Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Splash 1 on 08/20/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 20.04 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Dan Jacobs Kasey Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 17.08 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Terry Cook Simon Belgian Malinois Lancaster, OH 16.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Rod Niemer Ranger Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 16.11 13.03 16.11 Senior 3
5 Toby Rodock Rio Labrador Retriever Westerville, OH 16.10 16.06 16.10 Senior 4
6 Summer Kraft Willow Other Columbus, OH 10.10 12.04 12.04 Junior 1
7 Sharon Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 8.00 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
Splash 2 on 08/20/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 20.03 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Dan Jacobs Kody Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 20.06 20.05 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Chet Prock Zoey Labrador Retriever Canal Fulton, OH 18.05 17.05 18.05 Semi Pro 1
4 Terry Cook Simon Belgian Malinois Lancaster, OH 13.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
5 Toby Rodock Rio Labrador Retriever Westerville, OH 14.02 12.06 14.02 Junior 1
6 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Columbus, OH 14.00 11.04 14.00 Junior 2
7 Summer Kraft Willow Other Columbus, OH 12.01 11.03 12.01 Junior 3
8 Mary Beth Capaldo Heidi German Shepherd Dog Columbus, OH 9.04 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
9 Jackie Hardman Casey Labrador Retriever Bremen, OH 9.03 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
10 Tammie Niemer Marko Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 8.07 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
11 Sharon Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 6.10 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
12 Nathan Barton Zues Labrador Retriever Newark, OH NJ 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
Splash 3 on 08/20/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 21.02 21.05 21.05 Pro 1
2 Dan Jacobs Kasey Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 19.02 17.09 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Terry Cook Simon Belgian Malinois Lancaster, OH 14.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 2
4 Rod Niemer Ranger Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 14.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
5 Lynn Taylor Riot German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
6 Melissa Dawson Macy Weimaraner Carroll, OH 12.08 3.06 12.08 Junior 2
7 Summer Kraft Willow Other Columbus, OH 11.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
8 Lynn Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 12.03 9.11 12.03 Junior 4
9 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 11.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 5
10 Jackie Hardman Casey Labrador Retriever Bremen, OH 9.03 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
11 Sharon Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 6.03 5.09 6.03 Splash 2
Splash 4 on 08/20/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 21.03 20.07 21.03 Pro 1
2 Dan Jacobs Kody Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 20.00 18.11 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Chet Prock Zoey Labrador Retriever Canal Fulton, OH 18.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Terry Cook Simon Belgian Malinois Lancaster, OH 16.08 16.05 16.08 Senior 2
5 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Dusty Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 16.05 16.02 16.05 Senior 3
6 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 14.06 13.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 Jackie Hardman Casey Labrador Retriever Bremen, OH 8.09 11.01 11.01 Junior 2
8 Lynn Taylor Riot German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 10.07 7.03 10.07 Junior 3
9 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 9.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
10 Lynn Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 10.03 10.05 10.05 Junior 5
11 Rod Niemer Lady Belle Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 5.02 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
12 Sharon Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 2.08 3.03 3.03 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 08/20/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marty Schlossnagel Rebel Labrador Retriever Grove City, PA 6.06 0.00 6.06 Splash 1
2 Steph Prock Zoey Labrador Retriever canal fulton, OH 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 2
3 Rod Niemer Ranger Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 3
4 Marty Schlossnagel Dusty Labrador Retriever Grove City, PA 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 4
Splash 5 on 08/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 19.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Dan Jacobs Kasey Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 18.08 16.09 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Randy Jaccod Pluto Labrador Retriever Cincinnati, OH 18.05 17.07 18.05 Semi Pro 2
4 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 14.00 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
5 Orlando Cuevas Kapone German Shepherd Dog Northwood, OH 10.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
6 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 12.01 8.04 12.01 Junior 2
7 Hope Cuevas Dragon Belgian Malinois Northwood, OH 8.08 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
8 Sharon Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 7.11 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
Splash 6 on 08/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Randy Jaccod Pluto Labrador Retriever Cincinnati, OH 19.09 16.08 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Dan Jacobs Kody Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 19.03 18.10 19.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 13.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
4 Marty Schlossnagel Dusty Labrador Retriever Grove City, PA 9.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
5 Lynn Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 14.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
6 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Columbus, OH 13.08 NJ 13.08 Junior 3
7 Orlando Cuevas Krios Other Northwood, OH 12.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
8 Summer Kraft Willow Other Columbus, OH 12.05 11.05 12.05 Junior 5
9 Austin Mills Jazz Labrador Retriever Lockbourne, OH 9.01 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
10 Lynn Taylor Riot German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 8.00 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
11 Jackie Hardman Casey Labrador Retriever Bremen, OH 10.01 9.04 10.01 Junior 8
12 Sharon Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 9.08 8.06 9.08 Splash 1
13 Liss Elizabeth Xaos Other Columbus, OH 2.09 4.02 4.02 Splash 2
Splash Finals on 08/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rod Niemer Lady Belle Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 10.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
2 Hope Cuevas Dragon Belgian Malinois Northwood, OH 10.09 10.04 10.09 Junior 2
3 Tammie Niemer Marko Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 10.08 9.08 10.08 Junior 3
4 Sharon Groves Drummer Golden Retriever Columbus, OH 8.09 7.08 8.09 Splash 4
5 Liss Elizabeth Xaos Other Columbus, OH 4.05 4.04 4.05 Splash 5
Junior Finals on 08/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Orlando Cuevas Krios Other Northwood, OH 14.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
2 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Columbus, OH 12.08 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
3 Lynn Taylor Riot German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 11.04 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
4 Lynn Taylor Champ German Shorthaired Pointer Hartland, MI 12.07 8.02 12.07 Junior 4
5 Austin Mills Jazz Labrador Retriever Lockbourne, OH 10.05 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
6 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 9.11 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
7 Orlando Cuevas Kapone German Shepherd Dog Northwood, OH 9.09 10.06 10.06 Junior 7
8 Summer Kraft Willow Other Columbus, OH 8.07 10.04 10.04 Junior 8
9 Jackie Hardman Casey Labrador Retriever Bremen, OH 9.04 8.06 9.04 Splash 9
Senior Finals on 08/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dan Jacobs Kasey Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Rod Niemer Ranger Labrador Retriever Ironton, OH 17.01 13.09 17.01 Senior 2
3 Randy Jaccod Pluto Labrador Retriever Cincinnati, OH 16.07 12.03 16.07 Senior 3
4 Terry Cook Simon Belgian Malinois Lancaster, OH 16.02 12.09 16.02 Senior 4
5 Toby Rodock Rio Labrador Retriever Westerville, OH 16.00 13.05 16.00 Senior 5
6 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Dusty Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 15.08 15.08 15.08 Senior 6
7 Terry Cook Nylia Other Lancaster, OH 11.09 11.05 11.09 Junior 7
Pro Finals on 08/21/2011
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 MARTIN SCHLOSSNAGEL Rebel Labrador Retriever SAFETY HARBOR, FL 21.01 20.03 21.01 Pro 1
2 Dan Jacobs Kody Labrador Retriever Galesburg, IL 20.01 19.03 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Brian Johnson Gunner Labrador Retriever Huntington, IN 19.05 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 3
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com