Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Larimer County Fair Loveland, CO

Splash 1 on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 19.04 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Karl Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 16.02 16.01 16.02 Senior 1
3 Debbie Hansen Mandi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 12.09 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
4 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 8.11 10.05 10.05 Junior 2
5 Marisa Martinez Zeus Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 8.03 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
6 Nick Bilodeau Dorie Other Fort Collins, CO 7.05 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
7 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 5.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 3
8 Russell Andrews Halie German Shepherd Dog Firestone, CO 5.03 2.07 5.03 Splash 4
9 Katie Andrews Maverick Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 3.00 4.02 4.02 Splash 5
Junior Handler Finals on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Baylee Hodges Trigger Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.01 16.00 17.01
2 Presley Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.02 12.07 14.02
3 Faith Stephens Valdi German Wirehaired Pointer Hudson, CO 13.11 11.09 13.11
4 Kammi Jo Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Fort Collins, CO 11.10 7.04 11.10
5 Kate Fauth Meg Labrador Retriever Greeley, CO 8.00 8.06 8.06
Splash Finals on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 9.07 9.09 9.09
2 Michelle Bennett Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 7.03 8.00 8.00
3 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 1.11 4.01 4.01
Junior Finals on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.04 17.03 17.03
2 Dustin Lauer Gunner Labrador Retriever Lasalle, CO 15.00 16.09 16.09
3 Jennifer Malone Zeus Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 15.07 16.04 16.04
4 Kevin Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Willington, CO 14.03 16.02 16.02
5 Darren Hodges Trigger Golden Retriever Fort Collings, CO 15.07 15.08 15.08
6 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 13.06 14.03 14.03
7 Jesse Olsen Edsel German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 13.10 13.03 13.10
8 Chris Palumbo Cooper Other Loveland, CO 10.10 12.09 12.09
9 Amy Fristoe Dexter Other Wellington, CO 10.08 11.11 11.11
10 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 9.01 10.01 10.01
Senior Finals on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 17.11 18.00 18.00
2 Jesse Olsen Hudson German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 17.10 16.05 17.10
3 Casey Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 16.08 15.07 16.08
4 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.06 16.01 16.06
5 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 16.00 16.00 16.00
6 Ken Hauff Sparkx Other Windsor, CO 16.00 15.07 16.00
7 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 13.06 15.08 15.08
8 Keith Buderus Jenkins Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 15.08 10.11 15.08
9 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.05 13.02 14.05
10 Karl Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 14.03 12.00 14.03
Pro Finals on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Nick Bilodeau Tucker Other Fort Collins, CO 21.04 21.05 21.05
2 Shannon Griffith Valdi German Wirehaired Pointer Hudson, CO 19.10 16.03 19.10
3 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.08 17.04 19.08
4 Jesse Tollefsrud Molly Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 18.08 18.02 18.08
5 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.10 17.06 17.10
Splash 2 on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dan Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 18.08 17.02 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Gary Pelton Colt Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 11.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
3 Debbie Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 12.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
4 Karl Hansen Mandi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 13.01 11.08 13.01 Junior 2
5 Jennifer Malone Zeus Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 11.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
6 Marisa Martinez Zeus Labrador Retriever Firestone, CO 8.04 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
7 William Young Molly B Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 5.10 5.05 5.10 Splash 2
Splash 3 on 08/05/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jesse Tollefsrud Molly Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 20.07 17.04 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.01 17.11 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 17.10 17.06 17.10 Senior 2
4 Craig Koger Huck Labrador Retriever Wheatland, WY 16.09 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
5 Don Overcash Moose Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
6 Edward Lacy Riley Catahoula Loveland, CO 10.07 9.07 10.07 Junior 1
7 Jeff Meik Tassy Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.10 7.01 7.10 Splash 1
8 Mary Cook Willie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.02 6.09 7.02 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shannon Griffith Valdi German Wirehaired Pointer Hudson, CO 20.00 16.08 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 16.05 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Marilyn Floyd Kila (pronounced Keela) Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 18.01 17.06 18.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 12.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
5 Victor Williams Koda Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.03 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
6 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 14.01 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
7 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 15.04 13.11 15.04 Senior 6
8 TIM MARTINEZ NEMO Labrador Retriever LOVELAND, CO 15.03 13.08 15.03 Senior 7
9 Glenn Robinson Indy Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 11.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
10 Kevin Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Willington, CO 12.10 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
11 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.02 12.07 13.02 Junior 2
12 Darren Hodges Trigger Golden Retriever Fort Collings, CO 11.07 9.02 11.07 Junior 3
13 Michelle Bennett Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 8.06 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
14 Sayde Stephenson Brutus Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 6.06 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
15 Gary Buffington Gunnison Labrador Retriever Fort Collings, CO 6.02 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
16 Traci Grad Diesel Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 5.11 4.06 5.11 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 20.08 18.10 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Marilyn Floyd Kila (pronounced Keela) Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 17.09 16.02 17.09 Senior 1
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.11 15.05 15.11 Senior 2
4 Mark Peterson Timber Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 13.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
5 Michelle Bennett Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 9.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
6 Traci Grad Diesel Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 7.06 NJ 7.06 Splash 2
7 Patsy Barry Cieli Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Walden, CO 6.08 7.01 7.01 Splash 3
Splash 6 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 19.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.01 15.00 16.01 Senior 1
3 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
4 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 10.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
5 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 10.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
6 Traci Grad Diesel Labrador Retriever Aurora, CO 7.01 6.10 7.01 Splash 1
7 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 3.00 4.07 4.07 Splash 2
Splash 7 on 08/06/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.03 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.07 17.05 17.07 Senior 2
3 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 16.09 15.07 16.09 Senior 3
4 Cody Bays Mollie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
5 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.02 13.08 14.02 Junior 1
6 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.03 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
7 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA NJ 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
8 Lonnie Rodgers Milo Golden Retriever Greeley, CO 7.11 6.11 7.11 Splash 1
9 Jill Emerson Tiko Jack Russell Terrier Berthoud, CO 7.01 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
10 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 3.07 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
Splash 8 on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jesse Olsen Hudson German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 17.11 17.06 17.11 Senior 1
2 Marilyn Floyd Kila (pronounced Keela) Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 16.05 13.06 16.05 Senior 2
3 Baylee Hodges Trigger Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 10.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
4 Chris Palumbo Cooper Other Loveland, CO 10.09 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
5 Presley Hodges Deets Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 10.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
6 Noelle Noyes Sylvie Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 13.00 11.08 13.00 Junior 4
7 Jesse Olsen Edsel German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 9.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 5
8 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 6.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
9 Lauren Maines Gus Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 7.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
10 Madeline Pelster Sadie Other Loveland, CO 7.11 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
11 Bonnie Steele Monte Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 6.08 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
Splash 9 on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Floyd Kila (pronounced Keela) Labrador Retriever STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 19.01 18.03 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 14.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
3 Maddie Lewis Teva Labrador Retriever Denver, CO 13.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
4 Chad Statuchi Myles Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.04 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
5 Chris Johnson Citori Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 10.09 11.08 11.08 Junior 3
6 Jack Cantley Bella Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
7 Kammi Jo Carson Smoke English Springer Spaniel Fort Collins, CO 11.05 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
8 Megan Vickers Bailey Labrador Retriever Windsor, CO 7.07 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
9 Scott Golden Missy Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 8.01 6.10 8.01 Splash 2
10 Jack Cantley Kona Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 7.07 6.06 7.07 Splash 3
11 Kaylee McKie Bruce Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 6.06 6.02 6.06 Splash 4
12 Cindy Golden Mollie Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 6.04 5.07 6.04 Splash 5
13 Jack Mckie Bruce Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 5.07 6.03 6.03 Splash 6
14 Kris Staszak Moses Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 3.06 5.10 5.10 Splash 7
15 Becky Staszak Lacy Golden Retriever Loveland, CO 5.01 5.00 5.01 Splash 8
Splash 10 on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Irene Watterson Kimber Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 16.08 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Shannon Griffith Valdi German Wirehaired Pointer Hudson, CO 17.02 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
3 Casey Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 15.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
4 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
5 Faith Stephens Valdi German Wirehaired Pointer Hudson, CO 15.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 5
6 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 10.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
7 Lisa Lytle Sissy Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 6.03 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
8 Brandon Brewer Teak Labrador Retriever Pierce, CO 5.06 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
9 Lawrence Burela Duchess Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 1.11 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
Splash 11 on 08/07/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kirsten Bayne Indiana Golden Retriever Windsor, CO 15.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 1
2 Kirsten Bayne Rudy Australian Shepherd Windsor, CO 13.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
3 Lisa Lytle Dosi Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 14.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 3
4 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 15.08 14.00 15.08 Senior 4
5 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.07 14.03 14.07 Junior 1
6 Dustin Lauer Gunner Labrador Retriever Lasalle, CO 12.03 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
7 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 3
8 Lisa Lytle Sissy Labrador Retriever Eaton, CO 9.07 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
9 Caydi Patrick Eli Other Fort Collins, CO 3.07 3.06 3.07 Splash 1
Splash 12 on 08/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karl Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 14.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
2 Debbie Hansen Mandi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 14.05 14.02 14.05 Junior 1
3 Kayla Peltz Maddie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 13.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
4 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 12.01 11.10 12.01 Junior 3
5 Jeremy Hoffman Bella Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.00 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
6 Connie Fredman Dexter Labrador Retriever Ft Collins, CO 1.00 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
7 Michelle Bennett Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 1
8 Katie Hansen Finn Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.04 8.01 8.04 Splash 2
9 Michaela Burkhart Cinch Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 1.00 2.01 2.01 Splash 3
Splash 13 on 08/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Hauff Sparkx Other Windsor, CO 11.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
2 Keith Buderus Jenkins Golden Retriever Fort Collins, CO 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
3 Karl Hansen Lizzi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 14.04 14.00 14.04 Junior 1
4 Joshua Barnes Leo Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 10.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
5 Debbie Hansen Mandi Labrador Retriever Livermore, CO 12.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
6 Carol Johnston Ellie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 11.05 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
7 Katie Hansen Finn Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 10.01 10.05 10.05 Junior 5
8 Michelle Bennett Meg Labrador Retriever Parker, CO 8.09 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
9 Ty Mondragon Stella English Springer Spaniel Longmont, CO 6.08 6.00 6.08 Splash 2
10 Brian Clipper Gump Chesapeake Bay Retriever Loveland, CO 6.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
Splash 14 on 08/08/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Jesse Olsen Hudson German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 18.01 17.09 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Read Hank Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 15.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
4 Ken Hauff Sparkx Other Windsor, CO 17.04 16.10 17.04 Senior 4
5 Brandy Latham Phoebe Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 16.08 16.04 16.08 Senior 5
6 Joshua Barnes Leo Labrador Retriever Fort Collins, CO 15.02 11.08 15.02 Senior 6
7 Stephanie Feltz Daisy Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 13.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Jesse Olsen Edsel German Wirehaired Pointer Johnstown, CO 11.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
Splash 15 on 08/09/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 18.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Nikki Wegner Queenie Labrador Retriever Loveland, CO 14.08 14.06 14.08 Junior 1
3 Jeff Vanatta Bailey Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.07 6.10 12.07 Junior 2
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.03 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
5 Amy Fristoe Dexter Other Wellington, CO 10.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
6 J. D. Broderius Boomer Labrador Retriever Greeley, CO 10.06 9.10 10.06 Junior 5
7 Kate Fauth Meg Labrador Retriever Greeley, CO 10.06 8.07 10.06 Junior 6
8 Amy Fristoe Claudeen Jean Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 9.07 9.06 9.07 Splash 1
9 Katie Hansen Finn Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 8.09 8.07 8.09 Splash 2
10 Amy Fristoe Gladus Ruth Labrador Retriever Wellington, CO 4.01 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com