Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

America's Family Pet Expo Costa Mesa, CA

Splash 1 on 04/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 22.10 24.09 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.09 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 17.05 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
4 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 19.06 15.01 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 15.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
6 Kathy Agrelius Havoc Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.03 14.02 17.03 Senior 3
7 Tom Maioli Molly Godiva Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 16.05 15.04 16.05 Senior 4
8 Therese Vannier Hooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Monica, CA 14.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 5
9 Crissy Krueger Bailey Labrador Retriever Foothill Ranch, CA 12.05 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
10 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 14.09 14.06 14.09 Junior 1
11 Andra Lew Kalani Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
12 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
13 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.05 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
14 Jason Mc Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 8.01 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
15 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 10.04 10.03 10.04 Junior 6
16 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 7.00 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
17 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 8.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
18 Damian Terry Saddie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 7.01 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
19 Frank Wilbur Charlotte Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 7.00 3.11 7.00 Splash 4
20 Annmarie Grimm Brandi Labrador Retriever Escondido, CA 2.04 3.01 3.01 Splash 5
Splash 2 on 04/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.11 26.01 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.10 23.03 23.03 Pro 2
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 20.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
4 Michale Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 20.11 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
5 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 17.09 16.09 17.09 Senior 1
6 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.05 15.11 17.05 Senior 2
7 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
8 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 17.00 15.11 17.00 Senior 1
9 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.11 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
10 James Jackson Hooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Santa Monica, CA 14.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
11 Cheryl & Nikki Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 11.03 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
12 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 13.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
13 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
14 Wendy Chen Chief German Shepherd Dog Orange, CA 12.06 11.05 12.06 Junior 5
15 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 8.07 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
16 Shirley Sumner Bailiff Australian Cattle Dog La Palma, CA 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
17 Jason Mc Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior 8
18 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.03 7.10 9.03 Splash 1
19 Julie Ritter Katie Labrador Retriever Tustin, CA 8.11 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
20 Peter Schaw Buzz Lightyear Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 8.07 7.10 8.07 Splash 3
21 Sue Demarest Belle Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 4.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 04/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.07 26.06 26.06 Extreme 1
2 Billy Salcido Maeve (May-vee) Other Baldwin Park, CA 24.00 23.05 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Michale Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 20.02 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
4 Marilyn Floyd Kila Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
5 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.00 17.05 18.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Don Gregory Emmy Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Hunnigton beach, CA 17.06 16.04 17.06 Senior 3
7 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
8 Billy Salcido Ariel Belgian Malinois Baldwin Park, CA 16.05 15.03 16.05 Senior 5
9 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.04 16.00 16.04 Senior 6
10 Cheryl & Nikki Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 7
11 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 15.01 12.07 15.01 Senior 1
12 Mary Kay Peters Piper Flat-Coated Retriever Upland, CA 12.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
13 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 11.11 10.11 11.11 Junior 2
14 LouAnn Groover Kobe Other Lemon Grove, CA 10.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 3
15 Jason Mc Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
16 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 6.10 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
17 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 6.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
18 Sue Demarest Belle Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.05 6.01 6.05 Splash 4
Splash 4 on 04/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 27.03 24.09 27.03 Extreme 1
2 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 21.00 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
3 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 21.00 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
4 Tim Welch Bexter Belgian Malinois las alamitas, CA 20.08 9.07 20.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
7 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 2
8 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.10 14.07 15.10 Senior 3
9 Cheryl & Nikki Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
10 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.10 11.02 11.02 Junior 1
11 Jason Mc Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 10.05 9.09 10.05 Junior 2
12 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 7.03 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
Super Vertical on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 7.02 0.00 7.02 Splash -1
2 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 6.10 0.00 6.10 Splash -1
3 Lise Strum Gabriel Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 6.06 6.07 6.07 Splash -1
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash -1
5 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 5.06 5.07 5.07 Splash -1
6 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash -1
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash -1
8 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash -1
9 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash -1
10 Janelle Fuchigami-Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 4.10 0.00 4.10 Splash 9
11 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 4.06 0.00 4.06 Splash -1
Splash 5 on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.09 24.06 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.07 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
3 Billy Salcido Maeve (May-vee) Other Baldwin Park, CA 20.02 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
4 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 20.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Michale Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 20.04 20.02 20.04 Semi Pro 4
6 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.06 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
7 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 19.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
8 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 17.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
9 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 17.04 16.07 17.04 Senior 3
10 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 17.04 15.03 17.04 Senior 4
11 Billy Salcido Ariel Belgian Malinois Baldwin Park, CA 11.11 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
12 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.05 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
13 Crissy Krueger Bailey Labrador Retriever Foothill Ranch, CA 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 7
14 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 14.08 10.06 14.08 Junior 1
15 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
16 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 12.11 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
17 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 4
18 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 5
19 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior 6
20 Lori Evans Celeste Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 10.05 13.02 13.02 Junior 7
21 Sue Cohen Olive Other Monarch Beach, CA 11.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
22 Paulette McAloon Amber Other Lakeside, CA 12.10 12.04 12.10 Junior 8
23 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 11.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
24 KAREN RAMOS XAVI Labrador Retriever COVINA, CA 9.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 10
25 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 9.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
26 Jenice Gilliland Roscoe Australian Shepherd Whittier, CA 9.09 7.03 9.09 Splash 1
27 Michelle Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.06 9.00 9.06 Splash 2
28 Nicole Wakida Twister American Eskimo Dog Irvine, CA 8.04 8.02 8.04 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.04 25.06 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.07 20.02 23.07 Pro 2
3 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.10 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
4 Michael Goguen Mischief Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 21.01 21.02 21.02 Pro 2
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.02 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 4
7 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 20.01 19.10 20.01 Semi Pro 5
8 Pam Sheets Brooklyn Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 17.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
9 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 19.05 18.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
10 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 18.06 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
11 Ken Jones Kona Golden Retriever Diamond Bar , CA 18.05 17.04 18.05 Semi Pro 4
12 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.05 17.01 18.05 Semi Pro 5
13 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.02 17.04 18.02 Semi Pro 6
14 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 17.11 17.07 17.11 Senior 7
15 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 8
16 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 17.04 12.02 17.04 Senior 9
17 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.05 17.01 17.01 Senior 10
18 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 16.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
19 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.07 15.08 16.07 Senior 11
20 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 12.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
21 Evelyn Conley Splash Flat-Coated Retriever Hermosa Beach , CA 13.08 13.02 13.08 Junior 1
22 Pam Sheets Trojan Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.07 12.01 13.07 Junior 2
23 Paulette McAloon Amber Other Lakeside, CA 12.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
24 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.01 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
25 Tom Reese Ford Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.03 11.09 12.03 Junior 5
26 Barbara Adler Tess Labrador Retriever Los Alamitos, CA 10.04 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
27 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 10.08 11.03 11.03 Junior 1
28 Teri Hauck Max Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 10.08 10.02 10.08 Junior 7
29 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 9.04 10.01 10.01 Junior 8
30 Jeremy Abad Bonnie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 9.06 8.04 9.06 Splash 1
31 Evelyn Anderson Foxy Brown Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 7.04 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
32 Steve Ecks Nestle Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 4.08 7.11 7.11 Splash 3
33 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 6.00 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
34 Susan Pazmino Darla Labrador Retriever Azusa, CA 5.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 5
35 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 4.10 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.03 25.08 26.03 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 25.07 24.09 25.07 Extreme 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.10 20.02 22.10 Pro 1
4 Tim Welch Bexter Belgian Malinois las alamitas, CA 21.11 21.09 21.11 Pro 2
5 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.08 20.00 21.08 Pro 3
6 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 21.04 20.08 21.04 Pro 4
7 Kate Bernstein Oliver Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 5
8 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 6
9 Jason Laurence Murphy German Shorthaired Pointer Corona, CA 19.11 19.00 19.11 Semi Pro 1
10 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 19.10 18.00 19.10 Semi Pro 2
11 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 18.06 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 3
12 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.07 18.02 19.07 Semi Pro 4
13 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.06 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 5
14 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
15 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 0.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 7
16 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.10 17.01 17.10 Senior 8
17 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.05 17.00 17.05 Senior 1
18 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 16.07 17.05 17.05 Senior 9
19 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.06 14.11 16.06 Senior 10
20 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.05 16.01 16.01 Senior 11
21 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 12
22 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 13.07 15.06 15.06 Senior 13
23 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.11 9.04 14.11 Junior 1
24 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 14.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
25 Addison Palmer Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 14.04 13.05 14.04 Junior 2
26 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.11 13.05 13.11 Junior 3
27 Tom Reese Ford Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 10.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
28 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 11.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
29 Debbie Blomgren Aura Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Springville, CA 11.08 9.07 11.08 Junior 6
30 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 11.05 11.07 11.07 Junior 1
31 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.08 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
32 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.11 9.01 10.11 Junior 8
33 Evelyn Anderson Foxy Brown Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 9.05 10.02 10.02 Junior 9
34 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 7.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
35 Debbi Neill Clutch Boston Terrier Vista, CA 7.01 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
36 Susan Hartzler Bliss Australian Shepherd Northridge, CA 6.09 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
37 Sue Demarest Belle Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 6.04 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
Splash 8 on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 23.03 26.01 26.01 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 25.00 24.08 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Amanda Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.03 23.06 23.06 Pro 3
4 Tim Welch Bexter Belgian Malinois las alamitas, CA 20.02 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
5 Kristina Cordiero Dusty Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 21.03 21.02 21.03 Pro 2
6 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.03 18.04 21.03 Pro 3
7 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 20.08 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
8 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 18.11 16.03 18.11 Semi Pro 1
9 Cori Kruml Onyx Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
10 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
11 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 14.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
12 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 16.06 14.11 16.06 Senior 4
13 Karen Kokiko Carly Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 15.10 14.10 15.10 Senior 5
14 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.06 14.09 15.06 Senior 6
15 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 15.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
16 Miki Shannon Guenevere Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 14.02 14.01 14.02 Junior 1
17 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 12.09 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
18 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 11.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
19 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
20 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 12.09 6.03 12.09 Junior 3
21 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 8.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
22 Josh Preston Peanut American Pit Bull Terrier Anaheim, CA 10.07 10.09 10.09 Junior 5
23 Evelyn Anderson Foxy Brown Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 8.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
24 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 8.07 2.01 8.07 Splash 1
25 Sue Demarest Belle Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.02 6.03 7.02 Splash 2
26 Miki Shannon Poppins Golden Retriever Mission Hills, CA 5.03 4.03 5.03 Splash 3
27 Raven Rousseau Cash Poodle Crestline , CA 4.07 NJ 4.07 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 26.03 15.11 26.03 Extreme 1
2 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 25.04 23.11 25.04 Extreme 2
3 Billy Salcido Maeve (May-vee) Other Baldwin Park, CA 19.02 23.09 23.09 Pro 3
4 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 21.08 23.06 23.06 Pro 4
5 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 23.00 22.04 23.00 Pro 5
6 Jan Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 21.03 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 21.07 22.02 22.02 Pro 2
8 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.11 20.02 21.11 Pro 3
9 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.09 21.10 21.10 Pro 4
10 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.01 21.10 21.10 Pro 5
11 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.03 21.02 21.03 Pro 6
12 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 20.01 21.02 21.02 Pro 7
13 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 20.07 21.00 21.00 Pro 8
14 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 9
15 JOHN HOTTINGA Sienna Labrador Retriever DOWNEY, CA 18.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
16 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.02 16.11 18.02 Semi Pro 2
17 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
18 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 17.10 16.09 17.10 Senior 4
19 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.09 17.08 17.09 Senior 1
20 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
21 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 14.06 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
22 Billy Salcido Ariel Belgian Malinois Baldwin Park, CA 16.07 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
23 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.11 15.04 16.11 Senior 8
24 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 14.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 9
25 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 9.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 10
26 Grant Finkelstein Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Riverside, CA 15.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 11
27 Crissy Krueger Bailey Labrador Retriever Foothill Ranch, CA 15.03 16.02 16.02 Senior 12
28 Cheryl & Nikki Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 15.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 13
29 Cori Kruml Roscoe Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 13.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 14
30 Sean Woods Stella Other Menifee, CA 14.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 15
31 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 16
32 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 13.10 12.10 13.10 Junior 1
33 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 12.06 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
34 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 13.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
35 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 13.01 12.02 13.01 Junior 2
36 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.07 11.10 12.07 Junior 3
37 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 11.06 10.03 11.06 Junior 4
38 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.04 11.01 11.04 Junior 5
39 Jason Mc Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 10.08 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
40 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 11.01 8.01 11.01 Junior 7
41 Tony Tiangco Maya Labrador Retriever Lake Forest, CA 6.10 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
42 Tara Borja Abby Labrador Retriever Stevenson Ranch, CA 4.11 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
43 Marcos Borja Missy Labrador Retriever Stevenson Ranch, CA 7.00 4.02 7.00 Splash 3
44 Candis Amasalian Encore Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 4.05 5.04 5.04 Splash 4
45 Brian Erickson Nala Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.00 4.08 5.00 Splash 5
Splash 10 on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 24.10 27.06 27.06 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.11 25.08 25.08 Extreme 2
3 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.11 24.01 24.11 Extreme 3
4 Tim Welch Bexter Belgian Malinois las alamitas, CA 22.04 24.10 24.10 Extreme 4
5 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 20.00 23.01 23.01 Pro 5
6 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.07 21.00 22.07 Pro 1
7 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 19.02 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
8 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.02 20.05 21.02 Pro 3
9 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 20.10 20.06 20.10 Semi Pro 4
10 Kristina Cordiero Dusty Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 20.10 20.04 20.10 Semi Pro 5
11 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.09 18.03 20.09 Semi Pro 6
12 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.11 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 7
13 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 17.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
14 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
15 Carlie Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 14.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
16 Cheryl & Nikki Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.06 15.07 17.06 Senior 4
17 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 17.05 17.02 17.05 Senior 5
18 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
19 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 15.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
20 Jack Barry Austin Chesapeake Bay Retriever San diego, CA 15.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 8
21 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 16.01 16.09 16.09 Senior 9
22 Cassie Hauck Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 15.09 13.06 15.09 Senior 10
23 Kandace Delgado Luka Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 13.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 11
24 Grant Finkelstein Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Riverside, CA 15.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 12
25 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.02 9.11 15.02 Senior 13
26 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 14.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
27 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
28 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 13.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
29 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 13.08 13.01 13.08 Junior 2
30 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 12.08 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
31 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.02 12.07 13.02 Junior 4
32 Kimberlee Esler Gonzo Other Moorpark, CA 12.03 11.06 12.03 Junior 5
33 Evelyn Anderson Foxy Brown Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 10.01 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
34 Jason McGraw Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 11.06 9.01 11.06 Junior 7
35 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 7.08 11.06 11.06 Junior 8
36 Cori Kruml Bandit Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 9.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 9
37 Jeremy Abad Bonnie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 9.02 8.04 9.02 Splash 1
38 Eric Darling Ben Labrador Retriever Ventura, CA 8.00 2.10 8.00 Splash 2
39 Cassie Hauck Honey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 6.00 5.02 6.00 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.07 16.07 16.07
2 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 16.02 14.09 16.02
3 Cori Kruml Olive Other Norco, CA 13.02 13.11 13.11
4 Elaine Alston Bungee Jack Russell Terrier Monarch Beach, CA 10.01 11.01 11.01
Junior Handler Finals on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 16.02 20.04 20.04
2 Paris Lemons Brindle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ontario, CA 14.08 16.11 16.11
3 Carlie Hauck Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 13.11 16.06 16.06
4 Cori Kruml Onyx Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.05 16.05 16.05
5 Addison Palmer Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.03 10.09 13.03
6 Cassie Hauck Camden Chesapeake Bay Retriever Canyon Country, CA 12.09 11.05 12.09
7 Cori Kruml Dusty Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 7.03 9.01 9.01
Splash Finals on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eric Darling Ben Labrador Retriever Ventura, CA 12.06 11.09 12.06
2 Jeremy Abad Bonnie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 8.06 8.09 8.09
3 Shari Robinson Karma Border Collie Panorama City, CA 6.11 8.02 8.02
4 Barbra Kruml Frankie Australian Shepherd Perris, CA 7.00 7.11 7.11
Junior Finals on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Teri Hauck Little Roo Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 16.03 17.05 17.05
2 Sandy Storrie Seaton Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 13.11 14.02 14.02
3 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.09 13.09 13.09
4 Tim Layton Morgan Labrador Retriever Moreno Valley, CA 13.01 12.02 13.01
5 Erika Endler Creeping Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 12.07 12.04 12.07
6 Teri Hauck Max Labrador Retriever Canyon Country, CA 11.00 12.01 12.01
7 Jason Mc Dug Golden Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 12.01 9.01 12.01
8 Michael Rodrigues Carly Newfoundland Riverside, CA 10.09 10.04 10.09
Senior Finals on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 15.09 18.09 18.09
2 Andy LaRochelle Onyx Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.03 18.03 18.03
3 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.08 18.02 18.02
4 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.06 17.09 17.09
5 Megan Kelly-LaRue Sammi Jane Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.02 16.05 17.02
6 Lynn Ward Pacho Other Las Vegas, NV 16.05 16.09 16.09
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.08 15.08 16.08
8 Jan Jorgensen Moki Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 14.05 16.02 16.02
9 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.01 15.08 16.01
10 Cheryl & Nikki Vickers Envoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.10 13.04 13.10
Pro Finals on 04/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Billy Salcido Maeve (May-vee) Other Baldwin Park, CA 26.04 26.08 26.08
2 Lise Strum Vhoebe Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 25.04 26.01 26.01
3 Ursula Kinley Gunner Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.08 25.04 25.04
4 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.08 24.08 24.08
5 Tim Welch Bexter Belgian Malinois las alamitas, CA 23.07 24.07 24.07
6 Scott Trowbridge Pepper Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 22.02 23.10 23.10
7 Brian Jorgensen Elly Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 21.09 22.04 22.04
8 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.10 20.09 21.10
9 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 18.10 21.06
10 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.05 21.05 21.05
11 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 21.05 20.00 21.05
12 Holly Wagoner Sox Other Redondo Beach, CA 20.09 20.01 20.09
13 Candis Amasalian King Other Hanford, CA 14.06 20.04 20.04
14 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 19.03 20.00 20.00
15 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.00 18.11 20.00
16 Chris Kakuuchi Dusty Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 17.05 18.11 18.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com