Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Nor Cal Boat, RV & Sport Show Dock Jumping Competition Anderson, CA

Splash 1 on 03/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 20.03 19.06 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.01 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
4 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 9.08 9.04 9.08 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 03/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 1
2 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 12.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
3 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 10.05 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.01 7.09 11.01 Junior 2
5 Lee Carland Aby Other Redding, CA 7.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 03/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 18.04 16.07 18.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.02 15.02 16.02 Senior 2
4 Rick Faeth Royal Spinone Italiano Anderson, CA 11.02 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
5 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 10.05 8.08 10.05 Junior 2
Splash 4 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 18.09 15.06 18.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.03 15.05 15.05 Senior 2
3 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 14.09 14.03 14.09 Junior 1
4 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 12.07 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
5 Dana Noble Keystone Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
6 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.07 13.06 13.07 Junior 4
7 Corring Bepler Cahill Labrador Retriever Red bluff, CA 8.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
8 Karen Hart Holly Other Redding, CA 10.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 6
9 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.06 8.04 9.06 Splash 1
10 Dian Bartlett Dolce Weimaraner Redding, CA 9.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 2.10 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.10 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 18.10 15.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior 2
4 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 16.11 13.04 16.11 Senior 3
5 Mike Furniss Brody Labrador Retriever Shasta Lake City, CA 9.08 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
6 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.09 15.08 15.08 Senior 5
7 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 15.05 12.11 15.05 Senior 6
8 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 14.03 13.06 14.03 Junior 1
9 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
10 Corring Bepler Cahill Labrador Retriever Red bluff, CA 12.06 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
11 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 11.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
12 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 11.03 10.00 11.03 Junior 4
13 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.11 10.09 10.09 Junior 2
14 Chetta Lafitte Max Labrador Retriever Los Molinas, CA 8.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
15 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.03 8.03 9.03 Splash 2
16 Brandon Bartlett Dolce Weimaraner Redding, CA 6.02 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 19.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 16.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
3 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 14.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
4 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 13.11 13.08 13.11 Junior 2
5 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.04 13.01 13.04 Junior 3
6 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
7 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 13.01 12.08 13.01 Junior 4
8 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 12.06 11.10 12.06 Junior 5
9 Rick Faeth Royal Spinone Italiano Anderson, CA 12.05 11.06 12.05 Junior 6
10 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.05 10.07 10.07 Junior 1
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 9.02 8.03 9.02 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 20.01 18.03 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 13.05 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
4 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 9.03 8.10 9.03 Splash 1
5 Donovan Cox SECRET American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 6.05 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.00 15.07 16.00 Senior 1
2 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 14.11 12.03 14.11 Junior 1
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.02 11.05 13.02 Junior 2
4 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 9.06 8.04 9.06 Splash 1
5 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.01 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
6 Chris Hudson Jazz Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 8.04 7.09 8.04 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Taylor Smith Tucker Other Chico, CA 19.11 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 20.06 19.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.07 18.11 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 18.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Dana Noble Keystone Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.00 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
6 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
7 Mike Furniss Brody Labrador Retriever Shasta Lake City, CA 14.11 13.10 14.11 Junior 1
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.06 13.07 14.06 Junior 2
9 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 13.08 13.01 13.08 Junior 3
10 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
11 Rick Faeth Royal Spinone Italiano Anderson, CA 13.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
12 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 12.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
13 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.05 9.08 10.05 Junior 1
14 Chris Hudson Jazz Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 9.08 7.07 9.08 Splash 1
15 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
16 Dian Bartlett Dolce Weimaraner Redding, CA 4.11 4.09 4.11 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.02 12.07 13.02
2 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 6.04 9.03 9.03
Open Finals on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 11.01 14.06 14.06
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.08 10.03 13.08
3 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Eureka, CA 12.07 13.06 13.06
4 Karen Hart Holly Other Redding, CA 12.03 13.06 13.06
5 Rick Faeth Royal Spinone Italiano Anderson, CA 12.06 13.05 13.05
6 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 12.11 12.11 12.11
7 Donovan Cox SECRET American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 7.01 3.03 7.01
8 Chris Hudson Jazz Labrador Retriever Anderson, CA 7.00 7.00 7.00
9 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.08 6.11 6.11
Pro Finals on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 16.02 21.08 21.08
2 Taylor Smith Tucker Other Chico, CA 21.07 21.00 21.07
3 Justin Jolin Moka Other Redding , CA 20.08 17.11 20.08
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.03 19.09 19.09
5 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.06 18.08 18.08
6 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 15.11 14.03 15.11
7 Mike Furniss Brody Labrador Retriever Shasta Lake City, CA 13.11 15.05 15.05
8 Chuck Jucker J.D. Australian Kelpie Redding, CA 15.04 13.11 15.04
9 Dana Noble Keystone Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.09 15.03 15.03
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.00 14.03 14.03
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com