Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Sonoma County Fair Santa Rosa, CA

Splash 1 on 08/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terry McGrath Durrell Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 John Tyson O'Ryan Golden Retriever Lakeport, CA 12.04 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
3 Angelo Camarda Polly Golden Retriever Sonoma, CA 11.02 10.11 11.02 Junior 2
4 Andrew Mock Hanz German Shepherd Dog Sonoma, CA 7.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
5 Kaitlin Magoon Viggo Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
Splash 2 on 08/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 John Tyson O'Ryan Golden Retriever Lakeport, CA 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.11 12.07 13.11 Junior 2
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.00 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
Splash 3 on 08/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Ireland Dusty Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
2 Cyndi Shanklin Duke English Springer Spaniel Santa rosa, CA 12.10 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
Splash 4 on 08/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.04 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.00 14.01 15.00 Senior 2
4 Robin Baker Bandit Border Collie santa rosa, CA 9.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
5 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 7.04 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
Splash 5 on 08/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 19.06 18.09 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.09 15.06 15.09 Senior 2
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 15.09 13.10 15.09 Senior 3
4 Rebecca Lankford Murphy Golden Retriever santa rosa, CA 13.10 12.07 13.10 Junior 1
5 Ken Dueck Lucy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 13.03 12.09 13.03 Junior 2
6 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 8.06 7.02 8.06 Splash 1
Splash 6 on 08/10/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chelsea Pederson Nutmeg Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rohnert park, CA 19.08 18.07 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Donald Barger Pearl Catahoula Prunedale, CA 18.02 18.01 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Sherman Sophie Labrador Retriever San mateo, CA 10.10 10.07 10.10 Junior 1
4 Chris Sherman Kona Labrador Retriever San mateo, CA 8.09 3.08 8.09 Splash 1
5 Kalani Spears Josie Golden Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 5.11 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
6 Daniel Lobbregt Briar Rose Belgian Malinois Santa Rosa, CA 2.03 2.08 2.08 Splash 3
Splash 7 on 08/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 1
2 Jacquie Parr Daisy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 14.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
3 Kelly Derham Grizz Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
4 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 14.01 13.06 14.01 Junior 2
5 Ch Pederson Raven Labrador Retriever rohnert park, CA 11.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 3
6 Kathy Carter Roxy Golden Retriever san juan, CA 4.00 4.06 4.06 Splash 1
7 Darci Diage Bernie Other ronnert park, CA 0.11 1.02 1.02 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 08/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.05 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
3 Aaron Hinman Murphy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 11.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
4 Jared Beth Comet Labrador Retriever Healdsburg, CA 12.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
5 Nancy Bellagio Denver Labrador Retriever Rio Nido , CA 4.00 3.02 4.00 Splash 1
Splash 9 on 08/11/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.00 12.08 14.00 Junior 1
3 Ashley Garcia Duke Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 10.01 9.07 10.01 Junior 2
Splash 10 on 08/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gale Morgan Dreco German Shepherd Dog Forestville, CA 16.05 16.00 16.05 Senior 1
2 Lisa Downing Buster Posey Other santa rosa, CA 13.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
3 Marlene Russell Frieda Other Santa Rosa, CA 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 1
4 Shauna Owens Maggie Labrador Retriever Santa rosa, CA 8.04 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
Splash 11 on 08/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior 1
2 Ken Dueck Lucy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 2
3 Jim Stephens Dreco German Shepherd Dog Forestville, CA 13.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior 1
5 Shauna Owens Maggie Labrador Retriever Santa rosa, CA 7.06 7.08 7.08 Splash 1
Splash 12 on 08/12/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kelly Kingsborough Brodie Golden Retriever santa rosa, CA 16.07 16.06 16.07 Senior 1
2 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.04 15.06 16.04 Senior 2
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 3
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.08 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
Splash 13 on 08/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.06 24.00 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.08 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
4 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 18.07 16.09 18.07 Semi Pro 1
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.07 17.01 17.07 Senior 2
6 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.02 16.00 17.02 Senior 3
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.09 12.02 16.09 Senior 4
8 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 16.02 16.00 16.02 Senior 5
9 Sandra Stone Grizz Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 16.01 14.07 16.01 Senior 6
10 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 15.04 11.06 15.04 Senior 7
11 Jenny Germaine Boz Labrador Retriever Sonoma, CA 14.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
12 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.10 12.05 12.10 Junior 1
13 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 11.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
14 Lacey Land Callie Labrador Retriever Windsor, CA 7.11 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
15 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 7.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
Splash 14 on 08/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 24.11 23.07 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.02 24.03 24.03 Extreme 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.04 22.08 23.04 Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 23.03 23.03 Pro 4
5 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 21.05 18.05 21.05 Pro 1
6 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 20.05 16.02 20.05 Semi Pro 2
7 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
8 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 17.00 15.02 17.00 Senior 2
9 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
10 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.11 13.06 14.11 Junior 1
11 Jenny Germaine Boz Labrador Retriever Sonoma, CA 14.06 14.04 14.06 Junior 2
12 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 11.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
13 Lacey Land Callie Labrador Retriever Windsor, CA 11.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
14 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 8.07 12.05 12.05 Junior 5
15 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 9.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
16 Tom Oliver Halo German Shepherd Dog Castro Valley, CA 9.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 7
17 Rider Baker Bandit Border Collie santa rosa, CA 9.00 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Splash 15 on 08/13/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 23.09 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 22.02 21.08 22.02 Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Joe Catahoula Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 21.06 21.08 Pro 2
4 Chelsea Pederson Nutmeg Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rohnert park, CA 18.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
5 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 17.03 16.07 17.03 Senior 3
7 Donovan Cox COOL American Pit Bull Terrier Kelseyville, CA 16.08 15.10 16.08 Senior 4
8 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
9 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.09 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
10 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 13.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
11 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 12.05 9.03 12.05 Junior 2
12 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 9.03 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
13 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 12.01 9.05 12.01 Junior 4
14 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 11.01 9.05 11.01 Junior 5
15 Brittany Pederson Dakota Labrador Retriever Rohnert park, CA 10.04 10.04 10.04 Junior 6
16 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 2.10 3.06 3.06 Splash 1
Splash 16 on 08/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ashley Rietfors Pyro Other Hollister, CA 25.01 23.11 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Eric DelRosario Blayz (Blaze) Other Sacramento, CA 24.03 24.06 24.06 Extreme 2
3 Eric Foreman Odin Other Berkeley, CA 21.11 23.10 23.10 Pro 3
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
5 Ron Andrews Kodiak Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.08 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
6 Jj Pederson Nutmeg Chesapeake Bay Retriever rohnert park, CA 20.00 18.03 20.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 18.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
9 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.10 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
10 Gale Morgan Dreco German Shepherd Dog Forestville, CA 16.03 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
11 Greg Boyes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 16.07 15.06 16.07 Senior 5
12 Hans Olufs Brody Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 14.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
13 Jim Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 15.02 15.09 15.09 Senior 7
14 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 8
15 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
16 Ken Dueck Lucy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 10
17 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
18 Ashley Rietfors Tonka Other Hollister, CA 13.02 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
19 Jenny Germaine Boz Labrador Retriever Sonoma, CA 11.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
20 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 13.08 13.05 13.08 Junior 4
21 Richard Wright Bailey English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa , CA 11.06 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
22 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 11.07 11.04 11.07 Junior 6
23 Janet Palma Buster Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 9.11 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
24 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 10.05 9.10 10.05 Junior 8
25 Mike Hession Ember Labrador Retriever petuluma, CA 7.09 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
26 Adele Moses Ruth Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 8.02 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
27 Richard Wright Star English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa , CA 5.08 7.05 7.05 Splash 3
28 Adele Moses Sienna Vizsla santa rosa, CA NJ 5.09 5.09 Splash 4
29 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 3.05 4.09 4.09 Splash 5
30 Ann-Marie Moore Roula Border Collie San Francisco, CA 1.01 NJ 1.01 Splash 6
Splash Finals on 08/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mike Hession Ember Labrador Retriever petuluma, CA 7.10 9.06 9.06
2 Richard Wright Star English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa , CA 8.10 8.09 8.10
3 Adele Moses Ruth Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 7.10 8.08 8.08
4 Jim Williams Bailey Labrador Retriever Eureka, CA 3.07 3.04 3.07
5 Adele Moses Sienna Vizsla santa rosa, CA NJ 3.05 3.05
Junior Finals on 08/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lisa Downing Buster Posey Other santa rosa, CA 13.04 14.10 14.10
2 Rebecca Lankford Murphy Golden Retriever santa rosa, CA 12.01 14.07 14.07
3 John Tyson O'Ryan Golden Retriever Lakeport, CA 12.10 14.04 14.04
4 Richard Wright Bailey English Springer Spaniel Santa Rosa , CA 13.04 13.09 13.09
5 Janet Palma Buster Labrador Retriever Sebastopol, CA 12.06 12.11 12.11
6 Cyndi Shanklin Duke English Springer Spaniel Santa rosa, CA 11.11 12.11 12.11
7 Cassandra Kennedy Sig Labrador Retriever Clearlake Oaks, CA 12.03 11.01 12.03
8 Tanya Hurd Kaiya Border Collie Berkeley, CA 10.00 10.11 10.11
9 Tanya Hurd Popeye Other Berkeley, CA 8.07 9.10 9.10
Senior Finals on 08/14/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Greg Boyes Chester Chesapeake Bay Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 17.02 18.10 18.10
2 Jeff Ireland Dusty Labrador Retriever santa rosa, CA 18.06 18.07 18.07
3 Cory Stewart Hank Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sebastopol, CA 18.04 18.06 18.06
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.05 18.03 18.03
5 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.11 17.04 17.04
6 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 15.08 16.09 16.09
7 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.09 12.10 16.09
8 Gale Morgan Dreco German Shepherd Dog Forestville, CA 15.07 16.01 16.01
9 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 14.04 14.10 14.10
10 Ken Dueck Lucy Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 14.05 12.07 14.05
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com