Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 05/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.09 21.01 21.09 Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.03 13.01 13.03 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.00 9.05 12.00 Junior 2
4 Jiim Beckham Summer Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 8.01 7.11 8.01 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 05/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 20.09 21.11 Pro 1
2 Terri Guest Stella Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.03 10.11 11.03 Junior 1
3 Zack Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.06 8.05 10.06 Junior 2
4 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.10 3.02 4.10 Splash 1
5 Nancy Hjilmstead Lucca American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 4.00 2.11 4.00 Splash 2
splash 4 on 05/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 18.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.05 12.11 13.05 Junior 1
4 Zack Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.02 5.04 8.02 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 05/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.00 20.01 21.00 Pro 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 13.00 13.02 Junior 1
3 Diane Lanum Nicky Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.04 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
Splash 5 on 05/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 23.02 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.01 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.09 17.05 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.10 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
7 Rommey Walsh Kohl Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior 5
8 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 6
9 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 11.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 7
10 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.06 13.05 14.06 Junior 1
11 Jules Ellingson Kekua Labrador Retriever Santa Cruz, CA 12.11 11.04 12.11 Junior 2
12 George McNarney Milford Labrador Retriever Morgan Hill, CA 10.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
13 Zack Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 8.00 4.11 8.00 Splash 1
14 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
15 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 4.03 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 05/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
2 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.00 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
3 Haldis Grummel Buddy Border Terrier Bethel Isalnd, CA 4.06 NJ 4.06 Splash 3
Senior Finals on 05/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rommey Walsh Kohl Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 17.11 16.06 17.11 Senior 1
2 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 17.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
3 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Lou Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 14.11 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
5 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 6
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 10.11 14.05 14.05 Junior 7
8 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 14.01 12.10 14.01 Junior 8
9 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 11.00 10.09 11.00 Junior 9
Junior Finals on 05/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Zack Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 05/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Hjelmstad Lucca American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 6.03 5.04 6.03 Splash 1
Pro Finals on 05/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.07 24.03 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.09 20.00 22.09 Pro 2
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.05 20.03 21.05 Pro 3
4 Foreman Eric Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.04 20.03 21.04 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.11 20.08 20.11 Semi Pro 5
6 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.10 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 6
Splash 6 on 05/22/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.05 23.11 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Foreman Eric Odin Other Berkeley, CA 22.04 19.06 22.04 Pro 1
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.11 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Joe Davis Rocco Labrador Retriever Pacifica, CA 19.01 17.09 19.01 Semi Pro 1
6 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 14.10 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
7 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.01 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
9 Lou Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 16.06 15.08 16.06 Senior 5
10 Rommey Walsh Kohl Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 16.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
11 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.03 13.04 16.03 Senior 7
12 Jim Walsh Mattie American Pit Bull Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
13 Lisa Szucs Landon Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.01 10.11 12.01 Junior 2
14 LISA DOMBROSKE PEPPER Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 11.01 11.06 11.06 Junior 3
15 Zack Starr Rebel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.10 7.06 7.10 Splash 1
16 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.10 7.05 7.05 Splash 1
17 Haldis Grummel Buddy Border Terrier Bethel Isalnd, CA 5.04 3.09 5.04 Splash 2
18 Nancy Hjelmstad Lucca American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 4.04 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
19 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.00 5.00 5.00 Splash 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com