Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Spring Splash n Shout Orlando, FL

Splash 1 on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 20.08 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.02 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 18.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.06 19.04 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Steven Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 16.06 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 18.05 13.08 18.05 Semi Pro 4
7 Randi Kohl Mason Weimaraner Sorrento, FL 10.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Kerrie Tatarka Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Deltona, FL 15.07 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
9 Jennifer Longman Mia Golden Retriever ORLANDO, FL 15.05 12.04 15.05 Senior 7
10 Alice Hartnoll Tazz Labrador Retriever Melbourne, FL 15.00 13.02 15.00 Senior 8
11 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 10.00 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
12 Susan Veremakis Spin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Umatilla, FL 12.08 8.00 12.08 Junior 2
13 Melissa Pippel Hercules Weimaraner Windermere, FL 12.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
14 Lynn Gray Zee Labrador Retriever Malabar, FL 11.10 10.07 11.10 Junior 4
15 Kate Fioccoprile Zoey Weimaraner Orlando, FL 10.01 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
16 Cindy Wold Luci English Springer Spaniel Vero Beach, FL 10.01 10.10 10.10 Junior 6
17 Jane Tutton Lulu Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 9.08 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
18 Dalyce Brell Trik Other Palm Bay, FL 8.01 7.10 8.01 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 20.02 18.08 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Kerrie Tatarka Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Deltona, FL 18.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 8.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
5 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 13.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 4
6 Susan Veremakis Spin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Umatilla, FL 12.08 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
7 Tina Hawks Smokey Labrador Retriever Roseland, FL 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior 2
8 Kate Fioccoprile Zoey Weimaraner Orlando, FL 11.06 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
9 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 11.10 9.10 11.10 Junior 4
10 Adam Fiedler Suzie Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 10.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
11 Jane Tutton Lulu Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 8.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
Splash 3 on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 21.06 19.02 21.06 Pro 1
2 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 19.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 20.08 19.08 20.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Steven Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 16.04 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 18.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Kerrie Tatarka Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Deltona, FL 16.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
7 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 15.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
8 Tina Hawks Smokey Labrador Retriever Roseland, FL 11.08 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
9 Susan Veremakis Spin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Umatilla, FL 11.05 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
10 Alice Hartnoll Tazz Labrador Retriever Melbourne, FL 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior 3
11 Adam Fiedler Suzie Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 10.05 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
12 Lynn Gray Zee Labrador Retriever Malabar, FL 10.02 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
13 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 9.07 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
14 Cindy Wold Luci English Springer Spaniel Vero Beach, FL 9.01 8.05 9.01 Splash 1
15 Jane Tutton Lulu Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
Open Finals on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tina Hawks Smokey Labrador Retriever Roseland, FL 13.02 14.05 14.05
2 Susan Veremakis Spin Chesapeake Bay Retriever Umatilla, FL 11.02 12.01 12.01
3 Cindy Wold Luci English Springer Spaniel Vero Beach, FL 11.09 10.04 11.09
4 Gloria Sciascia Annie Rose Australian Shepherd Orlando, FL 11.02 11.05 11.05
5 Adam Fiedler Suzie Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 10.07 10.11 10.11
6 Lynn Gray Zee Labrador Retriever Malabar, FL 6.03 9.04 9.04
7 Jane Tutton Lulu Labrador Retriever Vero Beach, FL 8.11 7.09 8.11
8 Dalyce Brell Trik Other Palm Bay, FL 6.05 7.02 7.02
Pro Finals on 04/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michael Pastrana Dali Labrador Retriever Orlando, FL 20.00 19.06 20.00
2 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 19.11 19.02 19.11
3 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 19.02 17.09 19.02
4 Kerrie Tatarka Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Deltona, FL 18.00 16.10 18.00
5 Steven Muszynski Sasha Rottweiler Pompano Beach, FL 15.06 17.06 17.06
6 Alice Hartnoll Tazz Labrador Retriever Melbourne, FL 15.03 17.05 17.05
7 Steve Howard Chance Vizsla Pinellas Park, FL 14.09 12.08 14.09
8 Randi Kohl Mason Weimaraner Sorrento, FL 10.10 12.10 12.10
9 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.10 9.07 9.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com