Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

California State Fair Sacramento, CA

Splash 1 on 07/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.03 20.02 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.05 13.01 17.05 Senior 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 15.05 12.01 15.05 Senior 2
4 Eve Blumenfeld Stella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.07 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
5 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 15.00 13.10 15.00 Senior 4
6 Jim Aguilar Buddy Labrador Retriever Vaccaville, CA 14.01 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
7 Debbie Quintana BO Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
8 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 10.07 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
9 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 12.01 12.05 12.05 Junior 1
10 Nicole Krohn Ferris Other Loomis, CA 10.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
11 Craig Sarmento Zoey English Springer Spaniel Elk Grove, CA 7.01 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
12 Lynne Leavitt Moe Flat-Coated Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.01 7.07 9.01 Splash 2
13 Jeff Kennedy Wuden Belgian Malinois Sacramento, CA 6.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
14 Christina Dominguez Abby Jack Russell Terrier Auburn, CA 3.07 4.04 4.04 Splash 1
15 Steve Quintana Gizmo Cavalier King Charles Spaniel , CA 4.04 3.05 4.04 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 07/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.06 19.01 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.10 17.03 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 12.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
4 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 13.05 12.10 13.05 Junior 2
5 Cathy Thomas Tara Other Loomis, CA 13.01 12.09 13.01 Junior 1
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 8.06 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
7 Christina Dominguez Abby Jack Russell Terrier Auburn, CA 4.05 4.05 4.05 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 07/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 15.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
2 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 13.05 11.05 13.05 Junior 1
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 12.09 7.10 12.09 Junior 2
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior 3
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.06 9.06 11.06 Junior 4
6 Paddy Warner Winnie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 9.05 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
7 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 6.00 NJ 6.00 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 07/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 16.06 16.03 16.06 Senior 1
2 Cory Cowden Lassen Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
3 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 12.04 11.08 12.04 Junior 2
4 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 7.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
5 Paddy Warner Winnie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 7.07 8.05 8.05 Splash 1
6 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.02 7.00 7.02 Splash 2
7 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 5.09 6.00 6.00 Splash 3
Splash 5 on 07/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 21.00 21.11 Pro 1
2 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 18.02 16.10 18.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.03 13.04 17.03 Senior 2
5 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 3
6 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.11 14.08 14.11 Junior 1
7 Patricia Moore CHIP Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior 2
8 Jeff Kennedy Dax Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.10 12.05 12.10 Junior 3
9 Ronnie Robbins Bayley Labrador Retriever Modesto, CA 12.08 11.10 12.08 Junior 4
10 Cort Stratfull Annie Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.09 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
11 Cole DeWitt Ty Golden Retriever Roseville, CA 11.00 9.02 11.00 Junior 6
12 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 9.11 9.00 9.11 Splash 1
13 Chris Scott Maddie Border Collie Suisun City, CA 1.00 1.07 1.07 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 07/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.09 16.02 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 13.05 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 16.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
5 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.00 14.10 15.00 Senior 5
6 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.09 12.04 13.09 Junior 1
7 Eve Blumenfeld Stella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.08 11.01 12.08 Junior 2
8 Eve Blumenfeld Rutger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.05 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
9 Craig Sarmento Zoey English Springer Spaniel Elk Grove, CA 8.01 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
10 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 3.11 3.06 3.11 Splash 1
11 Chris Scott Maddie Border Collie Suisun City, CA 2.02 2.02 2.02 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 07/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 16.10 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
3 Jim Simmons Grace German Shorthaired Pointer Somerset, CA 12.09 11.02 12.09 Junior 1
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 10.11 10.10 10.11 Junior 2
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 9.03 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
6 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 5.05 5.08 5.08 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 07/15/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 13.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
2 Cory Cowden Lassen Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 12.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
3 Warren Strand Cirie Golden Retriever cameron park, CA 12.10 12.00 12.10 Junior 3
4 Erik Strand Yashira Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 5.03 6.02 6.02 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 07/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 23.09 22.08 23.09 Pro 1
2 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.03 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 20.08 20.01 20.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 16.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 18.00 17.09 18.00 Semi Pro 2
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.00 14.01 16.00 Senior 3
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 4
8 Eve Blumenfeld Stella Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
9 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 13.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Andrea Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 14.01 10.11 14.01 Junior 2
11 Michelle Lawrence     Gilroy, CA 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
12 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 12.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
13 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 11.10 11.06 11.10 Junior 5
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 10.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
15 Kat Znamirowski Diablo Other Ryde, CA 10.07 11.00 11.00 Junior 7
16 Eve Blumenfeld Rutger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.05 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
17 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.06 10.02 10.06 Junior 9
18 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 9.08 9.06 9.08 Splash 1
19 Aaron Barnum Bohdi Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA NJ 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
20 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 5.10 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
21 Paddy Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 5.10 5.11 5.11 Splash 3
Splash 10 on 07/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 23.05 23.09 23.09 Pro 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 22.02 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Eric DelRosario Blayz (Blaze) Other Sacramento, CA 21.05 20.11 21.05 Pro 2
4 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 20.03 21.02 21.02 Pro 3
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.02 20.00 20.02 Semi Pro 4
6 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 19.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 19.05 16.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
9 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
10 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
11 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 14.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.04 14.09 14.09 Junior 3
13 Michelle Lawrence     Gilroy, CA 11.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
14 Logan Smith Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 10.05 13.01 13.01 Junior 5
15 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.11 12.09 12.09 Junior 6
16 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 12.08 11.04 12.08 Junior 7
17 Allyson Carlson Blu Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 9.03 12.00 12.00 Junior 8
18 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 10.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
19 Aaron Barnum Bohdi Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 10.01 11.08 11.08 Junior 10
20 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.01 11.06 11.06 Junior 11
21 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 11.02 10.06 11.02 Junior 12
22 Allyson Carlson Bucc Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 5.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 13
23 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.07 10.08 10.08 Junior 14
24 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 9.08 10.04 10.04 Junior 15
25 Allyson Carlson Mac Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 5.10 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
Splash 11 on 07/16/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.05 18.06 21.05 Pro 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.02 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 20.06 19.00 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Ben Harrison Juno Labrador Retriever Bell Canyon, CA 17.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 17.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
6 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
7 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 15.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
8 Cory Cowden Lassen Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 16.09 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
9 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.00 12.00 16.00 Senior 6
10 Allen Dalpez Titus Golden Retriever Fresno, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 7
11 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 12.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 8
12 Diane Glassmeyer Xeon Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 13.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
13 Andrew Ramsey Feist Belgian Malinois El Sobrante, CA 14.09 10.09 14.09 Junior 2
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
15 Brad Duncan MoJo Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 4
16 Michelle Lawrence     Gilroy, CA 11.10 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
17 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 10.00 13.03 13.03 Junior 6
18 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 7
19 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 12.10 12.09 12.10 Junior 8
20 Diane Glassmeyer Arson Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 12.10 12.04 12.10 Junior 9
21 Kat Znamirowski Diablo Other Ryde, CA 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 10
22 Meagan Shields Kira Labrador Retriever Davis, CA 8.02 11.06 11.06 Junior 11
23 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 10.11 9.03 10.11 Junior 12
24 Ryan Yam Ducky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.05 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
25 Dave Duncan Cammie Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 8.02 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
26 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 9.00 7.09 9.00 Splash 3
27 Andrew Ramsey Fusel Belgian Malinois El Sobrante, CA 8.09 8.11 8.11 Splash 4
28 Andrew Ramsey Scrabble Other El Sobrante, CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash 5
29 Paddy Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 6.03 6.01 6.03 Splash 6
Splash 12 on 07/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 22.06 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Eric DelRosario Blayz (Blaze) Other Sacramento, CA 22.06 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.04 21.00 22.04 Pro 1
4 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.10 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
5 David Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 21.09 17.11 21.09 Pro 3
6 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 18.09 21.08 21.08 Pro 4
7 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 20.07 21.07 21.07 Pro 5
8 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 18.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
9 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
10 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.08 18.07 18.08 Semi Pro 3
11 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 15.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
12 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 17.08 12.00 17.08 Senior 5
13 Mary Nobbe Mason Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 16.11 16.07 16.11 Senior 6
14 Nick Miguel Mckinley Labrador Retriever Carmichael, CA 16.11 0.00 16.11 Senior 7
15 Terry Schanz Nelson Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior 8
16 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 15.04 16.09 16.09 Senior 9
17 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 16.06 13.02 16.06 Senior 10
18 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 11
19 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 12
20 Michelle Rinderle Peanut American Staffordshire Terrier Lincoln, CA 13.06 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
21 Tania McGuire Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.06 12.05 14.06 Junior 2
22 Haley Saris Reeses Golden Retriever West Sacramento, CA 11.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
23 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.11 13.05 13.05 Junior 4
24 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.03 13.01 13.03 Junior 5
25 Michelle Lawrence Lady Labrador Retriever Gilroy, CA 13.02 13.00 13.02 Junior 6
26 Jakob Lack Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 NJ 13.02 Junior 7
27 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 12.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 8
28 Mary Gould Megan Golden Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.05 11.10 12.05 Junior 9
29 Scott Miguel Diesel Labrador Retriever carmichael, CA 9.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 10
30 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 9.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 11
31 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 11.00 10.10 11.00 Junior 1
32 Rhonna Dias Denali Poodle Hollister, CA 10.03 NJ 10.03 Junior 12
33 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 9.07 10.02 10.02 Junior 13
34 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 8.09 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
35 Guy Strahl Winnie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 6.02 7.04 7.04 Splash 1
36 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 6.11 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
37 Gabrielle Broton Abby Jack Russell Terrier Loomis, CA 4.11 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
38 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers BR549! Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 5.10 5.04 5.10 Splash 2
39 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 3.04 3.04 3.04 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 07/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Michelle Rocha CD Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 10.07 11.05 11.05
2 Michelle Rocha Margueritaville Rita Pita Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 7.11 5.03 7.11
3 Michelle Rocha Buck Rodgers BR549! Parson Russell Terrier Madera, CA 4.03 5.03 5.03
4 Gabrielle Broton Abby Jack Russell Terrier Loomis, CA 5.02 NJ 5.02
5 Lisa Smith Drake Dachshund Oroville, CA 4.11 4.04 4.11
Junior Handler Finals on 07/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Austin Holtz Daisy Labrador Retriever Yuba City, CA 13.11 16.07 16.07
2 Logan Smith Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 13.07 12.07 13.07
3 Haley Saris Reeses Golden Retriever West Sacramento, CA 12.10 12.00 12.10
4 Jakob Lack Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 4.06 8.01 8.01
5 Gabrielle Broton Abby Jack Russell Terrier Loomis, CA 5.03 5.00 5.03
Splash Finals on 07/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Guy Strahl Winnie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.08 9.11 9.11
2 Paddy Warner Winnie Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 8.03 9.09 9.09
3 Erik Strand Yashira Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 7.06 9.05 9.05
4 Laurette Gaberman Bella Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 7.01 7.10 7.10
5 John Warner Kimber Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 7.06 6.08 7.06
6 Kristen Beitzel Nietzsche Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 2.08 2.04 2.08
Junior Finals on 07/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Diane Glassmeyer Xeon Golden Retriever Plymouth, CA 15.08 15.11 15.11
2 Amy Peterson Hudson Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 15.08 13.07 15.08
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.01 14.03 14.03
4 Tania McGuire Zoe Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.09 13.06 13.06
5 Erik Strand Cirie Golden Retriever Cameron Park, CA 12.11 1.05 12.11
6 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 12.01 12.08 12.08
7 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.07 11.10 12.07
8 Andrea Schell Yogi Golden Retriever Fallon, NV 12.07 11.09 12.07
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.03 12.00 12.00
10 Michelle Lawrence     Gilroy, CA 11.11 11.06 11.11
Senior Finals on 07/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gregory Frates Blue Labrador Retriever Walnut Grove, CA 21.00 20.05 21.00
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 18.04 19.08 19.08
3 John Warner Stetson Australian Shepherd Simi Valley, CA 17.04 19.03 19.03
4 Nick Roberts Cinder Labrador Retriever Orangevale, CA 18.09 18.02 18.09
5 David Cuffman Monster Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 18.03 17.02 18.03
6 Matthew Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.03 15.10 18.03
7 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.10 17.04 17.10
8 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.08 17.03 17.03
9 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 8.09 12.01 12.01
Pro Finals on 07/17/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 22.10 23.06 23.06
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.09 23.06 23.06
3 Eric DelRosario Blayz (Blaze) Other Sacramento, CA 23.05 23.01 23.05
4 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.05 21.09 22.05
5 Judi Magaw Jean-luc Other Lincoln, CA 22.04 19.06 22.04
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 21.08 21.11
7 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.03 21.07 21.07
8 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.10 21.04 21.04
9 David Sacco Buddy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 21.03 20.04 21.03
10 Michelle Lawrence Brody Border Collie Gilroy, CA 18.09 19.06 19.06
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com