16.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
3 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
4 Cori Kruml Kelsi Border Collie Norco, CA 16.05 14.02 16.05 Senior 4
5 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 12.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 12.08 15.05 15.05 Senior 6
7 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 9.07 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
8 Jan Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 11.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 8
9 Adrianne Steimonts Backup Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 14.06 13.00 14.06 Junior 9
Pro Finals on 02/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.04 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 21.06 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.01 20.02 21.01 Pro 3
4 Jonathan Offi Brooklyn American Pit Bull Terrier San Diego, CA 20.11 17.08 20.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 19.08 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 19.08 19.03 19.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.04 18.08 19.04 Semi Pro 7
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com