Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

North State Sportsman Expo Dock Jumping Challenge Chico, CA

Splash 1 on 04/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 17.03 16.09 17.03 Senior 1
2 Ken Carlsen Dutch Chesapeake Bay Retriever Durham, CA 16.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 2
3 Andrea Donnelley Josie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Whitmore, CA 12.11 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
4 Don Payne Curtis Loew Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.10 12.09 13.10 Junior 2
5 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior 3
6 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 04/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amber May Danger American Pit Bull Terrier Redding, CA 17.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Zach Lewis Zeus Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 14.06 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
5 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Redding , CA 11.10 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
6 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 13.08 13.07 13.08 Junior 1
7 Don Payne Curtis Loew Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.03 12.09 13.03 Junior 3
8 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.05 12.01 12.05 Junior 4
Splash 3 on 04/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.02 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Milton Gollenbusch Baylee Labrador Retriever Live Oak, CA 17.04 17.01 17.04 Senior 1
3 Amber May Danger American Pit Bull Terrier Redding, CA 15.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 2
4 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.09 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
5 Rebecca May Amica Other Lakehead, CA 12.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 1
6 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Redding , CA 12.05 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
7 Tina Beich Sierra Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 8.01 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 04/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 20.06 21.11 Pro 1
2 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 13.10 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
3 Erlyn Lucas Curtis Loew Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.07 12.03 12.07 Junior 2
4 Scott Drobny Birdie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 11.02 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
Splash 5 on 04/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 16.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Mitch Esparza Dusty Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 17.08 17.00 17.08 Senior 2
3 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 14.11 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.06 8.02 9.06 Splash 1
5 Doug Hargens Trekker Labrador Retriever Corning, CA 7.01 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
6 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 5.02 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 04/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 15.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 17.02 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Jesse Crabtree Mack Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chico, CA 18.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Scott Roberson Tucker Other Chico, CA 18.10 18.02 18.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 16.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Robert Grady Denali Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
7 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Redding , CA 14.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
8 Scott Drobny Birdie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 14.01 13.03 14.01 Junior 1
9 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
11 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.10 8.11 9.10 Splash 1
12 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 8.01 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
13 Nichole Grady Lucy Golden Retriever Chico, CA 7.07 6.04 7.07 Splash 2
14 Sean Roll Bella Other Chico, CA 6.07 6.05 6.07 Splash 3
15 Stephanie Wharton Lexus German Shorthaired Pointer Orland, CA NJ 2.07 2.07 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 04/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melanie Koons Remington Labrador Retriever Orland, CA 10.11 13.07 13.07
2 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.00 11.03 11.03
3 Janet Friebel Roxy Golden Retriever Redding, CA 7.01 9.01 9.01
4 Tina Beich Sierra Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 8.02 8.07 8.07
5 Stephanie Wharton Lexus German Shorthaired Pointer Orland, CA 5.09 8.00 8.00
Junior Finals on 04/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Scott Drobny Birdie Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.04 15.03 15.03
2 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.08 12.10 12.10
Senior Finals on 04/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jesse Crabtree Mack Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chico, CA 21.04 17.03 21.04
2 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 18.02 19.05 19.05
3 Jim Fillmore Happy Other Anderson, CA 19.04 18.01 19.04
4 Scott Roberson Tucker Other Chico, CA 19.00 19.00 19.00
5 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.05 18.01 18.05
6 Milton Gollenbusch Baylee Labrador Retriever Live Oak, CA 17.00 16.07 17.00
7 Ken Carlsen Dutch Chesapeake Bay Retriever Durham, CA 16.07 15.10 16.07
8 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.08 14.04 15.08
9 Kyra Boggs Gunner American Pit Bull Terrier Redding , CA 15.06 15.02 15.06
10 Amber May Danger American Pit Bull Terrier Redding, CA 15.03 14.04 15.03
11 Mitch Esparza Dusty Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 12.07 10.03 12.07
Pro Finals on 04/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.08 20.04 20.08
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com