Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 06/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 20.02 19.08 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 18.01 13.11 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 14.00 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
4 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 16.09 17.05 17.05 Senior 1
5 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 14.01 15.11 15.11 Senior 3
6 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 14.04 13.00 14.04 Junior 1
7 Cody McNece Teddy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Atwater, CA 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
8 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 10.10 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
9 Cheryl Bernard Pumpkin Doberman Pinscher Lemoore, CA 10.07 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
10 Steve Dales Sage Other Fresno, CA 9.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
11 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 9.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
12 Cheryl Bernard Sheldon Other Lemoore, CA 5.01 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
13 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 10.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 7
14 Juanita Sitter Sir Gus Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 11.01 9.04 11.01 Junior 2
15 Erin OKelley Availa jane Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 8.05 10.04 10.04 Junior 8
16 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 10.01 8.03 10.01 Junior 9
17 Sherri Neufeld Roxy Australian Shepherd Clovis, CA 9.03 7.06 9.03 Splash 1
18 Fred Baldwin Otis Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 7.04 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
19 Harry Tozlian Bailey Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 4.01 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
20 Janet Danielsen Lincy Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
21 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 6.05 6.04 6.05 Splash 1
22 JANET NAVARRO KATANA Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 5.07 5.06 5.07 Splash 5
23 Linda Green Allie English Cocker Spaniel Visalia, CA 1.00 2.09 2.09 Splash 1
24 Kelli Glazebrook Bailey Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Fresno, CA 1.10 1.08 1.10 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 06/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 13.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
2 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
3 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 13.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
4 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 15.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
5 Cheryl Bernard Sheldon Other Lemoore, CA 10.05 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
6 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 11.08 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
7 Rick Davis Bailey Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 11.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
8 Cheryl Bernard Pumpkin Doberman Pinscher Lemoore, CA 9.11 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
9 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior 5
10 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 9.07 11.03 11.03 Junior 1
11 JANET NAVARRO KATANA Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 8.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
12 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 9.02 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
13 Gwen Jenanyan Malone Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 6.08 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
14 Fred Baldwin Otis Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 6.11 6.10 6.11 Splash 4
15 Sherri Neufeld Roxy Australian Shepherd Clovis, CA 4.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 5
16 Kyle Myler Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Mesa, AZ 6.00 4.05 6.00 Splash 1
17 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 5.10 4.07 5.10 Splash 2
18 Diane Salvo Jenny Border Collie Fresno, CA 5.08 4.02 5.08 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 06/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 17.01 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 8.03 7.03 8.03 Splash 2
3 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.06 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
4 Kyle Myler Tag Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ NJ 4.09 4.09 Splash 4
Splash Finals on 06/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sherri Neufeld Roxy Australian Shepherd Clovis, CA 9.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
2 JANET NAVARRO KATANA Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 8.09 10.04 10.04 Junior 2
3 Janet Danielsen Lincy Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 9.05 4.03 9.05 Splash 3
4 Fred Baldwin Otis Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 6.08 7.06 7.06 Splash 4
Junior Finals on 06/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Janet Picard Eli Border Collie Fresno, CA 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
2 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 11.11 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
3 Kyle Myler Breeze Border Collie Mesa, AZ 10.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
4 Steve Dales Sage Other Fresno, CA 10.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
5 Cheryl Bernard Pumpkin Doberman Pinscher Lemoore, CA 12.04 10.11 12.04 Junior 5
6 Erin OKelley Availa jane Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 10.06 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
7 Cheryl Bernard Grover Other Lemoore, CA 9.01 9.06 9.06 Splash 7
8 Cheryl Bernard Sheldon Other Lemoore, CA NJ 7.09 7.09 Splash 8
Senior Finals on 06/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 18.07 17.02 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Candis Amasalian Venice Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
3 Calvin Fujimura Lucy Liu American Pit Bull Terrier Bonita, CA 13.06 13.01 13.06 Junior 3
Pro Finals on 06/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Plato Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 17.09 15.09 17.09 Senior 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com