Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 07/27/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.11 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 MIke Brown Fergie Labrador Retriever Glen Ellen, CA 17.11 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.04 13.08 14.04 Junior 1
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.05 11.02 11.05 Junior 2
5 Timothy Kennedy Maddie Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 10.04 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
6 Christa Wendlandt Diamond Other Vallejo, CA 6.09 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
7 Linda Geurts Sister Belgian Malinois Upperlake , CA 8.03 8.02 8.03 Splash 2
8 Barbara Shebel Buster Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 6.11 5.02 6.11 Splash 3
9 Linda Geurts Red Belgian Malinois Upperlake , CA 5.00 3.10 5.00 Splash 4
Splash 2 on 07/27/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 18.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
5 Christa Wendlandt Diamond Other Vallejo, CA 7.04 6.08 7.04 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 07/27/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.02 13.06 14.02 Junior 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.05 12.09 13.05 Junior 2
3 Kalani Spears Josie Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 5.08 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 07/28/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.03 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
2 Kreneck Jeremy Maverick Labrador Retriever Santa Clara, CA 14.08 13.05 14.08 Junior 2
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.08 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
4 Marilyn Payne Ruckster Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 12.10 11.09 12.10 Junior 4
5 Robert Sagehorn Monkey Other Ukih, CA 7.11 6.10 7.11 Splash 1
6 Tilly Houston Chaka Zulu Labrador Retriever , CA 6.08 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 07/28/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karen Johensen Maddie Other santa rosa, CA 15.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.05 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
4 Robert Sagehorn Monkey Other Ukih, CA 7.04 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 07/28/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Debbie Port Indy Belgian Malinois Petaluma, CA 19.11 18.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.10 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
Splash 7 on 07/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 23.00 22.04 23.00 Pro 1
2 Janis Vaile Jude Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 16.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 17.09 15.06 17.09 Senior 2
4 Sandra Stone Grizz Bear Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 15.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
5 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 14.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
6 Sandra Stone Dreco German Shepherd Dog Santa Rosa, CA 13.09 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 Cyndi Shanklin Duke English Springer Spaniel Santa rosa, CA 11.03 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
8 Jeri Silva Marley Other Windsor, CA 8.03 8.00 8.03 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 07/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 19.11 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Janis Vaile Jude Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.10 13.09 13.10 Junior 2
5 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 13.03 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
6 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 13.01 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
Splash 9 on 07/29/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 22.02 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 20.08 20.05 20.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Francis Marsh Flirt German Wirehaired Pointer Roseville, CA 8.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
4 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 7.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
5 Francis Marsh Hope German Wirehaired Pointer Roseville, CA 7.07 6.10 7.07 Splash 3
Splash 10 on 07/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 SHANNON MCCONNELL PENNY Golden Retriever SANTA ROSA, CA 13.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
4 Elisa Scheinberg Jackson English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa, CA 9.08 10.08 10.08 Junior 2
5 Matthew Bidou Buster Weimaraner Vacaville, CA 8.00 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
6 John Payn Ace American Staffordshire Terrier Pacheco , CA 7.10 7.05 7.10 Splash 2
7 Bruce Gross Leia Weimaraner Fairfield, CA 7.01 4.00 7.01 Splash 3
8 Tyler Bidou Mercy Weimaraner Vacaville, CA 4.01 2.08 4.01 Splash 4
Splash 11 on 07/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.02 22.00 22.02 Pro 2
3 Nathan Foster Lily American Pit Bull Terrier Sebastopol, CA 12.08 12.06 12.08 Junior 1
4 Dirk Atkinson Hermione Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 4.11 4.07 4.11 Splash 1
Splash 12 on 07/30/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.10 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.10 22.04 22.04 Pro 2
3 Patty Atkinson Hermione Labrador Retriever petaluma, CA 5.08 5.06 5.08 Splash 1
Splash 13 on 07/31/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.04 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.08 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 20.10 14.11 20.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Laura Judd Shooter Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 17.02 17.01 17.02 Senior 1
5 Janis Vaile Jude Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 15.01 13.09 15.01 Senior 2
6 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 7.03 11.01 11.01 Junior 1
7 Michelle Holmstedt Cody Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 10.07 7.06 10.07 Junior 2
8 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 8.10 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
9 Robert Sagehorn Monkey Other Ukih, CA 6.11 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
10 Nicki Teldeschi Gino Other Windsor, CA 6.07 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
Splash Finals on 07/31/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Sagehorn Monkey Other Ukih, CA 9.01 8.10 9.01 Splash 1
2 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 7.06 8.07 8.07 Splash 2
3 Patty Atkinson Hermione Labrador Retriever petaluma, CA 8.06 8.00 8.06 Splash 3
4 Nicki Teldeschi Gino Other Windsor, CA 6.10 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
5 Tilly Houston Chaka Zulu Labrador Retriever , CA 5.05 6.11 6.11 Splash 5
Junior Finals on 07/31/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 12.09 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
3 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.01 9.02 10.01 Junior 3
Senior Finals on 07/31/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Laura Judd Shooter Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 18.01 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Janis Vaile Jude Golden Retriever Woodland Hills, CA 14.10 13.11 14.10 Junior 2
3 Karen Johensen Maddie Other santa rosa, CA 12.09 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
Pro Finals on 07/31/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.06 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.00 22.07 22.07 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 21.04 21.11 Pro 3
4 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.06 18.11 19.06 Semi Pro 4
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.01 14.08 18.01 Semi Pro 5
Splash 14 on 07/31/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.08 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 23.05 23.09 23.09 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.07 21.00 21.07 Pro 1
4 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 19.07 19.06 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 David Levin Snickers Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 13.05 13.01 13.05 Junior 1
6 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
7 Tanya Hurd Popeye Catahoula Berkeley, CA 9.06 10.01 10.01 Junior 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com