Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 07/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.04 13.07 14.04 Junior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.11 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.06 10.03 10.06 Junior 3
4 Brooke Hicks Tallulah Australian Cattle Dog Tumwater, WA 7.06 7.02 7.06 Splash 1
5 Brooke Hicks Tailor Australian Cattle Dog Tumwater, WA 5.10 5.09 5.10 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 07/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Margo Steinman Rowan Kerry Blue Terrier Tacoma, WA 15.06 15.00 15.06 Senior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.08 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 2
4 Christie Bowers Smoke Border Collie South Prairie, WA 9.00 8.02 9.00 Splash 1
5 Brooke Hicks Tailor Australian Cattle Dog Tumwater, WA 4.08 5.10 5.10 Splash 2
6 Brooke Hicks Tallulah Australian Cattle Dog Tumwater, WA 3.01 NJ 3.01 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 07/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Margo Steinman Rowan Kerry Blue Terrier Tacoma, WA 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.00 14.07 15.00 Senior 2
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 11.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
4 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
Splash 4 on 07/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
2 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 13.04 13.01 13.04 Junior 2
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
Splash 5 on 07/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Margo Steinman Rowan Kerry Blue Terrier Tacoma, WA 15.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
2 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.08 13.09 14.08 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.03 12.10 13.03 Junior 2
4 Tara Dong Maisie Golden Retriever Surrey, CA 6.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
5 Pam Sheeler Lotus Golden Retriever Bellevue, WA 6.03 4.03 6.03 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 07/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 14.08 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 13.10 14.00 Junior 1
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 8.09 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
4 Tara Dong Maisie Golden Retriever Surrey, CA 8.10 5.05 8.10 Splash 1
5 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
6 Pam Sheeler Lotus Golden Retriever Bellevue, WA 5.09 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 07/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 22.00 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Kendra Lee Stormy Labrador Retriever Roseburg, OR 14.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 1
3 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 12.08 15.09 15.09 Senior 2
4 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 13.10 13.04 13.10 Junior 1
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
6 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 10.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
7 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 11.00 10.06 11.00 Junior 4
8 Tara Dong Maisie Golden Retriever Surrey, CA 7.10 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
9 Pam Sheeler Lotus Golden Retriever Bellevue, WA 5.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 07/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.11 23.00 23.11 Pro 1
2 Kendra Lee Stormy Labrador Retriever Roseburg, OR 18.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 13.07 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
4 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 11.10 11.04 11.10 Junior 2
5 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 10.11 10.09 10.11 Junior 3
6 Tara Dong Maisie Golden Retriever Surrey, CA 3.09 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
7 Pam Sheeler Lotus Golden Retriever Bellevue, WA 5.05 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
Splash 9 on 07/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 24.07 24.08 24.08 Extreme 1
2 Kendra Lee Stormy Labrador Retriever Roseburg, OR 18.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 15.00 14.08 15.00 Senior 2
4 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 14.07 14.06 14.07 Junior 1
5 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 11.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
6 Annie Armour Scout Labrador Retriever Snoqualmie, WA 9.06 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
7 Tom Armour Scout Labrador Retriever Snoqualine, WA 8.03 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
8 Trinna Bloomquist Scout Labrador Retriever Lake Tapps, WA 7.05 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
9 Pam Sheeler Lotus Golden Retriever Bellevue, WA 3.07 3.02 3.07 Splash 4
Splash 10 on 07/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.10 23.03 23.10 Pro 1
2 Kendra Lee Stormy Labrador Retriever Roseburg, OR 18.08 16.03 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 14.11 13.03 14.11 Junior 1
4 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 14.01 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
5 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 14.01 11.03 14.01 Junior 3
6 Tom Armour Scout Labrador Retriever Snoqualine, WA 10.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
7 Annie Armour Scout Labrador Retriever Snoqualmie, WA 11.07 10.06 11.07 Junior 5
8 Lauren Bloomquist Scout Labrador Retriever Lake Tapps, WA 10.04 8.08 10.04 Junior 6
9 Pam Sheeler Lotus Golden Retriever Bellevue, WA 6.02 6.09 6.09 Splash 1
Junior Handler Finals on 07/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Annie Armour Scout Labrador Retriever Snoqualmie, WA 8.10 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
2 Lauren Bloomquist Scout Labrador Retriever Lake Tapps, WA 7.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
Splash Finals on 07/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Pam Sheeler Lotus Golden Retriever Bellevue, WA 4.08 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
Junior Finals on 07/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Helewicz Adi Other Lynnwood, WA 12.04 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
2 Tom Armour Scout Labrador Retriever Snoqualine, WA 8.11 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
Senior Finals on 07/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kendra Lee Stormy Labrador Retriever Roseburg, OR 20.03 19.09 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Margo Steinman Rowan Kerry Blue Terrier Tacoma, WA 15.04 13.10 15.04 Senior 2
3 Lisa Hainstock Druid Other Port Angeles, WA 5.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
4 Stan Helewicz Hanna Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lynnwood, WA 14.01 13.09 14.01 Junior 4
Pro Finals on 07/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ryan Hainstock Bridger Labrador Retriever Port Angeles, WA 23.08 22.08 23.08 Pro 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com