Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 03/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 17.06 16.00 17.06 Senior 1
2 Samantha Tipton Kaiser Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 8.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
3 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 12.08 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
4 Wayne Tucker Sadie Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 13.03 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
5 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 13.03 11.07 13.03 Junior 4
6 Megan Bittle Cally Chesapeake Bay Retriever Coarsegold, CA 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 5
7 Laura Klein Dude Golden Retriever Madera, CA 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
8 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 8.08 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
9 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 8.09 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
10 Jessica Kemp Muncie Australian Cattle Dog Clovis, CA 7.03 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
11 Margaret Penman Shaver Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 6.04 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
12 Diane Salvo Jenny Border Collie Fresno, CA 0.00 1.06 1.06 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 03/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 19.01 17.11 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 MARK ZIMMERMAN NELLIE Labrador Retriever HANFORD, CA 11.10 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
3 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 13.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
4 Laura Klein Dude Golden Retriever Madera, CA 12.05 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
5 Samantha Tipton Kaiser Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 12.11 10.06 12.11 Junior 3
6 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 11.04 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
7 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior 5
8 Cindy Graumann Sassy Border Collie Hanford, CA 10.00 7.07 10.00 Junior 6
9 John Watson Derby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 9.00 8.05 9.00 Splash 1
10 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 8.00 6.06 8.00 Splash 1
11 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 4.09 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
12 John Reeder Shaddy Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 6.05 5.04 6.05 Splash 3
13 Diane Salvo Jenny Border Collie Fresno, CA 1.08 NJ 1.08 Splash 4
14 Linette Elkins Oiler Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 1.04 NJ 1.04 Splash 5
Splash 3 on 03/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 16.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.08 13.11 14.08 Junior 1
3 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 12.11 10.02 12.11 Junior 2
4 Cindy Graumann Diesel Border Collie Hanford, CA 10.00 7.10 10.00 Junior 3
5 John Reeder Shaddy Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 7.10 6.03 7.10 Splash 1
6 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mondo Pearson Hennessy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 15.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior 1
3 Laura Klein Dude Golden Retriever Madera, CA 13.01 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
4 Regina Foster Cody Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clovis, CA 13.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
5 Terry Lewis Rex Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 12.01 11.06 12.01 Junior 4
6 MALLORY DIEBERT JAGER Golden Retriever CLOVIS, CA 9.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 5
7 Jenny Doran Cotton Other Hanford, CA 10.08 10.00 10.08 Junior 6
8 Lori Hartman Sabbath Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 9.10 7.10 9.10 Splash 1
9 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 2.04 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
10 Kenny Amendola Dexter Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 8.06 8.04 8.06 Splash 3
11 John Watson Derby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 5.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 4
12 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 7.03 6.02 7.03 Splash 5
13 Ronda Hall Kelcee (KLC) Other Fresno, CA 5.05 NJ 5.05 Splash 6
Splash 5 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.05 15.08 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
3 Laura Klein Dude Golden Retriever Madera, CA 14.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 3
4 MALLORY DIEBERT JAGER Golden Retriever CLOVIS, CA 12.05 11.02 12.05 Junior 1
5 Steve Neel Otto Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 10.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
6 John Watson Derby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 9.00 7.05 9.00 Splash 1
7 Jeff Pardini Bruno Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 5.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
8 Jenny Doran Cotton Other Hanford, CA 6.00 8.10 8.10 Splash 3
9 David Tarvin Leo Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 7.10 7.09 7.10 Splash 4
10 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 6.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
11 Lori Hartman Sabbath Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 6.08 6.05 6.08 Splash 5
12 David Tarvin Lucky Border Collie Clovis, CA 2.01 6.02 6.02 Splash 6
Splash 6 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.01 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
2 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.05 16.08 16.08 Senior 2
3 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
4 Sean Kelly Sammy Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 13.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
5 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 5
6 Laura Klein Dude Golden Retriever Madera, CA 13.04 9.08 13.04 Junior 1
7 Jeffie Hickman Dillon Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 10.05 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
8 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 7.11 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
9 David Tarvin Rocky Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 4.03 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
10 Jeff Pardini Ruby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 5.09 4.06 5.09 Splash 2
11 Randall Keeler Doublestuff Other Clovis, CA 3.10 3.11 3.11 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 03/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 1
2 Dorothy Collins Calvin Australian Shepherd Visalia, CA 13.03 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
3 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 10.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
4 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.06 13.05 13.06 Junior 3
5 Jenny Doran Cotton Other Hanford, CA 8.04 8.03 8.04 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 22.05 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.02 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Tony Alvarez Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 19.00 18.10 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Matt Brown Drake Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 14.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
5 Stephanie Rouse Kiera Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 14.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
6 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
7 DJ Brickey Dax Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
8 Marty Doolittle Sabbath Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior 3
9 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 11.06 5.11 11.06 Junior 4
10 Darrel Gage Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 7.08 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
11 Scott Armentrout Fudge Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 10.01 9.09 10.01 Junior 6
12 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 7.07 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
13 Ronda Hall Kelcee (KLC) Other Fresno, CA 2.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 23.04 23.01 23.04 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.08 20.04 20.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Terry Lewis Rex Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 15.05 14.00 15.05 Senior 2
5 Tony Alvarez Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 12.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
6 Loreen Waterman Anya Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.10 5.11 13.10 Junior 1
7 Samantha Tipton Kaiser Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 13.05 12.06 13.05 Junior 2
8 Marty Doolittle Sabbath Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 9.01 10.08 10.08 Junior 3
9 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 7.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 4
10 Darrel Gage Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 6.07 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
11 John Watson Derby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 7.07 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
12 Kip Olson Tank American Bulldog Fresno, CA 6.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
13 Sherly Felling Murphy Other Clovis, CA 7.08 6.01 7.08 Splash 1
14 Sheldon Barry Molly Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 7.04 7.07 7.07 Splash 4
15 Alice Imel Maverick Jack Russell Terrier Coarsegold, CA 6.09 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
16 Mario Persicone Bochy Other Fresno, CA 5.06 6.08 6.08 Splash 5
17 Alice Imel Boomer Smooth Fox Terrier Coarsegold, CA 6.07 6.04 6.07 Splash 3
18 Mario Persicone Zito Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 6.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 6
19 Matthew Vincent Gunner Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 5.10 5.08 5.10 Splash 7
20 Randall Keeler Doublestuff Other Clovis, CA 5.01 3.06 5.01 Splash 8
21 Pat Phelan Whiskey Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 0.04 0.01 0.04 Splash 9
Lap Dog Finals on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sherly Felling Murphy Other Clovis, CA 8.06 8.00 8.06 Splash 1
2 Jessica Kemp Muncie Australian Cattle Dog Clovis, CA 7.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
3 Alice Imel Maverick Jack Russell Terrier Coarsegold, CA 4.01 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
4 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.01 5.11 6.01 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joey Lipnick Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 9.09 NJ 9.09 Splash 1
2 Randall Keeler Doublestuff Other Clovis, CA 5.04 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
Open Finals on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terry Lewis Rex Labrador Retriever Sanger, CA 15.06 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
2 Sean Kelly Sammy Labrador Retriever Madera, CA 16.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
3 DJ Brickey Dax Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 15.01 13.07 15.01 Senior 3
4 Laura Klein Dude Golden Retriever Madera, CA 13.07 9.07 13.07 Junior 4
5 Samantha Tipton Kaiser Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 11.11 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
6 Darrel Gage Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 10.01 10.07 10.07 Junior 6
7 John Watson Derby Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 8.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 7
8 Kip Olson Tank American Bulldog Fresno, CA 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 8
Pro Finals on 03/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 21.11 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.05 19.06 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Tony Alvarez Brody Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.04 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Mondo Pearson Hennessy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 13.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Matt Brown Drake Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 17.01 16.06 17.01 Senior 5
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.01 14.09 16.01 Senior 7
7 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.09 12.06 15.09 Senior 8
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com