Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 08/03/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Cowden Lassen Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 14.05 15.09 15.09 Senior 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.03 12.04 13.03 Junior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 13.02 12.00 13.02 Junior 2
Splash 2 on 08/03/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Amy Peterson Qiana Belgian Malinois Vacaville, CA 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior 2
3 Cory Cowden Lassen Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 15.05 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
4 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.01 12.06 14.01 Junior 1
5 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.03 13.00 13.03 Junior 2
6 Cory Cowden Acadia Australian Shepherd Sacramento, CA 9.06 8.00 9.06 Splash 1
Splash 3 on 08/03/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 19.01 18.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior 1
3 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
4 Cindy James Reiley Labrador Retriever Richmond, CA 8.06 7.07 8.06 Splash 1
Splash 4 on 08/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mark Poston Jake Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 1
2 Kenneth Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.05 13.10 14.05 Junior 1
Splash 5 on 08/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 18.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 16.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 Kenneth Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
Splash 6 on 08/04/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Amy Peterson Pink American Bulldog Vacaville, CA 17.08 17.07 17.08 Senior 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 12.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.03 13.00 13.03 Junior 2
4 Andrew Ramsey Fusel Belgian Malinois El Sobrante, CA 11.06 11.03 11.06 Junior 3
5 Bruce Gross Leia Weimaraner Fairfield, CA 6.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
6 Andrew Ramsey Mitzi Dachshund El Sobrante, CA 3.00 3.01 3.01 Splash 1
Splash 7 on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.05 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 17.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 14.09 14.06 14.09 Junior 1
4 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 11.06 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
5 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.04 13.06 14.04 Junior 3
6 Cliff Nelson Montana Labrador Retriever Benicia, CA 12.02 11.09 12.02 Junior 4
7 Cliff Nelson Aspen Labrador Retriever Benicia, CA 7.01 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
Splash 8 on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 20.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
4 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 13.06 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
Splash 9 on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.02 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 14.11 14.09 14.11 Junior 1
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.04 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
Splash 10 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 21.06 21.06 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.01 16.06 21.01 Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.03 17.02 18.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 16.06 16.00 16.06 Senior 2
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.01 14.06 16.01 Senior 3
7 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 12.08 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
8 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 2
9 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 10.07 8.11 10.07 Junior 3
10 Christa Wendlandt Diamond Other Vallejo, CA 8.07 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
11 Tracy Yarlott-Davis Frances American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 2.00 NJ 2.00 Splash 2
Splash 11 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 19.06 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 17.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.01 15.10 16.01 Senior 3
6 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 14.05 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
7 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 14.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
8 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA NJ 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
9 Cindy James Reiley Labrador Retriever Richmond, CA 7.09 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
10 Tracy Yarlott-Davis Hank Other Oakland, CA 11.02 10.04 11.02 Junior 3
11 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
12 Christa Wendlandt Diamond Other Vallejo, CA 8.10 7.06 8.10 Splash 1
13 Jeff Mcintosh Chloe Other vacaville, CA 6.01 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
Splash 12 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 21.03 21.03 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 21.00 21.03 Pro 2
3 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Eric Hamilton Shao Gue Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 16.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
5 Leslie Sullivan Levi American Pit Bull Terrier Oakland, CA 13.03 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Tracy Yarlott-Davis Hank Other Oakland, CA 10.06 10.06 10.06 Junior 2
7 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 7.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 3
8 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 8.10 7.11 8.10 Splash 1
9 Christa Wendlandt Diamond Other Vallejo, CA NJ 5.06 5.06 Splash 2
Splash 13 on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.05 20.10 22.05 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 21.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.01 20.07 21.01 Pro 3
4 Logan Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 20.11 17.10 20.11 Semi Pro 4
5 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 18.11 16.04 18.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
7 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 15.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
8 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 15.01 7.10 15.01 Senior 4
9 Kenneth Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Haley Saris Reeses Golden Retriever West Sacramento, CA 12.05 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
11 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA NJ 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
12 Brian Maloney Buddy Border Terrier Oakley, CA 5.01 6.01 6.01 Splash 1
13 Brian Maloney Ewan Border Terrier Oakley, CA 6.00 5.00 6.00 Splash 2
14 Haldis Grummel Eliot Border Terrier Bethel Isalnd, CA 5.06 3.00 5.06 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Maloney Buddy Border Terrier Oakley, CA 6.10 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Brian Maloney Ewan Border Terrier Oakley, CA 6.02 5.01 6.02 Splash 2
3 Haldis Grummel Eliot Border Terrier Bethel Isalnd, CA 4.01 3.00 4.01 Splash 3
Splash Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cliff Nelson Aspen Labrador Retriever Benicia, CA 7.06 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
Junior Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cliff Nelson Montana Labrador Retriever Benicia, CA 14.01 13.09 14.01 Junior 1
2 Courtney White Havoc Other Vacaville, CA 14.00 13.09 14.00 Junior 2
3 Serena Saris Reeses Golden Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 13.02 12.10 13.02 Junior 3
4 Haley Saris Reeses Golden Retriever West Sacramento, CA 11.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
5 Kaye Juhl Siren Border Collie Vacaville, CA 12.07 6.03 12.07 Junior 5
6 Dianne Starr REBEL Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 6
7 Heather Estes Chloe Other Citrus Heights, CA 11.00 11.03 11.03 Junior 7
Senior Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Gomez Conan Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 18.00 16.10 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 David Rosingana Koda Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
3 Kenneth Matye Halle Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
4 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.07 14.01 14.01 Junior 4
5 Hayley Jensen Scout Other Napa, CA 5.05 8.00 8.00 Splash 5
Pro Finals on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson     Washoe Valley, NV 22.01 21.03 22.01 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.11 19.03 21.11 Pro 2
3 Ray Crane Cricket Chesapeake Bay Retriever Concord, CA 21.10 20.06 21.10 Pro 3
4 Logan Dye Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Danville, CA 18.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com