Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Phoenix Pet Expo Dock Jumping Challenge Phoenix, AZ

Splash 1 on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 20.05 18.02 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.08 18.09 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Amber Abbott Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 16.00 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
5 WILLIAM WEIGT Zeus Labrador Retriever TOLLESON, AZ 16.02 10.05 16.02 Senior 4
6 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 15.09 14.01 15.09 Senior 1
7 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 14.06 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
8 Cheryl Christy Bu Labrador Retriever Cornville, AZ 13.07 11.08 13.07 Junior 1
9 Snow Aubel Yepa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chandler, AZ 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
10 Tony Tiangco Maya Labrador Retriever Lake Forest, CA 11.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
11 Kellie Gray Hannah Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sun City, AZ 13.04 10.09 13.04 Junior 4
12 Chris Burkhart Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 12.01 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
13 Casey Seitz Bella Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 8.07 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
14 Judy Overholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 9.01 11.01 11.01 Junior 1
15 Jeffrey Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Chandler, AZ 8.08 10.05 10.05 Junior 7
16 Brenda Collins Finn Other Phoenix, AZ 9.05 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
17 Lisa Givan Brophy Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 9.11 9.01 9.11 Splash 2
18 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 8.02 7.09 8.02 Splash 3
19 Shane Binus Zoey Other Phoenix, AZ 7.07 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
20 Jennie DiMarco Spunky Australian Shepherd Scottsdale, AZ 6.01 7.08 7.08 Splash 5
21 Terri Rauch Delilah Portuguese Water Dog Cornville, AZ 7.07 6.08 7.07 Splash 6
22 Jean Ramm Striker Other Litchfield Park, AZ 5.10 6.04 6.04 Splash 7
23 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.06 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
24 Irene Murphy Scrappy Other Phoenix, AZ 6.00 5.08 6.00 Splash 8
25 Travis Russon Nixon Border Collie Chandler, AZ 5.11 5.02 5.11 Splash 9
26 Kyle Myler Daker Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ 5.01 5.01 5.01 Splash 2
27 Beth Nicholson Maximus Great Pyrenees Phoenix, AZ 1.06 1.11 1.11 Splash 10
28 Nicole Moderhock Rufus Golden Retriever Casa Grande , AZ 0.10 1.01 1.01 Splash 11
Splash 2 on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 21.03 18.10 21.03 Pro 1
2 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 18.10 17.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 17.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Amber Abbott Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 17.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Shawn Kelly Trooper Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 17.02 13.06 17.02 Senior 3
6 DaCoda Whittemore Halo Other Phx, AZ 17.01 16.09 17.01 Senior 1
7 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 16.11 12.10 16.11 Senior 1
8 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 16.03 15.07 16.03 Senior 4
9 Snow Aubel Yepa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chandler, AZ 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 1
10 Jeffrey Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Chandler, AZ 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 2
11 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
12 Judy Overholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 11.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 1
13 Lisa Givan Brophy Golden Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 10.09 9.00 10.09 Junior 4
14 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 8.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
15 Kyle Myler Daker Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ 6.09 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
16 Kyle Myler Blue Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 8.08 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
17 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 8.05 1.10 8.05 Splash 2
18 Jean Ramm Sky Other Litchfield Park, AZ 4.09 6.00 6.00 Splash 3
19 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.09 4.05 5.09 Splash 2
20 Paul Lovett Buddy Doberman Pinscher Phoenix, AZ 5.03 4.09 5.03 Splash 4
21 Amanda Nichols Nixon Rat Terrier Chandler, AZ 2.11 1.11 2.11 Splash 5
22 Beth Nicholson Apache Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 1.10 0.00 1.10 Splash 6
Splash 3 on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 21.03 20.04 21.03 Pro 1
2 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.03 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Holli Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.03 18.09 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 WILLIAM WEIGT Zeus Labrador Retriever TOLLESON, AZ 15.11 15.02 15.11 Senior 2
5 Jeffrey Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Chandler, AZ 15.11 15.02 15.11 Senior 3
6 Holli Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 15.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
7 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
8 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 14.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.02 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
10 Snow Aubel Yepa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chandler, AZ 14.02 14.00 14.02 Junior 3
11 Terri Rauch Jake Golden Retriever Cornville, AZ 12.05 12.04 12.05 Junior 4
12 Robyn Krumwiede Bear Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 10.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
13 Judy Overholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 9.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
14 Kate Shearer Henry German Shorthaired Pointer Mesa, AZ 9.05 10.10 10.10 Junior 6
15 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 9.05 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
16 Dwayne Millis Lucky Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 5.05 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
17 Janna Anderson Willy Labrador Retriever Waddell, AZ 6.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
18 Shannon Katt Lucy Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 4.11 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
19 Eva DeCozio Darla Bubbles Jack Russell Terrier Higley, AZ 6.07 6.03 6.07 Splash 1
20 Kyle Myler Daker Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ 6.01 5.04 6.01 Splash 2
21 Jamee Balvin Dusty Other Scotts, AZ 5.07 4.07 5.07 Splash 5
22 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.06 4.07 5.06 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cynthia Hamilton Wrigley Other Scottsdale, AZ 16.08 18.09 18.09
2 Laurie Tully Valor Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 16.04 13.10 16.04
3 Judy Overholtzer Yeta Other Prescott, AZ 9.11 11.05 11.05
4 Kyle Myler Blue Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 8.01 8.04 8.04
5 Kyle Myler Daker Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ 5.09 6.07 6.07
Splash Finals on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 8.05 10.05 10.05
2 Beth Nicholson Velcro Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 8.06 6.05 8.06
3 Jamee Balvin Dusty Other Scotts, AZ 6.02 6.02 6.02
4 Kyle Myler Harley Jack Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.02 6.02 6.02
Junior Finals on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 John Podlesny Layla Golden Retriever Tempe, AZ 15.03 10.06 15.03
2 Snow Aubel Yepa Chesapeake Bay Retriever Chandler, AZ 13.05 14.03 14.03
3 Robyn Krumwiede Bear Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 8.05 14.02 14.02
4 Stephaine Swan Goofey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 6.09 11.00 11.00
5 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 8.05 10.05 10.05
Senior Finals on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Whitney Lightner Aero Border Collie Glendale, AZ 19.01 18.01 19.01
2 Traci Johnson Jill Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 18.04 16.03 18.04
3 Amber Abbott Joker Border Collie Peoria, AZ 17.01 16.10 17.01
4 Whitney Lightner Saber Border Collie Glendale, AZ 16.10 14.00 16.10
5 Julie Barnes Tazmo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Glendale, AZ 16.08 13.04 16.08
6 Shawn Kelly Trooper Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 16.01 13.05 16.01
7 Traci Johnson Jack Border Collie Peoria, AZ 15.09 15.02 15.09
8 Jeffrey Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Chandler, AZ 8.02 13.08 13.08
Pro Finals on 05/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marcia Walton Roo Australian Shepherd Chino Valley, AZ 19.05 20.02 20.02
2 Pete Migneault Norris American Pit Bull Terrier Peoria, AZ 19.00 20.00 20.00
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com