Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo QUEST Border Collie Bradenton, FL 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Ken Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.06 18.03 18.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 17.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 16.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
7 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.03 9.03 17.03 Senior 7
8 Dan Sanders Diesel German Shorthaired Pointer New Port Richey, FL 16.09 15.06 16.09 Senior 8
9 Sarah Jon Porreca Riley Vizsla Odessa, FL 16.03 15.00 16.03 Senior 9
10 Ron Rubrecht Sharlie Golden Retriever Land OLakes, FL 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 10
11 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 15.06 15.03 15.06 Senior 11
12 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 15.03 15.03 15.03 Senior 12
13 Kelli Hayes Seven Australian Shepherd Zephyrhills, FL 12.03 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
14 Kim Duff Will Border Collie Crestview, FL 9.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
15 Kelli Hicks Gingerbread Golden Retriever Tampa, FL 12.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 3
16 Kyle Webb Sal Chesapeake Bay Retriever Seminole, FL 12.03 9.00 12.03 Junior 4
17 Alex Contreas Harley Labrador Retriever Lutz, FL 7.09 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
18 Jillian Peters Peyton Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lutz, FL 10.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 6
19 James Casey Buzz Golden Retriever Lutz, FL 9.06 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
20 Sarah Jon Porreca Dixie Labrador Retriever Odessa, FL 9.00 9.09 9.09 Splash 2
21 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 8.00 9.09 9.09 Splash 3
22 Cindy Glover Summer Poodle Tampa, FL 9.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
23 Mike Reeser Fisher Labrador Retriever Tarpon Springs, FL 9.06 9.03 9.06 Splash 4
24 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.06 9.00 9.06 Splash 5
25 Terri Latronica Bree Other Brandon, FL 8.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 6
26 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 4.06 6.09 6.09 Splash 7
27 Nicole Hanlon Marko Polo Black Russian Terrier Tampa, FL 4.06 6.03 6.03 Splash 8
28 Ron Viers Gabriel Old English Sheepdog Pinellas Park, FL NJ 6.00 6.00 Splash 9
29 John Gattignolo PRISCILLA Bulldog Bradenton, FL 4.03 5.03 5.03 Splash 1
30 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 4.03 5.00 5.00 Splash 10
31 MaryAnn Campbell Normie Other Brooksville, FL 3.06 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
32 John Yanik Cody German Shepherd Dog Margate, FL 3.06 4.09 4.09 Splash 11
33 Cindy Glover Ravin Poodle Tampa, FL 3.00 2.06 3.00 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.03 19.09 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 19.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo QUEST Border Collie Bradenton, FL 19.03 15.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
6 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.09 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Ron Rubrecht Sharlie Golden Retriever Land OLakes, FL 17.06 15.06 17.06 Senior 6
8 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 17.06 12.03 17.06 Senior 7
9 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 8
10 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.03 15.09 17.03 Senior 9
11 Kim Duff Will Border Collie Crestview, FL 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 10
12 Terri Alexander Alli Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.09 16.03 16.03 Senior 11
13 Kelli Hayes Seven Australian Shepherd Zephyrhills, FL 14.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 12
14 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 14.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 13
15 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 14
16 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 12.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 15
17 Alex Contreas Harley Labrador Retriever Lutz, FL 13.09 13.03 13.09 Junior 1
18 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
19 Alex Contreras Harley Labrador Retriever Lutz, FL 12.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
20 Jillian Peters Peyton Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lutz, FL 10.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
21 Kyle Webb Sal Chesapeake Bay Retriever Seminole, FL 11.09 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
22 James Casey Buzz Golden Retriever Lutz, FL 11.06 10.06 11.06 Junior 6
23 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 8.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 7
24 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 9.06 10.03 10.03 Junior 8
25 Kelli Hicks Gingerbread Golden Retriever Tampa, FL 10.00 9.09 10.00 Junior 9
26 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 8.03 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
27 Cindy Glover Summer Poodle Tampa, FL 9.06 6.06 9.06 Splash 1
28 Jan Casey Buzz Golden Retriever Lutz, FL 9.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
29 Terri Latronica Bree Other Brandon, FL 9.03 8.06 9.03 Splash 3
30 Mike Reeser Fisher Labrador Retriever Tarpon Springs, FL 8.06 8.03 8.06 Splash 4
31 Lynn Carden Rousch Border Collie Archer, FL 7.06 8.03 8.03 Splash 5
32 Heidi Carden Kahlua German Shepherd Dog Archer, FL 5.06 4.00 5.06 Splash 6
33 MaryAnn Campbell Normie Other Brooksville, FL 3.06 4.09 4.09 Splash 1
34 John Yanik Cody German Shepherd Dog Margate, FL 3.06 4.09 4.09 Splash 7
35 Zondra Farence Wick Other Jacksonville, FL 4.00 3.00 4.00 Splash 2
36 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 4.00 3.06 4.00 Splash 8
37 Reatha Omodio Beckett Kerry Blue Terrier Wesley Chapel, FL 3.09 3.06 3.09 Splash 9
38 John Gattignolo PRISCILLA Bulldog Bradenton, FL 3.03 2.00 3.03 Splash 3
Splash 3 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo QUEST Border Collie Bradenton, FL 15.00 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
4 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
5 Ron Rubrecht Sharlie Golden Retriever Land OLakes, FL 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
6 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
7 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo RANGER Whippet Bradenton, FL 15.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 7
8 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 15.09 15.06 15.09 Senior 8
9 Kim Duff Will Border Collie Crestview, FL 14.09 11.09 14.09 Junior 1
10 Barb Lentz-Gattignolo PIPPIN Whippet Bradenton, FL 14.06 13.06 14.06 Junior 2
11 Tony Rawda Leo German Shorthaired Pointer Palm Harbor, FL 8.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
12 Kelli Hayes Seven Australian Shepherd Zephyrhills, FL 13.09 13.06 13.09 Junior 4
13 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 5
14 Christine Sakaniwa Jax Catahoula Tampa, FL 7.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
15 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 7.00 10.03 10.03 Junior 7
16 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 9.06 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
17 Jillian Peters Peyton Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lutz, FL 9.09 9.03 9.09 Splash 2
18 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 8.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 3
19 Mike Reeser Fisher Labrador Retriever Tarpon Springs, FL 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 4
20 Cindy Glover Summer Poodle Tampa, FL 7.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
21 John Yanik Cody German Shepherd Dog Margate, FL 4.09 3.09 4.09 Splash 5
22 MaryAnn Campbell Normie Other Brooksville, FL 4.06 4.03 4.06 Splash 1
23 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 4.06 NJ 4.06 Splash 6
Super Vertical on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 5.10 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
2 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash 3
Splash 4 on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 18.03 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 15.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
5 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
6 Ron Rubrecht Sharlie Golden Retriever Land OLakes, FL 15.00 14.06 15.00 Senior 6
7 Kim Duff Will Border Collie Crestview, FL 11.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
8 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 11.06 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
9 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.03 11.03 13.03 Junior 3
10 James Casey Buzz Golden Retriever Lutz, FL 12.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
11 Bev Woodward Focus Border Collie Wesley Chapel, FL 11.00 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
12 Jillian Peters Peyton Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lutz, FL 10.03 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
13 Bev Woodward Emma Border Collie Wesley Chapel, FL 10.00 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
14 Robin Vaccaro Boston Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Tampa, FL 9.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
15 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.09 8.06 9.09 Splash 1
16 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 8.06 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
17 Cindy Glover Summer Poodle Tampa, FL 9.00 7.06 9.00 Splash 1
18 Ken Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 7.09 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
19 Mike Reeser Fisher Labrador Retriever Tarpon Springs, FL 6.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 4
20 Nicole Hanlon Marko Polo Black Russian Terrier Tampa, FL 4.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 5
21 John Yanik Cody German Shepherd Dog Margate, FL 4.00 4.09 4.09 Splash 6
22 MaryAnn Campbell Normie Other Brooksville, FL 3.03 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
23 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 4.06 3.06 4.06 Splash 7
Splash 5 on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 20.00 19.06 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.00 17.09 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Deanie Sontheimer Hunter Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 17.00 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 17.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
6 Daniel Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.06 17.03 17.06 Senior 5
7 Terri Alexander Alli Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 6
8 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.03 16.00 17.03 Senior 7
9 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 8
10 Ron Rubrecht Sharlie Golden Retriever Land OLakes, FL 16.05 15.06 16.05 Senior 9
11 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 15.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 10
12 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.03 13.06 15.03 Senior 11
13 Kim Duff Will Border Collie Crestview, FL 2.00 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
14 Jillian Peters Peyton Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lutz, FL 10.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
15 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 7.03 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
16 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 10.09 10.06 10.09 Junior 4
17 Cindy Glover Summer Poodle Tampa, FL 9.06 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
18 Kim Butler Derby Dalmatian Sarasota, FL 7.04 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
19 Mike Reeser Fisher Labrador Retriever Tarpon Springs, FL 8.00 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
20 Nicole Hanlon Marko Polo Black Russian Terrier Tampa, FL 7.00 6.06 7.00 Splash 3
21 John Yanik Cody German Shepherd Dog Margate, FL 4.06 5.03 5.03 Splash 4
22 MaryAnn Campbell Normie Other Brooksville, FL 4.06 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
23 Joel Pierce Emma Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 4.03 3.06 4.03 Splash 5
24 Robin Vaccaro Boston Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Tampa, FL 3.09 PASS 3.09 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cindy Glover Summer Poodle Tampa, FL 8.03 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
2 MaryAnn Campbell Normie Other Brooksville, FL 3.06 4.09 4.09 Splash 2
Splash Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kim Butler Derby Dalmatian Sarasota, FL 7.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 1
2 Cindy Glover Summer Poodle Tampa, FL 8.03 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
3 Mike Reeser Fisher Labrador Retriever Tarpon Springs, FL 9.00 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
4 Nicole Hanlon Marko Polo Black Russian Terrier Tampa, FL 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
5 John Yanik Cody German Shepherd Dog Margate, FL 6.09 5.09 6.09 Splash 5
6 MaryAnn Campbell Normie Other Brooksville, FL 3.06 4.09 4.09 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jillian Peters Peyton Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lutz, FL 11.00 11.06 11.06 Junior 1
2 Bev Woodward Emma Border Collie Wesley Chapel, FL 10.09 10.06 10.09 Junior 2
3 Penny Moore Ice German Shepherd Dog Plant City, FL 10.09 9.09 10.09 Junior 3
4 Amy Marrich Emma Dalmatian Coral Springs, FL 9.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 4
5 Bev Woodward Focus Border Collie Wesley Chapel, FL 10.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
6 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 8.09 9.06 9.06 Splash 6
Senior Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.03 12.00 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Ken Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Alli Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Gayle Deshong Reesie Labrador Retriever Tampa, FL 17.09 16.00 17.09 Senior 5
6 Deanie Sontheimer Hunter Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 6
7 Ron Rubrecht Sharlie Golden Retriever Land OLakes, FL 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 7
8 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 8
9 Richard (Dick) Guy Jackie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.00 12.09 12.09 Junior 9
10 Bob Weis Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.03 10.09 12.03 Junior 10
11 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 8.06 8.00 8.06 Splash 11
Pro Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.06 19.00 19.06 Semi Pro 1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com